Home / Sports / Powerlifting / 2A State Powerlifting Qualifiers

2A State Powerlifting Qualifiers

2016 2A State Qualifiers     
Name Team BWT WT CLS Grade Best SQ Best BP Best DL TOTAL
Rowdy Reynolds BRUC 115.2 114 11 270 145 380 795
Melvin Bailey CALH 115.4 114 12 300 130 340 770
Dalton Hall EUNI 113.2 114 11 300 115 335 750
Damon Posey MIZE 112 114 10 225 115 275 615
Sam Coulter BASS 103.2 114 7 165 90 205 460
Dashaun Gipson PELA 97.4 114 8 170 65 175 410
Terril Lloyd LOYD 125 123 12 400 170 465 1035
Colton Frith MIZE 124.2 123 10 315 155 395 865
Coleman Suber CALH 124.8 123 11 320 165 325 810
Bryce Parker MANT 120.2 123 11 285 170 350 805
Marcus Brown PREN 123.8 123 11 255 185 315 755
Jesse Crump EUNI 117.6 123 8 280 120 315 715
Anthoney Carvalho BRUC 133.6 132 11 300 165 395 860
Walker Hardin CALH 126.2 132 10 320 160 370 850
Cody Rogers UNIO 134 132 9 290 160 385 835
Jonathan Hayes PUCK 129.4 132 9 315 170 315 800
Bishop Teekel LOYD 128.6 132 9 315 135 330 780
Houston Crawford MIZE 134.4 132 9 250 135 340 725
Michael Roberson CALH 150.8 148 11 440 225 500 1165
Josh Walton UNIO 150 148 11 435 215 500 1150
Jordan Glaspie BRUC 146,2 148 11 365 210 430 1005
Rsshaud Haynes MIZE 149 148 10 340 180 385 905
Avery Lewis PELA 150 148 9 350 160 375 885
Chris Thompson BASS 147.6 148 10 270 220 340 830
Xavier Williamson HEID 163 165 12 405 200 565 1170
Desean Robinson LAKE 166.2 165 12 415 255 500 1170
Jyair Pierce CALH 165 165 12 405 200 470 1075
Levi Harrelson CALH 164.6 165 12 365 220 480 1065
Kalem Rogers UNIO 156.6 165 10 365 200 460 1025
Lorenzo Baker BASS 165 165 10 325 215 405 945
LeMarcus Eacholes BRUC 179.2 181 11 505 250 515 1270
Zack Wilkerson ENTE 178.2 181 11 415 240 465 1120
Ethan Longest BRUC 183.8 181 11 410 240 465 1115
Cordell McCarty ENTE 182.8 181 11 415 215 480 1110
Derrick Moore ENTE 167.8 181 11 365 225 490 1080
Jesse Stevens UNIO 171 181 11 405 220 435 1060
Jalen Thomas CALH 199 198 12 550 260 550 1360
Scheldon Irvin PELA 198.6 198 12 500 240 465 1205
Wesley Ross BRUC 199.2 198 12 440 240 525 1205
Dejerrah Talley UNIO 200.2 198 12 480 235 485 1200
Tavarious Hughes LAKE 199.8 198 12 385 290 485 1160
Byron Dobbins HEID 200 198 10 375 210 515 1100
Kenan Huddleston HEID 221 220 12 550 265 550 1365
Elijah Keyes MIZE 214.2 220 10 540 275 520 1335
Keshun Parker CALH 209.8 220 10 560 250 520 1330
Deondre Walker UNIO 213.8 220 12 450 235 600 1285
Logan Pettigo MANT 213.4 220 11 500 240 515 1255
Marquez Wilson LAKE 222.2 220 11 365 255 515 1135
Antonio Buckner PELA 232.6 242 12 550 315 520 1385
Hunter Little UNIO 243.6 242 11 510 250 605 1365
Josh Byrd BRUC 236.6 242 12 500 310 550 1360
Dwaun Patterson PELA 240.6 242 12 500 300 515 1315
Austin Rivers UNIO 222.8 242 10 485 285 425 1195
Peyton Robinson WEST 240.8 242 11 365 245 405 1015
Jatravius Freelon BRUC 260 275 11 555 275 615 1445
Antaurayon Johnson EWEB 267.5 275 11 565 285 450 1300
Terrance Fields LOYD 258.6 275 9 540 245 500 1285
Laderren Ball BASS 260.8 275 10 410 235 565 1210
Jamarius Pickens LAKE 277.4 275 12 425 325 455 1205
Kalif Alford POTT 243 275 10 475 180 430 1085
Rod Freelon BRUC 305.6 308 12 485 255 455 1195
Taylor Liles CALH 278 308 11 435 270 465 1170
Gabe Reeves MANT 280.2 308 11 465 265 440 1170
Jerome Odom SCOT 292.2 308 12 455 265 435 1155
Zach Thompson PELA 278.4 308 12 435 235 405 1075
Jason Scott CLAR 306.8 308 11 320 235 365 920
Jacquez Jackson BRUC 379.6 308+ 11 545 310 590 1445
Idaris Jones PELA 367.8 308+ 11 610 245 535 1390
Jonathan Gavin HEID 358.6 308+ 11 625 310 450 1385
Malcolm Wright CALH 351.8 308+ 11 550 210 480 1240
Greg Cooper MANT 319.2 308+ 11 450 230 425 1105
James Carrol WEST 327.6 308+ 10 265 145 295 705

Check Also

2017 Powerlifting meet sites set

Boys Region Powerlifting Meets 2017 East Union Boys 1A Region 1 Calhoun City Boys 1A …