Home / Regions / Baseball Regions / 2015-17 Baseball Regions

2015-17 Baseball Regions

2015-17 Baseball Regions

Class 1A
Region 1/Dist. 1 Region 2/Dist. 2 Region 3/Dist. 3 Region 4/Dist. 1
Biggersville
Falkner
Jumpertown
Thrasher
Tupelo Christian
Wheeler
Ashland
Blue Mountain
Hickory Flat
Myrtle
Pine Grove
West Union
Broadstreet
Coldwater
J. F. Kennedy
Ray Brooks
Shaw
Simmons
Hamilton
Houlka
Smithville
Tremont
Vardaman
Region 5/Dist. 4 Region 6/Dist. 4 Region 7/Dist. 7 Region 8/Dist. 8
Nanih Waiya
Noxapater
McAdams
West Lowndes
Ethel
French Camp
Leake County
Sebastopol
Bogue Chitto
Mt. Olive
Salem
Lumberton
Resurrection
Sacred Heart
Stringer

 

Class 2A
Region 1/Dist. 1 Region 2/Dist. 4 Region 3/Dist. 3 Region 4/Dist. 3
Baldwyn
East Union
Ingomar
Mantachie
Walnut
Bruce
Calhoun City
East Webster
Eupora
Okolona
Winona
J.Z. George
Coahoma AHS
Coahoma County
H.W. Byers
Leflore County
Potts Camp
Strayhorn
OBannon
Leland
Riverside
South Delta
West Bolivar
West Tallahatchie
Region 5/Dist. 5 Region 6/Dist. 6 Region 7/Dist. 7 Region 8/Dist. 8
Bay Springs
Clarkdale
Enterprise (Clarke)
Heidelberg
Newton
Union
Lake
Madison St. Joseph
Pelahatchie
Pisgah
Puckett
Scott Central
Amite County
Bassfield
Enterprise (Lincoln)
Loyd Star
Prentiss
West Lincoln
East Marion
Mize
North Forrest
Richton
Taylorsville

 

Class 3A
Region 1/Dist. 1 Region 2/Dist. 2 Region 3/Dist. 3 Region 4/Dist. 1
Alcorn Central
Belmont
Booneville
Kossuth
Mooreville
New Site
Charleston
Holly Springs
Independence
Water Valley
East Side
Humphreys County
Amanda Elzy
Ruleville
Velma Jackson
Yazoo County
Aberdeen
Hatley
Nettleton
North Pontotoc
South Pontotoc
Region 5/Dist. 4 Region 6/Dist. 6 Region 7/Dist. 7 Region 8/Dist. 8
Choctaw Central
Choctaw County
Forest
Philadelphia
SE Lauderdale
Collins
Magee
McLaurin
Morton
Raleigh
St. Andrew’s
Crystal Springs
Franklin County
Hazlehurst
Jefferson County
Port Gibson
Wesson
Perry Central
Seminary
St. Patrick
Tylertown
West Marion

 

Class 4A
Region 1/Dist. 1 Region 2/Dist. 2 Region 3/Dist. 3 Region 4/Dist. 4
Amory
Corinth
Itawamba AHS
Pontotoc
Shannon
Tishomingo County
Byhalia
Lafayette
New Albany
Ripley
Rosa Fort
Senatobia
Cleveland
Gentry
Greenwood
Yazoo City
Raymond
Caledonia
Houston
Kosciusko
Leake Central
Louisville
Noxubee County
Region 5/Dist. 5 Region 6/Dist. 7 Region 7/Dist. 8 Region 8/Dist. 8
Mendenhall
NE Jones
NE Lauderdale
Newton County
Quitman
West Lauderdale
Florence
Lawerance County
McComb
North Pike
Richland
South Pike
Columbia
Forrest County AHS
Green County
Poplarville
Purvis
Sumrall
Bay High
East Central
Moss Point
Pass Christian
St. Stanislaus
Vancleave

 

Class 5A
Region 1/Dist. 2 Region 2/Dist. 1 Region 3/Dist. 6 Region 4/Dist. 6
Center Hill
Clarksdale
Lake Cormorant
Lewisburg
New Hope
Oxford
Saltillo
West Point
Canton
Germantown
Grenada
Holmes County Central
Lanier
Neshoba Central
Ridgeland
Vicksburg
Region 5/Dist. 5 Region 6/Dist. 7 Region 7/Dist. 8 Region 8/Dist. 8
Laurel
South Jones
Wayne County
West Jones
Brookhaven
Natchez
Provine
Wingfield
Hattiesburg
Pearl River Central
Picayune
Stone
Gautier
Long Beach
Pascagoula
West Harrison

 

Class 6A
Region 1/Dist. 2 Region 2/Dist. 2 Region 3/Dist. 6 Region 4/Dist. 6
DeSoto Central
Horn Lake
Olive Branch
Southaven
Columbus
Hernando
South Panola
Tupelo
Callaway
Madison Central
NW Rankin
Starkville
Clinton
Greenville
Murrah
Warren Central
Region 5/Dist. 8 Region 6/Dist. 6 Region 7/Dist. 8 Region 8/Dist. 8
Brandon
Meridian
Petal
Oak Grove
Forest Hill
Jim Hill
Pearl
Terry
DIberville
George County
Ocean Springs
St. Martin
Biloxi
Gulfport
Hancock
Harrison Central

 

Check Also

2015-17 Basketball Regions

2015-17 Basketball Regions Class 1A Region 1/Dist. 1 Region 2/Dist. 2 Region 3/Dist. 3 Region …