Home / Sports / Golf / 2016 Class 5A Golf Results

2016 Class 5A Golf Results

Class 5A Boys State Championship Results

Lake Caroline Golf Club, Madison

May 4-5, 2016

 

Class 5A Boys: Team Results

1. Germantown 292-298—590
2. Oxford 303-300—603
3. West Jones 314-333—647
4. New Hope 345-343—688
5. Pearl River Central 347-346—693
6. Gautier 342-357—699
7. Center Hill 358-343—701
8. Pascagoula 354-355—709
9. Neshoba Central 362-357—719
10. Picayune 373-365—738
11. Grenada 381-388—769

 

Class 5A Boys: Top Individual Finishers

1. C.J. Easley Oxford 69-73—142
2. Zach Smith Germantown 70-73—143
3. Matthew Scoville Germantown 72-72—144
4. Jackson Wedgeworth West Jones 74-71—145
5T. Wilson Baker Oxford 71-76—147
5T. Matthew Perry Germantown 74-73—147

 

Class 5A Boys: Complete Individual Results

Judson Henning Brookhaven 106-96—202
Austin Cooper Center Hill 87-88—175
Chris Frost Center Hill 94-89—183
Dillon Buckingham Center Hill 94-81—175
Justin Buckingham Center Hill 95-114—209
Zayne Parkey Center Hill 83-85—168
Bragg Eplin Gautier 81-93—174
Jayden Morgan Gautier 82-82–164
Josh Penton Gautier 86-88—174
Christian Savage Gautier 93-94—187
Logan Dawe Gautier 99-112—211
Matthew Scoville Germantown 72-72—144
Zach Smith Germantown 70-73—143
Cole Baggett Germantown 76-80—156
Matthew Perry Germantown 74-73—147
Parker Rogers Germantown 81-86—167
Connor McCullough Grenada 99-120–219
Dalton Moore Grenada 94-82—176
Jesse Potter Grenada 105-111—216
Brent Dalton Grenada 96-94—190
Elijah Robinson Grenada 92-101—193
Tripp Rush Neshoba Central 79-79—158
Deyon Ben Neshoba Central 88-102—190
Hunter Weatherford Neshoba Central 98-93—191
Blaine Gardner Neshoba Central 99-103—202
Cole Kirkland Neshoba Central 97-83—180
Jake Crosson New Hope 78-81—159
Dylan Cash New Hope 96-87—183
Cameron Davis New Hope 82-82—163
Logan Pannell New Hope 89-109—198
Austin Dodson New Hope 117-94—213
Wilson Baker Oxford 71-76—147
C.J. Easley Oxford 69-73—142
Beau Ryals Oxford 86-79-155
Matt Sink Oxford 77-72—149
Dee Fair Oxford 92-83—175
Ty Howell Pascagoula 81-85—166
Kody Davis Pascagoula 85-80—165
Jimmy Gammill Pascagoula 92-90–182
Avery Weatherford Pascagoula 96-100—196
Connor McLeod Pascagoula 106-102–208
Carter Nicholson Pearl River Central 76-75—151
Carson Cunningham Pearl River Central 94-91—185
Dylan Bernius Pearl River Central 92-97–189
Brennin Spiers Pearl River Central 85-85—168
Bradley Evans Pearl River Central 111-107–218
Jon Brunson Picayune 93-82—175
Cameron Guidry Picayune 78-81–159
Brandon Ashe Picayune 92-95—187
Dylan Herrington Picayune 110-107–217
Kyle Stockstill Picayune 120-119-239
Blake Baldwin Ridgeland 80-79—159
Jackson Wedgeworth West Jones 74-71—145
David Barry West Jones 79-82—161
Dylan Morris West Jones 83-96–179
Reagan Hood West Jones 84-98—182
Logan Pitts West Jones 78-84—162

Check Also

2016 Class III Golf Results

CLASS III GIRLS STATE CHAMPIONSHIP RESULTS The Oaks Golf Club, Pass Christian May 2-3, 2016 …