Home / Sports / Cross Country / 2015 Class 5A Boys Cross Country Results

2015 Class 5A Boys Cross Country Results

 Pearl High School                                           HY-TEK's Meet Manager
        2015 MHSAA State 1A-3A-5A Cross Country Championships - 11/9/2015         
                           Choctaw Trails, Jackson, MS                            
                               Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 2  Boys 5k Run CC 5A
==================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                Avg Mile     Finals  Points
==================================================================================
  1 Gassaway, Ken             12 Saltillo Hig            5:34.4    17:18.9    1   
  2 Peek, Joshua              10 Saltillo Hig            5:36.3    17:24.8    2   
  3 Yoste, John Owen          10 Oxford High             5:40.1    17:36.6    3   
  4 Tyler, Jonathan           11 Oxford High             5:43.3    17:46.5    4   
  5 Tingle, Cameron           12 Gautier High School     5:43.4    17:46.9    5   
  6 Buse, Tanner              10 Saltillo Hig            5:44.5    17:50.3    6   
  7 Farmer, Will              11 Oxford High             5:45.3    17:52.6    7   
  8 Tennyson, Christian       12 Saltillo Hig            5:46.4    17:56.0    8   
  9 Mayo, Thomas               9 Oxford High             5:48.5    18:02.5    9   
 10 Caviness, Ethan           11 Saltillo Hig            5:48.9    18:04.0   10   
 11 Thomas, Alex              12 Oxford High             5:51.5    18:12.1   11   
 12 Temple, Payton             9 Saltillo Hig            5:54.3    18:20.7   12   
 13 Gobbell, Brent            10 Saltillo Hig            5:55.4    18:24.0   13   
 14 Abernathy, Harriman       12 Oxford High             5:55.8    18:25.3   14   
 15 Powell, Charles Chip      10 Oxford High             5:59.2    18:35.8   15   
 16 Lockwood, Adrian          10 Brookhaven H            6:01.8    18:43.9   16   
 17 Price, Patrick            12 Germantown H            6:02.7    18:46.6   17   
 18 Farris, Darren            12 West Harriso            6:04.2    18:51.3   18   
 19 Dillon, Antonio           11 Brookhaven H            6:05.9    18:56.8   19   
 20 Benoit, Cole               9 Pearl River             6:06.1    18:57.4   20   
 21 Younger, Peyton           12 West Harriso            6:10.1    19:09.6   21   
 22 Bunch, Mason               9 Germantown H            6:12.0    19:15.7   22   
 23 Griffin, McGwire          12 West Harriso            6:12.9    19:18.4   23   
 24 Tate, Ethan               12 Germantown H            6:13.3    19:19.8   24   
 25 Pierce, Kenna             10 Canton High School      6:13.9    19:21.6   25   
 26 Green, Triston            11 Canton High School      6:14.2    19:22.6   26   
 27 Dickerson, James          10 Long Beach H            6:14.3    19:22.8   27   
 28 Burkley, Chase            11 Long Beach H            6:14.9    19:24.8   28   
 29 Gordon, Donavon           10 Lewisburg Hi            6:16.1    19:28.6   29   
 30 Filibeck, Michael         11 Long Beach H            6:17.2    19:31.8   30   
 31 Simmons, Rodrick           8 Lake Cormora            6:18.8    19:36.9        
 32 Heard, Austin             11 Natchez High School     6:21.2    19:44.2   31   
 33 Smith, Matthew            10 Pascagoula H            6:21.3    19:44.5   32   
 34 Dunning, Garrett          10 Center Hill             6:21.8    19:46.2   33   
 35 Collier, Cameron          12 Wingfield Hi            6:22.1    19:47.1   34   
 36 Mccreary, Caleb           10 Brookhaven H            6:22.3    19:47.8   35   
 37 Fielder, Trajan           10 Neshoba Central HS      6:24.1    19:53.2   36   
 38 Love, Nick                 9 Germantown H            6:24.4    19:54.2   37   
 39 White, Tristan            12 West Harriso            6:25.9    19:58.8   38   
 40 Jasper, Noah              12 Germantown H            6:26.3    20:00.2   39   
 41 Knight, Michael            9 Pascagoula H            6:28.2    20:05.9   40   
 42 Henry, Alonso              8 Neshoba Central HS      6:28.3    20:06.2   41   
 43 Ashley, Drew              10 Center Hill             6:29.2    20:09.1   42   
 44 Collins, Matthew           8 West Harriso            6:29.3    20:09.4   43   
 45 Miller, Alex              10 Natchez High School     6:30.9    20:14.5   44   
 46 Mire-Moran, Laegan        12 West Harriso            6:32.0    20:17.7   45   
 47 Henry, Eyabay             11 Neshoba Central HS      6:32.7    20:19.9   46   
 48 Morris, Reese             10 Germantown H            6:33.3    20:21.9   47   
 49 Jimmie, Immanuel          11 Neshoba Central HS      6:33.8    20:23.4   48   
 50 Coleman, Aaron            11 Natchez High School     6:34.4    20:25.2   49   
 51 Paige, Elijah             10 Long Beach H            6:35.8    20:29.6   50   
 52 Dixon, Kade               10 Long Beach H            6:36.5    20:31.9   51   
 53 Bricking, Tyler            7 Pearl River             6:36.8    20:32.6   52   
 54 Harris, Logan             10 Lake Cormora            6:37.8    20:35.7        
 55 Williams, Micah           10 Grenada High School     6:37.9    20:36.0   53   
 56 Cheeks, Jonathan          11 Germantown H            6:38.0    20:36.5   54   
 57 wesley, Isiah             10 Natchez High School     6:39.9    20:42.3   55   
 58 Britt, Jacob               8 Brookhaven H            6:40.6    20:44.6   56   
 59 Sanders, James            12 Vicksburg Hi            6:41.6    20:47.6        
 60 Torres Lopez, Lui         12 Pascagoula H            6:41.7    20:47.9   57   
 61 Willis, Grant             12 Neshoba Central HS      6:42.6    20:50.9   58   
 62 Jackson, Jaylon            9 Hattiesburg             6:42.7    20:51.2   59   
 63 Richardson, Ramon         12 Pascagoula H            6:43.0    20:51.9   60   
 64 Knott, Andrew             10 Brookhaven H            6:43.2    20:52.5   61   
 65 Henderson, Jabren         11 Ridgeland Hi            6:44.6    20:56.9   62   
 66 Borges, Luis              10 Pascagoula H            6:45.0    20:58.1   63   
 67 Perez, Felix               9 Pascagoula H            6:46.6    21:03.1   64   
 68 Martinez, Enrique          7 Gautier High School     6:47.9    21:07.1   65   
 69 Cuevas, Landon             8 Long Beach H            6:48.3    21:08.6   66   
 70 Watkins, Mason             8 Picayune Hig            6:48.8    21:10.1   67   
 71 Pope, Dylan               12 Neshoba Central HS      6:49.3    21:11.5   68   
 72 Landfair, Zavien          11 Center Hill             6:49.6    21:12.4   69   
 73 Brown, Austin              9 Ridgeland Hi            6:50.7    21:15.9   70   
 74 Valenzuela, Ed            11 Center Hill             6:51.9    21:19.7   71   
 75 Garraway, Isaiah          12 Hattiesburg             6:52.4    21:21.0   72   
 76 Weisenburg, Austin        12 West Harriso            6:57.8    21:37.8   73   
 77 Byabato, Robert           12 Center Hill             6:58.8    21:41.0   74   
 78 Stuart, Gavin             11 Pearl River             7:01.0    21:47.9   75   
 79 Halford, Zach             10 Center Hill             7:01.5    21:49.3   76   
 80 Stuart, Jeb               11 Neshoba Central HS      7:03.8    21:56.6   77   
 81 Stuart, Trevor             9 Pearl River             7:04.2    21:57.9   78   
 82 Dunnigan, Devon           11 Canton High School      7:05.6    22:02.1   79   
 83 Harris, Kavoris           12 Natchez High School     7:06.0    22:03.6   80   
 84 Spear, Noah               10 Brookhaven H            7:06.2    22:04.1   81   
 85 Yray, Julien              11 Lewisburg Hi            7:06.3    22:04.4   82   
 86 Arthur, Graham             8 Picayune Hig            7:06.5    22:05.0   83   
 87 Abraham, Jakel            10 Natchez High School     7:07.3    22:07.4   84   
 88 Graham, Bryce             12 Gautier High School     7:07.4    22:07.9   85   
 89 Mendez, Leonardo           9 Gautier High School     7:07.9    22:09.3   86   
 90 Raguse, Jonas             12 Brookhaven H            7:08.2    22:10.4   87   
 91 Jones, Nick               11 Lewisburg Hi            7:09.1    22:13.1   88   
 92 Shol, Stephen             10 Center Hill             7:09.7    22:14.9   89   
 93 Harvey, Lebroski          10 Canton High School      7:10.2    22:16.4   90   
 94 Harper, Alex               9 Picayune Hig            7:11.4    22:20.1   91   
 95 Allen, Max                11 Lewisburg Hi            7:11.9    22:21.9   92   
 96 Richl, Thomas             11 Lewisburg Hi            7:12.4    22:23.3   93   
 97 Peek, Matt                 9 Pascagoula H            7:16.5    22:36.1   94   
 98 Hawkins, Damiem           10 Natchez High School     7:17.3    22:38.6   95   
 99 Estes, Peyton              9 Grenada High School     7:17.6    22:39.6   96   
100 Bricking, Taylor           7 Pearl River             7:17.9    22:40.4   97   
101 Brown, Cameron             8 Hattiesburg             7:22.7    22:55.3   98   
102 Carter, Devin              9 Long Beach H            7:24.7    23:01.5   99   
103 Goodman, Camron           11 Hattiesburg             7:24.8    23:01.9  100   
104 Bays, Ryan                12 Ridgeland Hi            7:27.1    23:08.9  101   
105 Thornton, Noah            11 Hattiesburg             7:28.0    23:11.9  102   
106 Sturgis, James            12 Vicksburg Hi            7:28.5    23:13.3        
107 Taylor, Kedarious         11 Lanier High School      7:29.9    23:17.7        
108 Luckett, Chris            12 Lanier High School      7:31.9    23:23.9        
109 Galladoro, Anthony        12 Pearl River             7:32.3    23:25.1  103   
110 Harper, Drew               9 Picayune Hig            7:33.4    23:28.6  104   
111 Townes, Jaylon             8 Grenada High School     7:33.9    23:30.0  105   
112 Hassan, Ahmed             12 Ridgeland Hi            7:35.4    23:34.7  106   
113 Hogenbirk, Matt           11 Lewisburg Hi            7:37.7    23:41.8  107   
114 Ross, Zion                11 Ridgeland Hi            7:38.6    23:44.7  108   
115 Johnson, Jeremy            9 Wingfield Hi            7:39.1    23:46.3  109   
116 Crowley, Brandon          11 Pearl River             7:41.6    23:53.9  110   
117 Shearer, Sam               9 Ridgeland Hi            7:46.1    24:08.0  111   
118 Bell, Juqurious           10 Wingfield Hi            7:47.5    24:12.4  112   
119 Halsall, Allen             7 Gautier High School     7:50.2    24:20.8  113   
120 Ngong, Valery              9 Wingfield Hi            7:53.3    24:30.3  114   
121 Robbins, Tyler            12 Ridgeland Hi            7:53.9    24:32.2  115   
122 Whitfield, Justin          8 Picayune Hig            7:58.2    24:45.5  116   
123 Carter, Wayne              9 Hattiesburg             8:00.6    24:53.0  117   
124 Ruiz, Alex                10 Lake Cormora            8:04.4    25:04.9        
125 Laughter, Justin          11 Lewisburg Hi            8:07.5    25:14.5  118   
126 Parish, Eddie             12 Wingfield Hi            8:13.1    25:31.8  119   
127 Harrison, Kyree           10 Hattiesburg             8:21.9    25:59.2  120   
128 Cooper, Austin             9 Picayune Hig            8:22.9    26:02.4  121   
129 Rosenthall, Davion         8 Grenada High School     8:24.2    26:06.3  122   
130 Harris, Hudson             7 Lake Cormora            8:25.3    26:09.8        
131 Canulette, Michael         8 Picayune Hig            8:27.9    26:17.9  123   
132 Lacey, Kennedy            12 Canton High School      8:44.3    27:08.8  124   
133 Armstrong, Jacob          11 Grenada High School     8:46.3    27:15.1  125   
134 Shelby, Devin             10 Vicksburg Hi            9:02.6    28:05.7        
135 Davis, Christopher         9 Grenada High School     9:56.3    30:52.4  126   
136 Jeffords, Cody             8 Grenada High School    10:02.6    31:12.1  127   
137 Thornhill, Blake          10 Grenada High School    10:06.7    31:24.7        
                                                                                  
                                   Team Scores                                    
================================================================================= 
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9 
================================================================================= 
   1 Saltillo High School         27    1    2    6    8   10   12   13           
      Total Time:  1:28:34.00                                                     
         Average:    17:42.80                                                     
   2 Oxford High School (MS)      34    3    4    7    9   11   14   15           
      Total Time:  1:29:30.30                                                     
         Average:    17:54.06                                                     
   3 Germantown High School      139   17   22   24   37   39   47   54           
      Total Time:  1:37:16.50                                                     
         Average:    19:27.30                                                     
   4 West Harrison High School   143   18   21   23   38   43   45   73           
      Total Time:  1:37:27.50                                                     
         Average:    19:29.50                                                     
   5 Long Beach High School      186   27   28   30   50   51   66   99           
      Total Time:  1:39:20.90                                                     
         Average:    19:52.18                                                     
   6 Brookhaven High School      187   16   19   35   56   61   81   87           
      Total Time:  1:39:05.60                                                     
         Average:    19:49.12                                                     
   7 Neshoba Central HS          229   36   41   46   48   58   68   77           
      Total Time:  1:41:33.60                                                     
         Average:    20:18.72                                                     
   8 Pascagoula High School      252   32   40   57   60   63   64   94           
      Total Time:  1:42:28.30                                                     
         Average:    20:29.66                                                     
   9 Natchez High School         259   31   44   49   55   80   84   95           
      Total Time:  1:43:09.80                                                     
         Average:    20:37.96                                                     
  10 Center Hill High School     289   33   42   69   71   74   76   89           
      Total Time:  1:44:08.40                                                     
         Average:    20:49.68                                                     
  11 Pearl River Central High    322   20   52   75   78   97  103  110           
      Total Time:  1:45:56.20                                                     
         Average:    21:11.24                                                     
  12 Canton High School          344   25   26   79   90  124                     
      Total Time:  1:50:11.50                                                     
         Average:    22:02.30                                                     
  13 Gautier High School         354    5   65   85   86  113                     
      Total Time:  1:47:32.00                                                     
         Average:    21:30.40                                                     
  14 Lewisburg High School       384   29   82   88   92   93  107  118           
      Total Time:  1:48:31.30                                                     
         Average:    21:42.26                                                     
  15 Hattiesburg High School     431   59   72   98  100  102  117  120           
      Total Time:  1:51:21.30                                                     
         Average:    22:16.26                                                     
  16 Ridgeland High School       447   62   70  101  106  108  111  115           
      Total Time:  1:52:41.11                                                     
         Average:    22:32.22                                                     
  17 Picayune High School        461   67   83   91  104  116  121  123           
      Total Time:  1:53:49.30                                                     
         Average:    22:45.86                                                     
  18 Wingfield High School       488   34  109  112  114  119                     
      Total Time:  1:57:47.90                                                     
         Average:    23:33.58                                                     
  19 Grenada High School         501   53   96  105  122  125  126  127           
      Total Time:  2:00:07.00                                                     
         Average:    24:01.40                                                     

Check Also

2016 MHSAA 6A Girls Cross Country Results

2016 MHSAA State 2A-4A-6A Cross Country Championships - 11/7/2016 Choctaw Trails, Jackson, MS Last Completed …