Home / Sports / Track & Field / 2016 1A/3A/5A Track Results

2016 1A/3A/5A Track Results

Licensed to Pearl High School                    HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/9/2016
      2016 MHSAA State Track & Field Championships - 5/6/2016 to 5/7/2016      
                      Woody Barnett Track & Field Complex                      
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay 1A
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Tupelo Christian Prep School                       10:34.59  
  2 Myrtle High School                                 11:11.93  
  3 French Camp High School                            11:26.09  
  4 Sebastopol High School                             11:35.36  
  5 J.F. Kennedy High School                           11:50.94  
  6 Thrasher High School                               11:51.21  
  7 Ethel High School                                  12:20.77  
  8 West Lowndes High School                           13:38.12  
 
Event 2  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay 3A
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Saint Patrick High School                          10:37.12  
  2 Saint Andrew's HS                                  10:57.08  
  3 Ruleville High School                              11:12.78  
  4 Mooreville High School                             11:25.65  
  5 Tylertown High School                              11:42.92  
  6 Alcorn Central HS                                  11:58.44  
  7 Morton High School                                 12:13.05  
  8 Charleston High School                             13:49.72  
 
Event 3  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay 5A
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Brookhaven High School                             10:21.20  
  2 Natchez High School                                10:27.26  
  3 Oxford High School                                 10:42.56  
  4 Saltillo High School                               10:45.48  
  5 Hattiesburg High School                            11:04.33  
  6 Center Hill High School                            11:07.82  
  7 Canton High School                                 11:07.95  
 -- Long Beach High School                                  DNF  
 
Event 4  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay 1A
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 French Camp High School                             9:01.86  
  2 Tupelo Christian Prep School                        9:17.77  
  3 Myrtle High School                                  9:25.90  
  4 Sebastopol High School                              9:36.96  
  5 Ashland High School                                 9:55.84  
  6 West Lowndes High School                           10:27.41  
  7 Montgomery County HS                               10:30.76  
 
Event 5  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay 3A
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Saint Andrew's HS                                   8:25.39  
  2 Mooreville High School                              8:41.92  
  3 Alcorn Central HS                                   8:44.15  
  4 Amanda Elzy High School                             9:03.29  
  5 Jefferson County HS                                 9:03.83  
  6 Tylertown High School                               9:05.40  
  7 Forest High School                                  9:23.94  
  8 East Side High School                              10:11.77  
 
Event 6  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay 5A
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Oxford High School                                  8:21.62  
  2 Vicksburg High School                               8:41.20  
  3 Hattiesburg High School                             8:43.98  
  4 Natchez High School                                 8:44.35  
  5 Canton High School                                  8:44.48  
  6 Saltillo High School                                8:52.59  
  7 Brookhaven High School                              8:58.58  
  8 Pascagoula High School                              9:00.94  
 
Event 7  Girls 3200 Meter Run 3A
================================================================
     Overall: A 10:39.57  2007        Cory McGee, Pass Christian               
       Class: C 10:54.67  2008        Cory Mcgee, Pass Christian               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Wagner, Ramsey            12 St. Patrick           12:41.27  
  2 Leatherman, Isabel         7 St. Patrick           12:41.55  
  3 Pete, Jordan               9 St. Patrick           12:44.03  
  4 Green, Lauren              7 Kossuth               13:06.28  
  5 Lindsey, Lillian           8 Water Valley          13:12.99  
  6 Bickham, Aaronecia         9 Wilkinson Co          13:39.96  
  7 Clayton, Savannah          9 Booneville            14:29.88  
  8 Stanford, Grace           10 Kossuth               15:25.40  
 
Event 8  Girls 3200 Meter Run 5A
================================================================
     Overall: A 10:39.57  2007        Cory McGee, Pass Christian               
       Class: C 10:39.57  2007        Cory McGee, Pass Christian               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Thompson, Addie            9 Oxford                12:25.65  
  2 Ford, Tiundra             11 Hattiesburg           12:35.16  
  3 Brown, Brooklyn            7 South Jones           12:35.98  
  4 Adams, Margaret           10 Oxford                12:49.45  
  5 Osness, Ashling            8 Long Beach            12:56.58  
  6 Batteaste, Promise        10 Natchez               13:16.10  
  7 Penfield, Abigail          9 Center Hill           14:13.48  
  8 Hunter, Alexus            10 Canton                14:20.60  
 
Event 9  Boys 3200 Meter Run 3A
================================================================
     Overall: A 9:18.91  2002        Jake Raines, East Central                 
       Class: C 9:50.91  1988        Willie Walker, Leland                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hearon, Benjamin          12 St. Andrew's          10:30.49  
  2 Sampson, Jamarrio         11 Jefferson Co          10:35.15  
  3 Shepard, Thatcher         12 St. Andrew's          10:48.86  
  4 Gillentine, Wesley         8 Mooreville            11:32.18  
  5 Meeks, Charlie             9 Kossuth               11:44.47  
  6 Clement, Coulter           8 Water Valley          11:44.61  
 
Event 10  Boys 3200 Meter Run 5A
================================================================
     Overall: A 9:18.91  2002        Jake Raines, East Central                 
       Class: C 9:18.91  2002        Jake Raines, East Central                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Tyler, Jonathan           11 Oxford                10:22.38  
  2 Gassaway, Ken             12 Saltillo              10:23.47  
  3 Lockwood, Adrian          10 Brookhaven            10:35.13  
  4 Yoste, John Owen          10 Oxford                10:45.31  
  5 Heard, Austin             11 Natchez               10:52.39  
  6 Brown, Scott              11 Oxford                11:07.38  
  7 Tingle, Cameron           12 Gautier               11:19.56  
  8 Younger, Peyton           12 West Harrison         11:44.88  
 
Event 11  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 1A
=====================================================================
     Overall: A 14.14  2011        Taryn Hartfield, Hattiesburg                
       Class: C 15.15  1988        Shaletha Smith, William Winas               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Green, Reagan             10 Sacred Heart             16.01  -0.1 
  2 Price, Zabasjia           11 West Lowndes             16.87  -0.1 
  3 Milam, Shauntia            9 Coldwater                17.27  -0.1 
  4 Montgomery, Ivory         11 Myrtle                   18.85  -0.1 
  5 Gregory, Jillian          11 Nanih Waiya              19.51  -0.1 
  6 Gadison, Jalelia           9 Simmons                  19.52  -0.1 
  7 Merritt, Dejah             7 Ethel                    22.44  -0.1 
 -- Barney, Tia               12 Simmons                    DNF  -0.1 
 
Event 12  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 3A
=====================================================================
     Overall: A 14.14  2011        Taryn Hartfield, Hattiesburg                
       Class: C 14.41  1988        Sheleda Porter, Port Gibson                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Pittman, Keasia           11 Charleston               15.84   0.5 
  2 Newson, Tekeria           10 Independence             16.08   0.5 
  3 Elam, Leandria             9 Franklin Co              16.25   0.5 
  4 Opata, Ebun                8 St. Andrew's             16.39   0.5 
  5 Burgesses, Prishonna      11 Holly Spring             16.57   0.5 
  6 Welsh, Donesha             9 Tylertown                17.65   0.5 
  7 Dunbar, Charlotte         12 St. Andrew's             17.72   0.5 
  8 Shadburn, Easton           9 Kossuth                  18.29   0.5 
 
Event 13  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 5A
=====================================================================
     Overall: A 14.14  2011        Taryn Hartfield, Hattiesburg                
       Class: C 14.37  2010        Brittany Harrell, McComb                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Husband, Zaria            12 Laurel                   15.04   0.2 
  2 Grover, Shamarra          12 Natchez                  15.77   0.2 
  3 McClelland, Camaryn       10 Center Hill              16.25   0.2 
  4 Nabors, TyMesha           12 Vicksburg                16.72   0.2 
  5 Downs, Deniyah            10 West Harrison            17.17   0.2 
  6 Landon, Chelsea           12 West Point               17.46   0.2 
  7 Proctor, Vanessa          12 Holmes County            17.66   0.2 
  8 Thomas, LaMya             10 Hattiesburg              19.95   0.2 
 
Event 14  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 1A
=====================================================================
     Overall: A 13.95  2013        Evan Osborne, Pearl                         
       Class: C 14.94  1976        Ceasar Johnson, Nugent Center               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Haywood, Fredrick         12 J.F. Kennedy             15.74  -0.6 
  2 Brooks, Richard           11 Ashland                  15.89  -0.6 
  3 Dickerson, Deshaunte      11 West Lowndes             17.23  -0.6 
  4 Lockett, Marshall         11 West Lowndes             17.53  -0.6 
  5 Leonard, Denniston        12 Ray Brooks               18.83  -0.6 
  6 Foster, Nicholas          11 West Lowndes             20.24  -0.6 
 -- Jordan, Steven            12 Ray Brooks                  DQ  -0.6 
 
Event 15  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 3A
=====================================================================
     Overall: A 13.95  2013        Evan Osborne, Pearl                         
       Class: C 14.30  2003        James Ricks, Carthage                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Henderson, Jesse          10 Yazoo County             15.04  -1.1 
  2 Cook, Keondrick           11 Tylertown                15.45  -1.1 
  3 Boyd, Kolton              12 Tylertown                15.58  -1.1 
  4 Mark, Kelen               10 Tylertown                15.87  -1.1 
  5 Durrell, Marcus           12 Franklin Co              16.04  -1.1 
  6 Mixon, Vyron              11 Velma Jackso             16.88  -1.1 
  7 Turner, Brandon           12 Alcorn Cent              17.50  -1.1 
  8 Justice, Deferrion         9 Water Valley             18.19  -1.1 
 
Event 16  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 5A
=====================================================================
     Overall: A 13.95  2013        Evan Osborne, Pearl                         
       Class: C 13.95  2013        Evan Osborne, Pearl                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Miles, Leon               12 Vicksburg                14.62  -0.9 
  2 Metcalf, D.K.             12 Oxford                   14.89  -0.9 
  3 Taylor, Maurice           12 West Jones               15.46  -0.9 
  4 Jackson, Jaylon            9 Hattiesburg              15.81  -0.9 
  5 Fultz, Ramsey             11 Vicksburg                16.08  -0.9 
  6 Stevenson, Rondrickus     12 Canton                   16.11  -0.9 
  7 Ray, Demarious            12 West Harrison            17.03  -0.9 
 -- Edwards, Kariunte         12 Brookhaven                  DQ  -0.9 
 
Event 17  Girls 100 Meter Dash 1A
=====================================================================
     Overall: A 11.40  2006        Bianca Knight, Ridgeland                    
       Class: C 12.15  1988        Rosie Gaines, Vaiden                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Coleman, Shanieka         12 MSD                      12.53  -0.2 
  2 Meeks, Kaderica           11 Coldwater                12.72  -0.2 
  3 Johnson, Ashley           11 Simmons                  12.86  -0.2 
  4 Jamison, Paris            11 Coldwater                12.89  -0.2 
  5 Smith, Clarissa           10 Ethel                    13.35  -0.2 
  6 Bryant, Deshantanae       10 J.F. Kennedy             13.36  -0.2 
  7 McIntire, Mary             8 Sacred Heart             14.42  -0.2 
  8 Guyton, Romalra            8 West Lowndes             14.52  -0.2 
 
Event 18  Girls 100 Meter Dash 3A
=====================================================================
     Overall: A 11.40  2006        Bianca Knight, Ridgeland                    
       Class: C 11.74  1975        Carrie Sherman, Wilkinson County            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 James, Marshelle          10 Hazlehurst               12.37  -0.3 
  2 Watson, Zylexus            9 M.S. Palmer              12.42  -0.3 
  3 Gaines, Deandrenique       8 Jefferson Co             12.48  -0.3 
  4 Crumedy, Corionna         12 Tylertown                12.68  -0.3 
  5 Pimpton, Ukari            11 Charleston               12.73  -0.3 
  6 Catchings, Kaybreona      11 Crystal Spri             12.82  -0.3 
  7 Bradley, Anteria          11 Independence             12.86  -0.3 
  8 Hooker, Jasmine           11 Humphreys Co             13.28  -0.3 
 
Event 19  Girls 100 Meter Dash 5A
=====================================================================
     Overall: A 11.40  2006        Bianca Knight, Ridgeland                    
       Class: C 11.40  2006        Bianca Knight, Ridgeland                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Gaskin, Keiyana           12 Vicksburg                12.63  -2.2 
  2 King, Tiara               11 Oxford                   12.70  -2.2 
  3 Emery, Hannah             12 Pascagoula               12.73  -2.2 
  4 Chatman, Ernesha          12 Natchez                  12.83  -2.2 
  5 Taylor, Aireanna          12 Canton                   12.91  -2.2 
  6 Husband, Zaria            12 Laurel                   12.96  -2.2 
  7 Carter, Andrea            11 Neshoba Cent             13.02  -2.2 
  8 Pickens, Destiny           9 Long Beach               13.11  -2.2 
 
Event 20  Boys 100 Meter Dash 1A
=====================================================================
     Overall: A 10.39  2004        Terrell Kimmons, Coldwater                  
     Overall: B 10.39  2008        Horatio Williams, Oxford                    
       Class: C 10.75  2015        Demichael Harris, St. Aloysius              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Heard, Keshon             12 Hamilton                 11.10  -1.2 
  2 Moore, Kwun               12 Ray Brooks               11.27  -1.2 
  3 Morgan, Johnny            11 Leake County             11.42  -1.2 
  4 Pippins, Syboris          12 West Lowndes             11.48  -1.2 
  5 Singleton, Henri          12 Shaw                     11.55  -1.2 
  6 Lyles, Martavius          10 Leake County             11.88  -1.2 
 
Event 21  Boys 100 Meter Dash 3A
=====================================================================
     Overall: A 10.39  2004        Terrell Kimmons, Coldwater                  
     Overall: B 10.39  2008        Horatio Williams, Oxford                    
       Class: C 10.44  1979        Calvin Smith, Sumner Hill                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Alexander, Ahmad          12 Charleston               10.96  -1.2 
  2 Williams, Ty              12 Charleston               11.13  -1.2 
  3 Martin, Deandre           11 Holly Spring             11.24  -1.2 
  4 Harris, JaKyle            12 Amanda Elzy              11.28  -1.2 
  5 Thigpen, Dale              9 Wesson                   11.29  -1.2 
  6 Craft, Wykean             11 Hazlehurst               11.57  -1.2 
  7 Cunningham, Damond        10 Crystal Spri             11.62  -1.2 
  8 Melvin, JaRule             8 Tylertown                11.74  -1.2 
 
Event 22  Boys 100 Meter Dash 5A
=====================================================================
     Overall: A 10.39  2004        Terrell Kimmons, Coldwater                  
     Overall: B 10.39  2008        Horatio Williams, Oxford                    
       Class: C 10.39  2008        Horatio Williams, Oxford                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Arrington, Javin          12 Laurel                   10.78   0.1 
  2 Robinson, Bralon          11 Canton                   10.96   0.1 
  3 Dixon, Tory               12 Germantown               11.01   0.1 
  4 Lewis, Gregory            12 Vicksburg                11.04   0.1 
  5 Singleton, Freddie        12 Natchez                  11.09   0.1 
  6 Rodgers, Deon             12 Laurel                   11.19   0.1 
  7 Burton, Elijah            10 Picayune                 11.85   0.1 
 -- Webb, Jaquan              10 Oxford                      FS   0.1 
 
Event 23  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay 1A
================================================================
     Overall: A 1:37.58  2014        Clinton                                   
                         M Mosley, J Sims, H Newell, D Washington          
       Class: C 1:42.66  1988        Vaiden                                    
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Coldwater High School                               1:48.96  
  2 Simmons High School                                 1:52.37  
  3 Broad Street High School                            1:53.08  
  4 Shaw High School                                    1:53.25  
  5 Sacred Heart High School                            1:54.38  
  6 Ethel High School                                   1:56.37  
  7 West Lowndes High School                            1:56.50  
  8 Noxapater High School                               1:56.84  
 
Event 24  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay 3A
================================================================
     Overall: A 1:37.58  2014        Clinton                                   
                         M Mosley, J Sims, H Newell, D Washington          
       Class: C 1:41.34  1980        Hazlehurst                                
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Tylertown High School                               1:43.90  
  2 Jefferson County HS                                 1:45.78  
  3 Independence High School                            1:48.42  
  4 Hazlehurst High School                              1:48.81  
  5 Charleston High School                              1:49.12  
  6 Crystal Springs HS                                  1:50.10  
  7 M.S. Palmer High School                             1:52.05  
  8 Ruleville High School                               1:52.85  
 
Event 25  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay 5A
================================================================
     Overall: A 1:37.58  2014        Clinton                                   
                         M Mosley, J Sims, H Newell, D Washington          
       Class: C 1:41.52  2004        Ridgeland                                 
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Oxford High School                                  1:42.71  
  2 West Jones High School                              1:43.88  
  3 Laurel High School                                  1:44.07  
  4 Brookhaven High School                              1:45.79  
  5 Canton High School                                  1:46.28  
  6 Long Beach High School                              1:46.58  
  7 Center Hill High School                             1:48.62  
  8 Germantown High School                              1:48.94  
 
Event 26  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay 1A
================================================================
     Overall: A 1:26.52  1999        Amite County                              
       Class: C 1:29.06  1992        Utica                                     
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ray Brooks High School                              1:33.64  
  2 West Lowndes High School                            1:35.59  
  3 Shaw High School                                    1:35.69  
  4 Leake County High School                            1:35.89  
  5 Simmons High School                                 1:37.23  
  6 Nanih Waiya High School                             1:41.99  
  7 Stringer High School                                1:45.25  
 -- Coldwater High School                                    DQ  
 
Event 27  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay 3A
================================================================
     Overall: A 1:26.52  1999        Amite County                              
       Class: C 1:26.52  1999        Amite County                              
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Tylertown High School                               1:31.29  
  2 Charleston High School                              1:31.48  
  3 Franklin County HS                                  1:32.23  
  4 Crystal Springs HS                                  1:32.28  
  5 Amanda Elzy High School                             1:32.43  
  6 East Side High School                               1:33.08  
  7 Port Gibson High School                             1:33.33  
  8 Holly Springs High School                           1:33.34  
 
Event 28  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay 5A
================================================================
     Overall: A 1:26.52  1999        Amite County                              
       Class: C 1:26.78  2003        Port Gibson                               
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Oxford High School                                  1:26.68C 
  2 Laurel High School                                  1:27.09  
  3 Canton High School                                  1:27.48  
  4 Vicksburg High School                               1:28.99  
  5 Hattiesburg High School                             1:31.18  
  6 Center Hill High School                             1:31.46  
  7 Brookhaven High School                              1:32.05  
 
Event 29  Girls 1600 Meter Run 1A
================================================================
     Overall: A 4:50.64  2010        Cory McGee, Pass Christian                
       Class: C 5:29.41  2004        Sheena Hall, Myrtle                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Woolhouse, Emma           11 Tupelo Christian       6:03.96  
  2 Hanby, Abby               10 Tupelo Christian       6:04.35  
  3 Gaines, Elizabeth          7 Tupelo Christian       6:09.84  
  4 Morgan, Emmaline           7 French Camp            6:15.33  
  5 Greer, Caroline           10 Myrtle                 6:16.65  
  6 Sullivan, Meghan          12 Sacred Heart           6:17.52  
  7 Redhouse, Tj               9 Nanih Waiya            6:29.67  
 
Event 30  Girls 1600 Meter Run 3A
================================================================
     Overall: A 4:50.64  2010        Cory Mcgee, Pass Christian                
       Class: C 4:56.35  2008        Cory Mcgee, Pass Christian                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Wagner, Ramsey            12 St. Patrick            5:40.94  
  2 Leatherman, Isabel         7 St. Patrick            5:44.44  
  3 Sanders, Kendra           12 Mooreville             5:47.21  
  4 Pete, Jordan               9 St. Patrick            5:58.52  
  5 Huckabay, Olivia           8 St. Andrew's           6:07.48  
  6 Lindsey, Lillian           8 Water Valley           6:13.63  
  7 Hilliard, Alanna           8 Kossuth                6:27.49  
  8 Bradley, Calesha           9 East Side              6:56.02  
 
Event 31  Girls 1600 Meter Run 5A
================================================================
     Overall: A 4:50.64  2010        Cory McGee, Pass Christian                
       Class: C 4:57.20  2007        Cory McGee, Pass Christian                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Thompson, Addie            9 Oxford                 5:40.82  
  2 Miller, Miyah              9 Brookhaven             5:41.34  
  3 Hardeman, Kyndall          9 Germantown             5:49.20  
  4 Mitchell, Lilly Grace      8 Oxford                 5:49.38  
  5 Batteaste, Promise        10 Natchez                6:01.07  
  6 Adams, Margaret           10 Oxford                 6:02.45  
  7 Osness, Ashling            8 Long Beach             6:30.98  
 
Event 32  Boys 1600 Meter Run 1A
================================================================
     Overall: A 4:16.54  1977        Rickey Crutcher, Pearl                    
       Class: C 4:24.54  1976        Ricky Bishop, French Camp                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Flathau, Heath             8 Sacred Heart           4:53.13  
  2 Greve, Nathan             11 French Camp            4:53.31  
  3 Simmons, Bj               11 Tupelo Christian       4:59.36  
  4 Gardner, Cedric           10 J.F. Kennedy           5:04.82  
  5 Newson, Darius            12 Shaw                   5:13.09  
  6 Gann, Evan                 9 Myrtle                 5:19.52  
  7 Stovall, Courtney         11 West Lowndes           5:32.60  
 
Event 33  Boys 1600 Meter Run 3A
================================================================
     Overall: A 4:16.54  1977        Rickey Crutcherl, Pearl                   
       Class: C 4:24.10  1988        Bo Boatner, New Albany                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hearon, Benjamin          12 St. Andrew's           4:35.69  
  2 Allen, Dylan               9 Mooreville             4:38.62  
  3 Shepard, Thatcher         12 St. Andrew's           4:43.14  
  4 Hodum, Rick               12 Kossuth                4:47.49  
  5 Kelly, Trakeon            12 Jefferson Co           4:54.11  
  6 Sampson, Jamarrio         11 Jefferson Co           4:55.73  
  7 Childs, Tanner             9 Kossuth                5:18.55  
 
Event 34  Boys 1600 Meter Run 5A
================================================================
     Overall: A 4:16.54  1977        Rickey Crutcherl, Pearl                   
       Class: C 4:18.60  2002        Jake Raines, East Central                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Tyler, Jonathan           11 Oxford                 4:47.00  
  2 Pierce, Kenna             10 Canton                 4:49.60  
  3 Lockwood, Adrian          10 Brookhaven             4:51.85  
  4 Dillon, Antonio           11 Brookhaven             4:53.97  
  5 Gordon, Donavon           10 Lewisburg              4:55.20  
  6 Stone, Logan               1 Gautier                5:07.31  
  7 Brown, Scott              11 Oxford                 5:09.57  
  8 Filibeck, Michael         11 Long Beach             5:12.04  
 
Event 35  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 1A
================================================================
     Overall: A 46.14  2014        Clinton                                     
                       H Newell, J Sims, M Mosley, D Washington          
       Class: C 49.05  1988        Vaiden                                      
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Coldwater High School                                 52.01  
  2 Simmons High School                                   52.85  
  3 Broad Street High School                              54.16  
  4 Sacred Heart High School                              54.54  
  5 Noxapater High School                                 54.86  
  6 Shaw High School                                      55.03  
  7 Ethel High School                                     55.12  
 -- West Lowndes High School                                 DQ  
 
Event 36  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 3A
================================================================
     Overall: A 46.14  2014        Clinton                                     
                       H Newell, J Sims, M Mosley, D Washington          
       Class: C 47.74  1975        Wilkinson County                            
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Tylertown High School                                 49.39  
  2 Hazlehurst High School                                50.32  
  3 Wilkinson County HS                                   50.76  
  4 Independence High School                              51.09  
  5 East Side High School                                 53.04  
  6 M.S. Palmer High School                               53.16  
  7 Franklin County HS                                    57.47  
 -- Charleston High School                                   DQ  
 
Event 37  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 5A
================================================================
     Overall: A 46.14  2014        Clinton                                     
                       H Newell, J Sims, M Mosley, D Washington          
       Class: C 47.91  2015        Vicksburg                                   
                       M Banks, T Nabors, D Allen, K Gaskin              
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Vicksburg High School                                 48.21  
  2 Oxford High School                                    48.26  
  3 West Jones High School                                48.93  
  4 Brookhaven High School                                49.84  
  5 Hattiesburg High School                               50.18  
  6 Center Hill High School                               51.26  
  7 Canton High School                                    51.61  
 -- Long Beach High School                                   DQ  
 
Event 38  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 1A
================================================================
     Overall: A 41.52  2000        Madison Central                             
       Class: C 43.5h  1990        East Flora                                  
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ray Brooks High School                                44.39  
  2 Simmons High School                                   45.40  
  3 Leake County High School                              45.82  
  4 Broad Street High School                              46.60  
  5 Montgomery County HS                                  47.22  
  6 Nanih Waiya High School                               48.16  
  7 Coffeeville High School                               49.32  
  8 Stringer High School                                  49.43  
 
Event 39  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 3A
================================================================
     Overall: A 41.52  2000        Madison Central                             
       Class: C 41.64  2011        Jefferson County                            
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Charleston High School                                41.92  
  2 Tylertown High School                                 43.46  
  3 Hazlehurst High School                                44.21  
  4 Holly Springs High School                             44.45  
  5 Port Gibson High School                               44.70  
  6 Amanda Elzy High School                               44.98  
 -- East Side High School                                   DNF  
 -- Wilkinson County HS                                      DQ  
 
Event 40  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 5A
================================================================
     Overall: A 41.52  2000        Madison Central                             
       Class: C 41.89  2010        Moss Point                                  
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Oxford High School                                    41.51A 
  2 Laurel High School                                    41.81C 
  3 Canton High School                                    42.37  
  4 Vicksburg High School                                 42.45  
  5 Pascagoula High School                                43.58  
  6 Hattiesburg High School                               43.76  
  7 Brookhaven High School                                43.93  
 -- Center Hill High School                                  FS  
 
Event 41  Girls 400 Meter Dash 1A
================================================================
     Overall: A 53.57  2000        Christy Fairley, George County              
       Class: C 57.34  1986        Lula Stamps, Utica                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hanby, Allison             8 Tupelo Christian       1:02.83  
  2 Montgomery, Geniesha      12 Myrtle                 1:02.89  
  3 Ruffin, Amaya             10 Leake County           1:04.80  
  4 Boren, Abby               11 Tupelo Christian       1:04.98  
  5 Prather, Asia              9 Falkner                1:05.71  
  6 Nance, Dallyn              7 Nanih Waiya            1:05.91  
  7 Viator, Blair              9 Sacred Heart           1:08.03  
  8 Hoggins, Jillian           8 Sacred Heart           1:08.10  
 
Event 42  Girls 400 Meter Dash 3A
================================================================
     Overall: A 53.57  2000        Christy Fairley, George County              
       Class: C 55.60  1991        Nicole Franklin, Pontotoc                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 James, Marshelle          10 Hazlehurst               59.63  
  2 Crawford, Lisa            12 Humphreys Co           1:00.91  
  3 Johnson, Ke'asia           9 Wilkinson Co           1:01.43  
  4 Brandon, Breanna          10 Ruleville              1:02.84  
  5 Gamble, Abbie             11 Booneville             1:03.41  
  6 Parker, Alexis            11 Wilkinson Co           1:04.02  
  7 Thornton, Ariel           11 St. Andrew's           1:04.21  
  8 Stanford, Grace           10 Kossuth                1:05.00  
 
Event 43  Girls 400 Meter Dash 5A
================================================================
     Overall: A 53.57  2000        Christy Fairley, George County              
       Class: C 53.57  2000        Christy Fairley, George County              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Taylor, Aireanna          12 Canton                   57.20  
  2 Pickens, Destiny           9 Long Beach               57.76  
  3 Clark, Chiquita           12 Canton                   59.19  
  4 Dunn, Jakiara             11 Oxford                   59.97  
  5 Anderson, Char'Davia       9 Vicksburg              1:02.53  
  6 Jones, Consuela           12 West Jones             1:03.80  
  7 Carter, Tazena             1 Gautier                1:03.94  
  8 Ealey, Jadelia            11 Natchez                1:05.87  
 
Event 44  Boys 400 Meter Dash 1A
================================================================
     Overall: A 45.71  2009        Tavaris Tate, Starkville                    
       Class: C 48.52  2015        Demichael Harris, St. Aloysius              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Little, DeKendre          12 Simmons                  52.26  
  2 Campbell, Cedrick          9 Ray Brooks               52.71  
  3 Pippins, Syboris          12 West Lowndes             52.94  
  4 Dorsey, Rodarius          12 Broad Street             53.32  
  5 Beckham, Jacob            12 Sebastopol               54.65  
  6 Brown, Daniel             12 Leake County             55.30  
  7 Morris, Peyton            12 Sacred Heart             58.99  
 
Event 45  Boys 400 Meter Dash 3A
================================================================
     Overall: A 45.71  2009        Tavaris Tate, Starkville                    
       Class: C 47.85  2007        Oneal Wilder, Carthage                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Carr, Kennon              11 Tylertown                49.67  
  2 Lewis, Devonta            11 Tylertown                51.23  
  3 Johnson, Jacoby           12 East Side                51.49  
  4 Harbor, Joe               12 Alcorn Cent              51.72  
  5 Jamerson, Santo           11 Mooreville               52.92  
  6 Magee, Villiman           12 St. Patrick              53.57  
  7 Ramirez, David            11 Choctaw Coun             55.67  
 
Event 46  Boys 400 Meter Dash 5A
================================================================
     Overall: A 45.71  2009        Tavaris Tate, Starkville                    
       Class: C 47.54  1980        Willie Hudson, Noxubee County               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Burnett, James            12 Oxford                   48.35  
  2 Westbrook, Alvin          12 Center Hill              49.32  
  3 Byrd, Malik               12 Natchez                  50.59  
  4 Gable, Aj                 11 Oxford                   50.62  
  5 Anderson, Daylon           9 West Harrison            51.31  
  6 Green, Brandon            11 Natchez                  52.73  
  7 Gage, Ahmad               12 West Harrison            53.44  
 
Event 47  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 1A
================================================================
     Overall: A 41.87  2015        Monica Mosley, Clinton                      
       Class: C 43.56  1988        Pearl Banks, Maben                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Stovall, Myesha           10 J.F. Kennedy             48.88  
  2 Green, Reagan             10 Sacred Heart             49.70  
  3 Morgan, Anterrica         11 Ashland                  50.45  
  4 Price, Zabasjia           11 West Lowndes             51.19  
  5 Milam, Shauntia            9 Coldwater                51.38  
  6 Montgomery, Ivory         11 Myrtle                   51.63  
  7 Whitehead, Courtney        9 Ethel                    53.20  
  8 Atterberry, Ke'mara       10 McAdams                  54.84  
 
Event 48  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 3A
================================================================
     Overall: A 41.87  2015        Monica Mosley, Clinton                      
       Class: C 44.16  2005        Chiquita Blue, Hazlehurst                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Elam, Leandria             9 Franklin Co              47.35  
  2 Pittman, Keasia           11 Charleston               47.88  
  3 Jordan, Amber             11 Tylertown                48.10  
  4 Welsh, Donesha             9 Tylertown                49.55  
  5 Howard, Mariah            10 East Side                50.25  
  6 Grant, Kyannah            10 Choctaw Cent             51.10  
  7 Beamon, Marlaysha         10 Velma Jackso             54.20  
  8 Burgesses, Prishonna      11 Holly Spring           1:09.38  
 
Event 49  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 5A
================================================================
     Overall: A 41.87  2015        Monica Mosley, Clinton                      
       Class: C 44.03  2000        Octavia Carter, George County               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Nabors, TyMesha           12 Vicksburg                45.40  
  2 Grover, Shamarra          12 Natchez                  45.94  
  3 Epps, Ashley               9 Oxford                   47.49  
  4 Gray, Brikayla             8 West Jones               48.25  
  5 Hayward, Emily             9 Oxford                   49.59  
  6 Thomas, LaMya             10 Hattiesburg              50.86  
  7 Ford, Jinaya              10 Holmes County            52.42  
  8 William, Shaylin          12 Natchez                  57.04  
 
Event 50  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 1A
================================================================
     Overall: A 37.34  1988        Antonius Dotson, Cleveland                  
       Class: C 39.24  1987        Richard Caston, Utica                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Haywood, Fredrick         12 J.F. Kennedy             41.43  
  2 Brooks, Richard           11 Ashland                  43.99  
  3 Jordan, Steven            12 Ray Brooks               44.33  
  4 Leonard, Denniston        12 Ray Brooks               44.81  
  5 Lockett, Marshall         11 West Lowndes             46.44  
  6 Dickerson, Deshaunte      11 West Lowndes             47.61  
  7 Foster, Nicholas          11 West Lowndes             49.12  
 
Event 51  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 3A
================================================================
     Overall: A 37.34  1988        Antonius Dotson, Cleveland                  
       Class: C 37.69  1989        Maurice Polk, Port Gibson                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Cook, Keondrick           11 Tylertown                40.24  
  2 Mark, Kelen               10 Tylertown                40.90  
  3 Henderson, Jesse          10 Yazoo County             42.82  
  4 Turner, Brandon           12 Alcorn Cent              43.53  
  5 Williams, Emmanuel         9 Amanda Elzy              43.91  
  6 Gary, Dee                 11 Charleston               44.09  
  7 Hudson, Shelvin           10 Jefferson Co             44.43  
  8 Polk, Ronnie              12 Crystal Spri             47.94  
 
Event 52  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 5A
================================================================
     Overall: A 37.34  1988        Antonius Dotson, Cleveland                  
       Class: C 37.34  1988        Antonius Dotson, Cleveland                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Miles, Leon               12 Vicksburg                38.17  
  2 Presley, Ken              12 Oxford                   40.50  
  3 Ray, Demarious            12 West Harrison            41.52  
  4 Johnson, Willie           12 Natchez                  41.61  
  5 Taylor, Maurice           12 West Jones               42.16  
  6 Molden, Dexter            11 Hattiesburg              42.39  
  7 Redding, Jared            11 Oxford                   42.51  
 
Event 53  Girls 800 Meter Run 1A
================================================================
     Overall: A 2:10.74  2010        Cory McGee, Pass Christian                
       Class: C 2:13.94  2000        Demetria Burks, Potts Camp                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hanby, Allison             8 Tupelo Christian       2:35.61  
  2 Woolhouse, Emma           11 Tupelo Christian       2:38.38  
  3 Drummer, Zyquarian         9 J.F. Kennedy           2:42.16  
  4 Sherrif, Ami               9 French Camp            2:44.59  
  5 McMullan, Kenley          12 Nanih Waiya            2:45.89  
  6 Sullivan, Meghan          12 Sacred Heart           2:50.09  
  7 Wright, Kamela            11 J.F. Kennedy           3:03.13  
  8 Holman, Abigail           11 French Camp            3:04.29  
 
Event 54  Girls 800 Meter Run 3A
================================================================
     Overall: A 2:10.74  2010        Cory McGee, Pass Christian                
       Class: C 2:13.61  2009        Cory McGee, Pass Christian                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Wagner, Ramsey            12 St. Patrick            2:28.35  
  2 Patino, Gabriela           8 St. Patrick            2:31.54  
  3 Muse, Mikaelah             9 New Site               2:32.67  
  4 Leatherman, Isabel         7 St. Patrick            2:34.09  
  5 Henry, Marquena           11 East Side              2:41.36  
  6 Thornton, Ariel           11 St. Andrew's           2:43.60  
  7 Green, Lauren              7 Kossuth                2:45.33  
  8 Burnette, Shanique         9 North Panola           2:46.83  
 
Event 55  Girls 800 Meter Run 5A
================================================================
     Overall: A 2:10.74  2010        Cory McGee, Pass Christian                
       Class: C 2:15.78  2007        Cory McGee, Pass Christian                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Terrell, Taytum            9 Hattiesburg            2:26.06  
  2 Douglas, Jade             12 Vicksburg              2:27.48  
  3 Jones, Talena             10 West Harrison          2:32.06  
  4 Harding, Jaliyah           8 Natchez                2:36.81  
  5 Elliott, Swayze           11 Oxford                 2:37.17  
  6 Hoskins, Shekinah          9 Natchez                2:39.41  
  7 Rock, Katelyn              9 Oxford                 2:40.15  
  8 Hardeman, Kyndall          9 Germantown             2:43.78  
 
Event 56  Boys 800 Meter Run 1A
================================================================
     Overall: A 1:49.24  1987        George Kersh, Pearl                       
       Class: C 1:56.14  1980        Eddie Sanders, Drew                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Mavbell, Ryan             11 Simmons                2:12.29  
  2 Castle, Norman            11 J.F. Kennedy           2:13.75  
  3 Barrett, Darrell          10 Leake County           2:13.78  
  4 Davis, Christopher        10 Shaw                   2:14.30  
  5 Cotton, Tristen           11 Nanih Waiya            2:15.82  
  6 Mcgaha, Ed                12 Myrtle                 2:16.10  
  7 Ware, Peyton               9 Sacred Heart           2:22.83  
  8 Johnson, Javiers           9 Sebastopol             2:23.18  
 
Event 57  Boys 800 Meter Run 3A
================================================================
     Overall: A 1:49.24  1987        George Kersh, Pearl                       
       Class: C 1:57.24  1987        John Gains, Heidelberg                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hearon, Benjamin          12 St. Andrew's           2:02.59  
  2 Robinson, Justin          11 East Side              2:02.94  
  3 Kelly, Trakeon            12 Jefferson Co           2:03.41  
  4 Flores, Luis               9 St. Andrew's           2:04.07  
  5 Godwin, Trevor            12 Alcorn Cent            2:08.75  
  6 Shepard, Thatcher         12 St. Andrew's           2:09.53  
  7 Holley, Luke              12 Alcorn Cent            2:10.55  
  8 Boyd, Michael             10 Amanda Elzy            2:11.50  
 
Event 58  Boys 800 Meter Run 5A
================================================================
     Overall: A 1:49.24  1987        George Kersh, Pearl                       
       Class: C 1:49.24  1987        George Kersh, Pearl                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Harris, Kenard            11 Oxford                 2:00.21  
  2 Rock, Kyle                11 Oxford                 2:02.79  
  3 Johnson, Otis             12 Vicksburg              2:05.07  
  4 Green, Ray                12 Canton                 2:05.37  
  5 Evans, Iven                9 Hattiesburg            2:11.96  
  6 Crocket, Christopher      11 Natchez                2:15.29  
  7 Dillon, Antonio           11 Brookhaven             2:15.82  
  8 Lockwood, Adrian          10 Brookhaven             2:16.48  
 
Event 59  Girls 200 Meter Dash 1A
=====================================================================
     Overall: A 23.74  2007        Bianca Knight, Ridgeland                    
       Class: C 24.8h  1990        Rosie Gaines, Vaiden                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Meeks, Kaderica           11 Coldwater                25.89  -0.3 
  2 Jamison, Paris            11 Coldwater                26.14  -0.3 
  3 Morris, Mikeibra           8 Broad Street             26.19  -0.3 
  4 Bryant, Deshantanae       10 J.F. Kennedy             27.41  -0.3 
  5 Smith, Clarissa           10 Ethel                    28.47  -0.3 
  6 Jones, Lauren              7 Sacred Heart             28.59  -0.3 
  7 McIntire, Mary             8 Sacred Heart             29.50  -0.3 
 
Event 60  Girls 200 Meter Dash 3A
=====================================================================
     Overall: A 23.74  2007        Bianca Knight, Ridgeland                    
       Class: C 24.06  1991        Nicole Franklin, Pontotoc                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Gaines, Deandrenique       8 Jefferson Co             25.37  -0.1 
  2 Crumedy, Corionna         12 Tylertown                25.70  -0.1 
  3 Guice, Shy'Keria           9 Jefferson Co             26.14  -0.1 
  4 Jackson, Takia            11 Franklin Co              26.16  -0.1 
  5 Pimpton, Ukari            11 Charleston               26.49  -0.1 
  6 Woodson, Brandi           12 Holly Spring             26.89  -0.1 
  7 Bradley, Anteria          11 Independence             27.41  -0.1 
  8 Bacon, Myia               10 Velma Jackso             27.88  -0.1 
 
Event 61  Girls 200 Meter Dash 5A
=====================================================================
     Overall: A 23.36  2007        Bianca Knight, Ridgeland                    
       Class: C 23.36  2007        Bianca Knight, Ridgeland                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Gaskin, Keiyana           12 Vicksburg                25.02   0.5 
  2 Pickens, Destiny           9 Long Beach               25.37   0.5 
  3 Chatman, Ernesha          12 Natchez                  25.37   0.5 
  4 Turner, Allanah            8 Long Beach               25.45   0.5 
  5 Taylor, Aireanna          12 Canton                   25.65   0.5 
  6 King, Tiara               11 Oxford                   25.83   0.5 
  7 Ramsey, Kadijah            9 Oxford                   25.85   0.5 
  8 Husband, Zaria            12 Laurel                   26.24   0.5 
 
Event 62  Boys 200 Meter Dash 1A
=====================================================================
     Overall: A 21.03  2014        Terrell Smith, Vicksburg                    
       Class: C 21.44  2007        Donatello Luckett, Pisgah                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Pippins, Syboris          12 West Lowndes             22.92   0.5 
  2 Moore, Kwun               12 Ray Brooks               23.21   0.5 
  3 Singleton, Henri          12 Shaw                     23.37   0.5 
  4 Griffin, Eric             12 Leake County             23.57   0.5 
  5 Coleman, Kendall           8 French Camp              23.68   0.5 
  6 Phinizee, Chayil           9 West Lowndes             24.24   0.5 
  7 Alexander, Denario        12 Falkner                  24.32   0.5 
  8 Jones, Cornelius           9 Ashland                  24.63   0.5 
 
Event 63  Boys 200 Meter Dash 3A
=====================================================================
     Overall: A 21.03  2014        Terrell Smith, Vicksburg                    
       Class: C 21.09  2000        Chris Collins, Amite County                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Williams, Ty              12 Charleston               21.75   0.4 
  2 Alexander, Ahmad          12 Charleston               21.97   0.4 
  3 Carr, Kennon              11 Tylertown                22.32   0.4 
  4 Melvin, JaRule             8 Tylertown                22.57   0.4 
  5 Harris, JaKyle            12 Amanda Elzy              22.65   0.4 
  6 Sims, Kemar               12 Aberdeen                 22.83   0.4 
  7 Brown, Julius             11 Hazlehurst               22.95   0.4 
  8 Ringo, Kody               10 Forest                   23.58   0.4 
 
Event 64  Boys 200 Meter Dash 5A
=====================================================================
     Overall: A 21.03  2014        Terrell Smith, Vicksburg                    
       Class: C 21.03  2014        Terrell Smith, Vicksburg                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Webb, Jaquan              10 Oxford                   21.36   0.1 
  2 Arrington, Javin          12 Laurel                   21.59   0.1 
  3 Rockette, Devin           11 Oxford                   21.96   0.1 
  4 Singleton, Freddie        12 Natchez                  22.20   0.1 
  5 McGruder, Zahlyn          10 Canton                   22.47   0.1 
  6 Robinson, Bralon          11 Canton                   22.48   0.1 
  7 Medows, Tahj              12 Laurel                   22.76   0.1 
  8 Jones, Jemaurian          10 Brookhaven               23.63   0.1 
 
Event 65  Girls 3200 Meter Run 1A
================================================================
     Overall: A 10:39.57  2007        Cory McGee, Pass Christian               
       Class: C 11:52.98  1999        Ronnie Watjus, Resurrection              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Woolhouse, Emma           11 Tupelo Christian      13:28.61  
  2 Greer, Caroline           10 Myrtle                13:40.62  
  3 Gaines, Elizabeth          7 Tupelo Christian      13:51.00  
  4 Hanby, Abby               10 Tupelo Christian      14:23.38  
  5 Rutland, Shae              9 Sacred Heart          14:47.16  
  6 Sullivan, Meghan          12 Sacred Heart          14:54.12  
  7 McKinney, Alexis          11 French Camp           15:19.71  
  8 Morgan, Emmaline           7 French Camp           16:03.45  
 
Event 66  Boys 3200 Meter Run 1A
================================================================
     Overall: A 9:18.91  2002        Jake Raines, East Central                 
       Class: C 9:27.74  1987        Tom Caffrey, Our Lady of Victories        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Flathau, Heath             8 Sacred Heart          10:46.72  
  2 Gardner, Cedric           10 J.F. Kennedy          10:47.01  
  3 Magno-Hester, Hunter      11 French Camp           11:19.76  
  4 Gillard, Titus            11 Myrtle                11:40.98  
  5 Galaher, Jacob             8 Sacred Heart          11:41.96  
  6 Newson, Darius            12 Shaw                  11:54.53  
  7 Sampson, Josh             12 Myrtle                12:14.24  
  8 Stovall, Courtney         11 West Lowndes          12:41.31  
 
Event 67  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 1A
================================================================
     Overall: A 3:54.74  1983        Gentry                                    
       Class: C 4:03.82  1988        Vaiden                                    
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Sacred Heart High School                            4:31.36  
  2 Tupelo Christian Prep School                        4:32.29  
  3 Broad Street High School                            4:37.70  
  4 Simmons High School                                 4:42.35  
  5 Falkner High School                                 4:46.12  
  6 French Camp High School                             4:52.76  
  7 Sebastopol High School                              4:56.52  
 -- Leake County High School                                 DQ  
 
Event 68  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 3A
================================================================
     Overall: A 3:54.74  1983        Gentry                                    
       Class: C 4:00.23  1998        Velma Jackson                             
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Wilkinson County HS                                 4:16.96  
  2 Tylertown High School                               4:17.00  
  3 Saint Andrew's HS                                   4:23.73  
  4 Amanda Elzy High School                             4:26.46  
  5 Booneville High School                              4:27.06  
  6 M.S. Palmer High School                             4:29.05  
  7 Forest High School                                  4:34.86  
  8 East Side High School                               4:45.13  
 
Event 69  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 5A
================================================================
     Overall: A 3:54.74  1983        Gentry                                    
       Class: C 3:58.59  2004        Gentry                                    
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Vicksburg High School                               4:07.27  
  2 Natchez High School                                 4:08.80  
  3 Oxford High School                                  4:09.12  
  4 Long Beach High School                              4:13.71  
  5 West Jones High School                              4:15.95  
  6 Center Hill High School                             4:22.66  
  7 Brookhaven High School                              4:27.80  
 
Event 70  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 1A
================================================================
     Overall: A 3:14.97  1988        Meridian                                  
       Class: C 3:25.1h  1990        East Flora                                
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Simmons High School                                 3:41.73  
  2 Shaw High School                                    3:46.43  
  3 French Camp High School                             3:48.35  
  4 Ray Brooks High School                              3:49.35  
  5 Sacred Heart High School                            3:54.17  
  6 Broad Street High School                            3:59.52  
  7 Sebastopol High School                              4:03.74  
  8 Leake County High School                            4:06.41  
 
Event 71  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 3A
================================================================
     Overall: A 3:14.97  1988        Meridian                                  
       Class: C 3:19.44  1982        Rosedale                                  
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Tylertown High School                               3:27.20  
  2 Mooreville High School                              3:36.54  
  3 Alcorn Central HS                                   3:37.45  
  4 Port Gibson High School                             3:41.59  
  5 Amanda Elzy High School                             3:43.12  
  6 East Side High School                               3:45.50  
  7 Franklin County HS                                  3:48.45  
 -- Jefferson County HS                                      DQ  
 
Event 72  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 5A
================================================================
     Overall: A 3:14.97  1988        Meridian                                  
       Class: C 3:20.74  1988        Olive Branch                              
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Vicksburg High School                               3:22.66  
  2 Oxford High School                                  3:23.04  
  3 Canton High School                                  3:28.11  
  4 Natchez High School                                 3:29.43  
  5 Center Hill High School                             3:32.39  
  6 Hattiesburg High School                             3:33.71  
  7 West Harrison High School                           3:36.91  
  8 Pascagoula High School                              3:46.99  
 
Event 73  Girls Long Jump 1A
=====================================================================
     Overall: A    20-10  1981        Kimberly Jones, Southaven                
       Class: C 19-09.50  2008        Torie Bowie, Pisgah                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Green, Reagan             10 Sacred Heart          17-06.00   NWI 
  2 Stovall, Myesha           10 J.F. Kennedy          16-00.25   NWI 
  3 Williams, Mykilah          9 Vardaman              15-07.00   NWI 
  4 Strickland, Essence       11 Nanih Waiya           15-05.75   NWI 
  5 Laney, Madison            10 Tupelo Christian      15-00.25   NWI 
  6 Tubbs, Jada               12 Biggersville          14-05.75   NWI 
  7 Kenney, Tatyana           10 Montgomery C          14-05.00   NWI 
  8 Holman, Emily             10 French Camp           13-05.00   NWI 
 
Event 74  Girls Long Jump 3A
=====================================================================
     Overall: A    20-10  1981        Kimberly Jones, Southaven                
       Class: C 20-05.50  1981        Diane Fuller, Hazlehurst                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Newson, Tekeria           10 Independence          17-00.50   NWI 
  2 Johnson, Cortlyn          11 Raleigh               16-06.50   NWI 
  3 Welsh, Donesha             9 Tylertown             16-06.00   NWI 
  4 Parker, Grace             12 St. Patrick           16-05.50   NWI 
  5 Crawford, Lisa            12 Humphreys Co          16-00.75   NWI 
  6 Walker, Nakia             11 Independence          15-08.25   NWI 
  7 Gray, Malaysa              9 Magee                 15-04.25   NWI 
  8 Larry, Alexis             12 Amanda Elzy           14-10.25   NWI 
 
Event 75  Girls Long Jump 5A
=====================================================================
     Overall: A 20-10  1981        Kimberly Jones, Southaven                   
       Class: C 19-08  2013        Thomeisha Swington, McComb                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Chatman, Ernesha          12 Natchez               18-00.25   NWI 
  2 Downs, Deniyah            10 West Harrison         17-11.75   NWI 
  3 Wilson, Jessica            9 Lake Cormorant        17-07.75   NWI 
  4 Carter, Andrea            11 Neshoba Cent          16-08.50   NWI 
  5 McBeath, Alexis           11 Pascagoula            16-06.00   NWI 
  6 Migilberry, Jakeri        11 West Jones            16-04.75   NWI 
  7 Cannon, Bryanda           12 Oxford                16-01.50   NWI 
 
Event 76  Boys Long Jump 1A
=====================================================================
     Overall: A 24-10  1988        Jerry Harris, Tylertown                     
       Class: C 24-00  1987        Kenneth McLaurin, Puckett                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Dorsey, Rodarius          12 Broad Street          19-07.50  +0.0 
  2 Clincy, Adonis            10 French Camp           19-05.75  +0.0 
  3 Haywood, Fredrick         12 J.F. Kennedy          19-02.25  +0.0 
  4 Jones, Cornelius           9 Ashland               19-00.75  +0.0 
  5 Stevens, Robert           12 Tupelo Christian      18-11.75  +0.0 
  6 Foster, Nicholas          11 West Lowndes          17-08.00  +0.0 
  7 Keyshawn, Dease            9 Stringer              16-09.50   0.1 
 
Event 77  Boys Long Jump 3A
=====================================================================
     Overall: A 24-10  1988        Jerry Harris, Tylertown                     
       Class: C 24-10  1988        Jerry Harris, Tylertown                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Johnson, Malik            12 Crystal Spri          22-05.50  +0.0 
  2 Wilson, Johnny            11 Tylertown             22-01.50  +0.0 
  3 Jones, Travion            11 Wilkinson Co          20-10.25  +0.0 
  4 Gooch, Mark               12 Water Valley          20-08.50  +0.0 
  5 Hayes, Jaquivous          12 Crystal Spri          20-07.25  +0.0 
  6 Herron, Tylen             11 Charleston            20-06.50  +0.0 
  7 Nash, Shermaine           12 East Side             19-09.25  +0.0 
  8 Quinn, Keion              12 Humphreys Co          19-06.25  +0.0 
 
Event 78  Boys Long Jump 5A
=====================================================================
     Overall: A 24-10  1988        Jerry Harris, Tylertown                     
       Class: C 24-05  2007        Ronnie Tubbs, Yazoo City                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Singleton, Freddie        12 Natchez               22-07.50  +0.0 
  2 Stewart, Desmond          11 Canton                21-06.50  +0.0 
  3 McDowell, Tyler           12 Vicksburg             21-05.25  +0.0 
  4 Johnson, Randall          12 West Point            21-00.25  +0.0 
  5 Lacey, Tim                11 Long Beach            20-02.50  +0.0 
  6 Allen, Zavier             10 Hattiesburg           20-00.25  +0.0 
  7 Smith, Tyree              12 Canton                19-05.75  +0.0 
  8 Young, Derek              10 Long Beach            19-05.00  +0.0 
 
Event 79  Girls High Jump 1A
================================================================
     Overall: A  5-10  2007        Ke'Arra Jones, Natchez                      
       Class: C  5-04  2000        Krista Miller, Potts Camp                   
       Class: D  5-04  2001        Krista Miller, Potts Camp                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 President, Lameka         12 Broad Street           4-10.00  
  2 Montgomery, Geniesha      12 Myrtle                 4-08.00  
  2 Lewis, Zykeria            11 McAdams                4-08.00  
  4 Williams, Mykilah          9 Vardaman               4-06.00  
  5 Montgomery, Ivory         11 Myrtle                J4-06.00  
  6 Rassier, Ceili            12 Sacred Heart           4-04.00  
  7 Sheffield, Anna           11 French Camp            4-02.00  
  8 Guyton, Romalra            8 West Lowndes          J4-02.00  
 
Event 80  Girls High Jump 3A
================================================================
     Overall: A  5-10  2007        Ke'Arra Jones, Natchez                      
       Class: C  5-07  2008        Valencia McFarland, Raymond                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Crawford, Lisa            12 Humphreys Co           5-00.00  
  2 Harness, Mylicia          11 Tylertown              4-10.00  
  3 Williams, Valencia        11 Crystal Spri           4-08.00  
  3 Johnson, Jakyah           10 Crystal Spri           4-08.00  
  3 Watts, Deavion            10 Independence           4-08.00  
  3 Bacon, Savannah           10 Velma Jackso           4-08.00  
  7 Marcotte, Courtney         9 Tylertown              4-06.00  
  8 Pittman, Keasia           11 Charleston             4-04.00  
 
Event 81  Girls High Jump 5A
================================================================
     Overall: A    5-10  2007        Ke'Arra Jones, Natchez                    
       Class: C 5-07.50  2009        Brittany Harrell, McComb                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Brewster, Charitin        12 Center Hill            5-02.00  
  2 Patton, Kathleen           9 Oxford                 5-00.00  
  3 Lambert, Essence          11 Germantown             4-10.00  
  3 Thibodeaux, Anastasia     10 Long Beach             4-10.00  
  5 Downs, Deniyah            10 West Harrison         J4-10.00  
  6 Hall, Bailey              12 Saltillo              J4-10.00  
  6 Jones, Consuela           12 West Jones            J4-10.00  
  8 Berry, Tyrenni            12 Natchez                4-08.00  
 
Event 82  Boys High Jump 1A
================================================================
     Overall: A 7-02.25  2010        Marcus Jackson, J.Z. George               
       Class: C    6-09  1983        Kirk Parker, Noxapater                    
       Class: D    6-09  2001        Carlton Dodd, Thomastown                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jones, Cornelius           9 Ashland                6-04.00  
  2 Powell, Jaylon            12 Biggersville           6-00.00  
  3 Beckham, Jacob            12 Sebastopol             5-10.00  
  4 Alexander, Denario        12 Falkner                5-08.00  
  5 Campbell, Malcolm         12 Montgomery C          J5-08.00  
  6 Hill, Chris               12 Myrtle                J5-08.00  
  7 Keyshawn, Dease            9 Stringer               5-04.00  
 
Event 83  Boys High Jump 3A
================================================================
     Overall: A 7-02.25  2010        Marcus Jackson, J.Z. George               
       Class: C    7-00  2015        Milton Harrell, Tylertown                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Harrell, Milton           12 Tylertown              6-08.00  
  2 Wilson, Johnny            11 Tylertown              6-06.00  
  3 Smith, Jatavion           12 Tylertown              6-04.00  
  4 McClatchy, Octavius       11 Independence           6-02.00  
  5 Hart, Jordan              11 Humphreys Co           6-00.00  
  6 Morris, Jeriko            12 Crystal Spri          J6-00.00  
  7 Godwin, Trevor            12 Alcorn Cent            5-10.00  
  8 Jackson, Roydarius         9 North Panola          J5-10.00  
 
Event 84  Boys High Jump 5A
================================================================
     Overall: A 7-02.25  2010        Marcus Jackson, J.Z. George               
       Class: C    7-02  2008        Robertson Ricky, Hernando                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Parish, Eddie             12 Wingfield              6-08.00  
  2 Smith, Brandon            11 Lake Cormorant        J6-08.00  
  3 Morton, Jimmy             11 Lanier                 6-06.00  
  4 Jackson, Devante'         12 Gautier                6-04.00  
  5 Lacey, Tim                11 Long Beach             6-00.00  
  6 Hawthorne, Ahmad          10 West Harrison          5-10.00  
  7 Washup, James             11 Clarksdale             5-08.00  
  7 Rogers, Jermaal           11 Canton                 5-08.00  
 
Event 85  Girls Shot Put 1A
================================================================
     Overall: A 45-03.25  1997        Sharon Davis, Wingfield                  
       Class: C    44-06  1984        Janet Blair, Alexander                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jeanes, Alisha            11 Ashland               33-02.00  
  2 Branch, Cierra            11 J.F. Kennedy          33-00.00  
  3 Kegler, Amber             12 Montgomery C          31-07.00  
  4 Dilworth, Aunesty          8 Biggersville          30-09.50  
  5 Hall, Destiny             10 Broad Street          30-07.00  
  6 Hubbard, Shakeedra        11 MSD                   29-11.50  
  7 Cooke, Monty               9 Lumberton             28-10.00  
  8 Stokes, Rebecca           12 Nanih Waiya           27-08.00  
 
Event 86  Girls Shot Put 3A
================================================================
     Overall: A 45-03.25  1997        Sharon Davis, Wingfield                  
       Class: C    41-06  2001        Ashley Jones, Kossuth                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Mcclatchey, Darquazha     11 Independence          35-09.00  
  2 Weatherspoon, Simone       8 St. Andrew's          32-05.00  
  3 Palmer, JaKayla           11 Crystal Spri          32-02.00  
  4 Williams, Lashontenique   11 Crystal Spri          31-02.00  
  5 Wheatley, Charlesity      11 M.S. Palmer           30-00.00  
  6 Nash, Elly                10 Booneville            29-09.00  
  7 Moore, Alandria           12 Philadelphia          28-08.00  
  8 Randle, Jakaysha          11 Aberdeen              28-05.50  
 
Event 87  Girls Shot Put 5A
================================================================
     Overall: A 45-03.25  1997        Sharon Davis, Wingfield                  
       Class: C 45-03.75  1999        Sharon Davis, Wingfield                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Baskin, Monya             11 Oxford                35-04.00  
  2 Richardson, Treani         1 Pascagoula            33-11.00  
  3 Vaughn, Shamequa           9 Oxford                33-09.00  
  4 Conway, Mi'carria         12 Holmes County         33-01.50  
  5 Terrell, Lachan           12 Hattiesburg           32-05.00  
  6 Dodson, Zakeya            10 Center Hill           32-03.50  
  7 Barnes, Kimberly          12 West Jones            31-11.00  
  8 king, chazlin             12 Natchez               31-03.00  
 
Event 88  Boys Shot Put 1A
================================================================
     Overall: A 59-09.50  1993        Terry Day, Williams-Sullivan             
       Class: C    53-06  2004        Joey Davis, Houlka                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Frazier, Abiram           12 Myrtle                46-01.50  
  2 Butler, Dylen             10 Falkner               39-09.00  
  3 Graham, Sage              12 Ethel                 39-04.00  
  4 Effler, Skylyr            12 French Camp           39-00.25  
  5 McClendon, Deon           12 Nanih Waiya           38-07.50  
  6 Hill, Chris               12 Myrtle                37-07.25  
  7 Elliott, Zion             10 Ashland               36-06.50  
  8 Campbell, Malcolm         12 Montgomery C          35-11.75  
 
Event 89  Boys Shot Put 3A
================================================================
     Overall: A 59-09.50  1993        Terry Day, Williams-Sullivan             
       Class: C    56-04  1985        Tony Bennett, Coahoma County             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Daniels, Latravis         12 Tylertown             47-00.00  
  2 Brister, Davion           12 Tylertown             46-02.50  
  3 Silas, Caleb              12 East Side             45-06.50  
  4 Sampson, Leandrius        11 Yazoo County          45-03.00  
  5 Moses, Kwasi              12 Tylertown             42-05.50  
  6 Archie, Rickardo          11 Crystal Spri          42-03.25  
  7 Barnes, Walter            12 Charleston            41-08.00  
  8 Ferguson, Aaron           12 East Side             39-11.00  
 
Event 90  Boys Shot Put 5A
================================================================
     Overall: A 59-09.50  1993        Terry Day, Williams-Sullivan             
       Class: C 57-11.75  2000        Josh Newton, Itawamba AHS                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Lewis, Damion             12 Canton                48-04.75  
  2 Keys, Larry               12 West Jones            48-01.25  
  3 Smith, Demario            12 Canton                47-08.50  
  4 Warren, Jarius            11 Long Beach            47-03.00  
  5 Buchanan, Elshondrick     12 Lanier                46-11.50  
  6 Manuel, Brindon           12 Laurel                46-01.25  
  7 Neilson, Jacquez          12 Oxford                45-03.50  
 
Event 91  Girls Discus Throw 1A
================================================================
     Overall: A 153-04  2011        Yakeishma McLaurin, Brandon                
       Class: C 127-04  2014        Frederica Haywood, J.F. Kennedy            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Cooke, Monty               9 Lumberton                95-04  
  2 Floyd, Jessica            12 Myrtle                   90-02  
  3 Palenski, Fiona           12 Sacred Heart             87-11  
  4 Jones, Abagail            11 J.F. Kennedy             87-08  
  5 Foster, Mykallia           8 Myrtle                   81-05  
  6 Sipp, Kayla               12 Coldwater                79-09  
  7 Stokes, Rebecca           12 Nanih Waiya              71-04  
 
Event 92  Girls Discus Throw 3A
================================================================
     Overall: A 153-04  2011        Yakeishma McLaurin, Brandon                
       Class: C 129-10  1986        Shirley Stewart, Leland                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Mcclatchey, Darquazha     11 Independence            114-00  
  2 Weatherspoon, Simone       8 St. Andrew's            106-08  
  3 Smith, Jokyla             10 Tylertown                94-04  
  4 Holloway, Elvonnie        12 Tylertown                91-10  
  5 Wilbourn, Tyiesha         11 Independence             90-10  
  6 Mynatt, Kolby             10 Alcorn Cent              88-01  
  7 Batteast, Jamaya           8 Charleston               86-02  
  8 Adams, Syeria              9 Franklin Co              85-06  
 
Event 93  Girls Discus Throw 5A
================================================================
     Overall: A 153-04  2011        Yakeishma McLaurin, Brandon                
       Class: C 136-04  1997        Sharon Davis, Wingfield                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Washington, Mya           12 Brookhaven               98-09  
  2 Terrell, Lachan           12 Hattiesburg              97-09  
  3 Freeman, Kacie            12 Lewisburg                89-04  
  4 Bell, Keira               12 Picayune                 89-02  
  5 Ducksworth, Ariel         12 West Jones               87-00  
  6 Wolfe, Brittney           10 Provine                  86-07  
  7 Roberts, Shalania         10 Clarksdale               77-05  
  8 Thomas, Mia               10 Vicksburg                72-08  
 
Event 94  Boys Discus Throw 1A
================================================================
     Overall: A 189-11  1976        Greg Martin, Pascagoula                    
       Class: C 158-11  1983        Pat Evans, St. Aloysius                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Frazier, Abiram           12 Myrtle                  140-07  
  2 Graham, Sage              12 Ethel                   126-01  
  3 Klein, Campbell           10 Sacred Heart            119-04  
  4 Triplett, Marzell         11 Sebastopol              118-04  
  5 Lee, Jacquez              10 Sebastopol              114-10  
  6 Hill, Chris               12 Myrtle                  114-09  
  7 Elliott, Zion             10 Ashland                 104-07  
  8 Bates, Benny               9 Falkner                  87-09  
 
Event 95  Boys Discus Throw 3A
================================================================
     Overall: A 189-11  1976        Greg Martin, Pascagoula                    
       Class: C 180-04  1985        Tony Bennett, Coahoma County               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Silas, Caleb              12 East Side               137-11  
  2 Grant, Sri                11 Choctaw Cent            137-08  
  3 White, Trey               12 Alcorn Cent             128-09  
  4 Brister, Davion           12 Tylertown               128-07  
  5 Moses, Kwasi              12 Tylertown               125-09  
  6 Archie, Rickardo          11 Crystal Spri            120-08  
  7 Mccoy, Ben                12 Alcorn Cent             105-02  
 -- Haralson, Edward          11 Yazoo County                ND  
 
Event 96  Boys Discus Throw 5A
================================================================
     Overall: A 189-11  1976        Greg Martin, Pascagoula                    
       Class: C 173-08  2011        Kyle Bynum, Pearl                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Smith, Demario            12 Canton                  136-03  
  2 Thomas, Clarence          12 Provine                 135-01  
  3 Thomas, D.Q.              11 Oxford                  135-00  
  4 Young, Brandon            12 West Jones              131-04  
  5 Pani, Adam                10 Pascagoula              122-02  
  6 Laubmeier, Collin         12 Long Beach              122-00  
  7 Johnson, Jhamauri         10 Grenada                 107-08  
 -- Williams, Cameron         11 Gautier                     ND  
 
Event 97  Girls Triple Jump 1A
=====================================================================
     Overall: A 40-04.50  2015        Nay Strickland, DeSoto Central           
       Class: C    37-03  2007        Tamarra Bowie, Pisgah                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Green, Reagan             10 Sacred Heart          36-07.75   NWI 
  2 Stovall, Myesha           10 J.F. Kennedy          35-04.75   NWI 
  3 Phillips, Kiera           12 Noxapater             32-07.50   NWI 
  4 Laney, Madison            10 Tupelo Christian      32-05.00   NWI 
  5 Williams, Jaida           12 Tupelo Christian      31-02.50   NWI 
  6 Gregory, Jillian          11 Nanih Waiya           30-06.50   NWI 
  7 Edwards, Aeriel            9 Leake County          28-06.25   NWI 
 
Event 98  Girls Triple Jump 3A
=====================================================================
     Overall: A 40-04.50  2015        Nay Strickland, DeSoto Central           
       Class: C    38-01  2011        Karla Levy, Velma Jackson                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Walker, Nakia             11 Independence          37-11.50   NWI 
  2 Thigpen, D'Asia           11 Hazlehurst            36-07.50   NWI 
  3 Newson, Tekeria           10 Independence          36-03.00   NWI 
  4 Opata, Ebun                8 St. Andrew's          35-10.50   NWI 
  5 Holmes, Jamae             10 Tylertown             34-06.50   NWI 
  6 Watts, Deavion            10 Independence          34-06.00   NWI 
  7 Jackson, Tamar            11 Wilkinson Co          32-01.50   NWI 
 
Event 99  Girls Triple Jump 5A
=====================================================================
     Overall: A 40-04.50  2015        Nay Strickland, DeSoto Central           
       Class: C    40-02  2012        Erika Sisk, Oxford                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 McClelland, Camaryn       10 Center Hill           36-11.00  +0.0 
  2 Page, Breana              11 West Jones            35-03.50  +0.0 
  3 Berry, Tyrenni            12 Natchez               35-01.00  +0.0 
  4 Allen, Destiny            12 Vicksburg             34-08.00  +0.0 
  5 Giles, Curtia             12 Hattiesburg           34-04.50  +0.0 
  6 Cannon, Bryanda           12 Oxford                34-01.00  +0.0 
  7 Jones, Nevagant            9 West Jones            31-00.50  +0.0 
 
Event 100  Boys Triple Jump 1A
=====================================================================
     Overall: A 50-10.25  1990        Danny Johnson, Carthage                  
       Class: C 48-00.50  1994        Neal Collier, Pelahatchie                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Jones, Cornelius           9 Ashland               42-10.25   3.0 
  2 Haywood, Fredrick         12 J.F. Kennedy          41-09.50   1.0 
  3 Clincy, Adonis            10 French Camp           40-08.50   0.4 
  4 Renix, Terrence           11 Coldwater             38-05.00   1.9 
  5 Eskridge, Michael         12 Montgomery C          37-06.00   0.9 
  6 Goolsby, Josh             10 Myrtle                37-00.00   0.7 
  7 Rogers, Hunter            12 Stringer              35-06.75   1.6 
 
Event 101  Boys Triple Jump 3A
=====================================================================
     Overall: A 50-10.25  1990        Danny Johnson, Carthage                  
       Class: C 50-10.25  1990        Danny Johnson, Carthage                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Johnson, Malik            12 Crystal Spri          47-00.50   1.4 
  2 Jones, Travion            11 Wilkinson Co          44-01.25   2.6 
  3 Henderson, Jesse          10 Yazoo County          43-06.50   1.2 
  4 Demby, Jonta'             11 Port Gibson           42-10.00   1.0 
  5 Nash, Shermaine           12 East Side             42-08.75   1.0 
  6 Hayes, Jaquivous          12 Crystal Spri          42-07.50   2.9 
  7 Herron, Tylen             11 Charleston            41-11.00  +0.0 
  8 Mccord, Payton            11 Mooreville            39-08.50  +0.0 
 
Event 102  Boys Triple Jump 5A
=====================================================================
     Overall: A 50-10.25  1990        Danny Johnson, Carthage                  
       Class: C    49-00  2012        Matthew Oneal, Callaway                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 McDowell, Tyler           12 Vicksburg             47-01.00   0.9 
  2 Metcalf, D.K.             12 Oxford                46-05.00  +0.0 
  3 Singleton, Freddie        12 Natchez               45-04.00   0.8 
  4 Jackson, Romante          12 Natchez               44-09.00   1.1 
  5 Barton, Montero           12 Brookhaven            44-01.00   2.4 
  6 Hodge, Marlon             11 Vicksburg             42-11.00   1.5 
  7 Johnson, Randall          12 West Point            42-08.00  +0.0 
  8 Jackson, Percy            12 Gautier               41-00.25   1.1 
 
Event 103  Girls Pole Vault 1A
================================================================
     Overall: A 11-07  2013        Carrie Lynn McCormick, Clinton              
       Class: C 11-03  2012        Maggie Waites, St. Aloysius                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Cole, Aaliyah             11 Myrtle                 6-00.00  
  2 Nugent, Brianna            9 Myrtle                 5-00.00  
 
Event 104  Girls Pole Vault 3A
================================================================
     Overall: A 11-07  2013        Carrie Lynn McCormick, Clinton              
       Class: C 10-00  2008        Ann Howell, Mooreville                      
       Class: D 10-00  2013        Tyreshia Curry, Charleston                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Gaillet, Caroline         12 St. Andrew's           9-06.00  
  2 Derrick, Taylor           12 Alcorn Cent            9-00.00  
  3 Truly, Tasharya           10 Charleston             7-06.00  
  4 Thompson, Lakevionna      11 Tylertown             J7-06.00  
  5 Jones, Janeya             10 Charleston             7-00.00  
  6 Newson, Tekeria           10 Independence           6-06.00  
  7 Chadwick, Blair            7 St. Andrew's          J6-06.00  
 
Event 105  Girls Pole Vault 5A
================================================================
     Overall: A 11-07  2013        Carrie Lynn McCormick, Clinton              
       Class: C 10-00  2012        MollieBeth Ott, Oxford                      
       Class: D 10-00  2014        Madison Hawkins, Pearl                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kendricks, Charlie        10 Oxford                 9-00.00  
  2 Davis, Arden              10 Oxford                J9-00.00  
  3 Graham, Jamyah            10 Center Hill            8-06.00  
  4 Steele, Samantha          11 Long Beach             7-06.00  
  5 Middleton, Paige             West Harrison          7-00.00  
  6 Smith, Destiny            10 Long Beach            J7-00.00  
  7 McAfee, Jaela             11 Germantown             6-06.00  
  8 Downs, Deniyah            10 West Harrison          6-00.00  
 
Event 106  Boys Pole Vault 1A
================================================================
     Overall: A 16-06.25  2012        Conner Foxworth, St. Patrick             
       Class: C    13-06  2004        Austin Golding, St. Aloysius             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Sampson, Josh             12 Myrtle                10-06.00  
  2 Woolhouse, Ben             8 Tupelo Christian      10-00.00  
  3 Hall, Hunter              10 Myrtle                 9-00.00  
  4 Windham, Cole             10 Myrtle                 8-00.00  
 
Event 107  Boys Pole Vault 3A
================================================================
     Overall: A 16-06.25  2012        Conner Foxworth, St. Patrick             
       Class: C 16-06.25  2012        Conner Foxworth, St. Patrick             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Guidrey, Gauge            11 Tylertown             12-00.00  
  2 Harbor, Josh              12 Alcorn Cent           11-00.00  
  3 Guiterrez, Dylan          11 St. Patrick          J11-00.00  
  4 Johnson, Malik            12 Crystal Spri          10-06.00  
  5 Harbor, Joe               12 Alcorn Cent           10-00.00  
  5 Smith, Bj                 12 Kossuth               10-00.00  
  7 Martin, Peter             11 St. Andrew's         J10-00.00  
  8 Doyle, Wyatt              11 Independence           9-06.00  
 
Event 108  Boys Pole Vault 5A
================================================================
     Overall: A 16-06.25  2012        Conner Foxworth, St. Patrick             
       Class: C    16-03  2011        Sam Kendricks, Oxford                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Cropper, Matthew          10 Long Beach            11-06.00  
  2 Sanders, Lee               9 Center Hill           11-00.00  
  3 Pham, Tony                10 Long Beach            10-00.00  
  4 Dear, Jackson              9 Oxford                 9-06.00  
  5 Green, Brandon            11 Natchez               J9-06.00  
  6 Ladner, Darion            11 West Harrison          9-00.00  
 -- McMullen, Auston          10 Center Hill                 NH  
 
                 Women - 1A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Tupelo Christian Prep Scho 109        2) Sacred Heart High School   89   
    3) Myrtle High School          77        4) Coldwater High School      64   
    5) J.F. Kennedy High School    59        6) Broad Street High School   38   
    7) Simmons High School         30        8) French Camp High School    26   
    9) Nanih Waiya High School     24       10) Ethel High School          19   
   11) West Lowndes High School    18       12) Ashland High School        16   
   13) MS School For The Deaf      13       14) Lumberton High School      12   
   15) Vardaman High School        11       15) Noxapater High School      11   
   17) Shaw High School             8       17) Montgomery County HS        8   
   17) Biggersville High School     8       17) McAdams High School         8   
   17) Leake County High School     8       17) Falkner High School         8   
   23) Sebastopol High School       7       24) Thrasher High School        3   
 
                 Women - 2A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Winona High School         108        2) J.Z. George High School    86.50
    3) East Union High School      86        4) West Bolivar High School   58   
    5) Amite County High School    55        6) North Forrest High School  44   
    7) Newton High School          37        8) East Marion High School    36   
    9) Bassfield High School       25       10) Loyd Star High School      20   
   11) Potts Camp High School      18       12) Our Lady Academy HS        12   
   13) Madison St. Joseph HS       10       14) Clarkdale High School       9   
   15) Ingomar High School          8.50    16) Coahoma County HS           8   
   16) Heidelberg High School       8       16) Okolona High School         8   
   16) Calhoun City High School     8       16) Bay Springs High School     8   
   21) Leflore County HS            7       22) West Tallahatchie HS        6   
   22) Walnut High School           6       24) Coahoma AHS                 5   
   24) Leland High School           5       24) Bruce High School           5   
   27) Prentiss High School         4       28) Puckett High School         2   
   29) Mantachie High School        1       29) Pelahatchie High School     1   
 
                 Women - 3A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Tylertown High School       95        2) Independence High School   86.50
    3) Saint Patrick High School   85        4) Saint Andrew's HS          63   
    5) Charleston High School      44        6) Hazlehurst High School     41   
    7) Wilkinson County HS         30        7) Jefferson County HS        30   
    9) Crystal Springs HS          26       10) Franklin County HS         24   
   11) Humphreys County HS         23       12) M.S. Palmer High School    20   
   13) Alcorn Central HS           14       13) East Side High School      14   
   15) Booneville High School      13       16) Ruleville High School      12   
   16) Kossuth High School         12       18) Mooreville High School     11   
   19) Raleigh High School          8       19) Holly Springs High School   8   
   21) Velma Jackson High School    7.50    22) Water Valley High School    7   
   23) Amanda Elzy High School      6       23) New Site High School        6   
   25) Choctaw Central HS           3       26) Forest High School          2   
   26) Philadelphia High School     2       26) Morton High School          2   
   26) Magee High School            2       30) Aberdeen High School        1   
   30) North Panola High School     1                                           
 
                 Women - 4A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) McComb High School         104.50     2) South Pike High School     50   
    3) Senatobia High School       45        4) Pontotoc High School       38   
    4) Corinth High School         38        6) Poplarville High School    37   
    6) Lafayette High School       37        8) Northeast Lauderdale HS    28   
    9) Vancleave High School       22       10) Cleveland High School      21   
   10) Tishomingo County HS        21       12) Louisville High School     18   
   13) Itawamba AHS                16       13) Florence High School       16   
   13) Pass Christian HS           16       13) Quitman High School        16   
   17) Raymond High School         15       17) Amory High School          15   
   19) Noxubee High School         14       20) New Albany High School     13   
   21) Byhalia High School         12       22) Kosciusko High School      11   
   22) Greene County High School   11       24) Greenwood High School       9.50
   25) East Central High School     9       25) Lawrence County HS          9   
   27) Rosa Fort High School        8       27) North Pike High School      8   
   29) Columbia High School         6       29) Bay Senior High School      6   
   29) Ripley High School           6       29) Leake Central High School   6   
   33) Caledonia High School        2       33) Sumrall High School         2   
   33) Gentry High School           2       33) Moss Point High School      2   
 
                 Women - 5A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Oxford High School         144        2) Natchez High School        78   
    3) Vicksburg High School       73        4) Long Beach High School     49.50
    5) Center Hill High School     48        6) West Jones High School     47.50
    7) Hattiesburg High School     46        8) Brookhaven High School     40   
    9) Canton High School          33       10) West Harrison High School  27   
   11) Laurel High School          20       12) Pascagoula High School     18   
   13) Germantown High School      15.50    14) Holmes County Central HS    9   
   15) Saltillo High School         7.50    16) Neshoba Central HS          7   
   17) Lake Cormorant High School   6       17) Lewisburg High School       6   
   17) South Jones High School      6       20) Picayune High School        5   
   21) West Point High School       3       21) Provine High School         3   
   23) Gautier High School          2       23) Clarksdale High School      2   
 
                 Women - 6A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Clinton High School        131.50     2) Pearl High School         124   
    3) Madison Central HS          72        4) Starkville High School     57   
    5) Meridian High School        49.50     6) Terry High School          32   
    7) Ocean Springs High School   31        8) Murrah High School         28   
    9) Brandon High School         26       10) Biloxi High School         22   
   11) Jim Hill High School        19       12) Northwest Rankin HS        17   
   13) Warren Central HS           14.50    14) Gulfport High School       14   
   15) Southaven High School       13       16) Columbus High School        9   
   17) Horn Lake High School        8       18) DeSoto Central High Schoo   7.50
   19) Greenville High School       4       19) Callaway High School        4   
   21) D'Iberville High School      3       21) Tupelo High School          3   
   21) Hernando High School         3       24) Forest Hill High School     1   
 
                  Men - 1A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Myrtle High School          72        2) West Lowndes High School   64   
    2) Ray Brooks High School      64        4) J.F. Kennedy High School   55   
    5) French Camp High School     53        6) Ashland High School        50   
    7) Simmons High School         42        8) Sacred Heart High School   38   
    9) Shaw High School            36       10) Leake County High School   35   
   11) Sebastopol High School      27       12) Tupelo Christian Prep Sch  26   
   13) Broad Street High School    23       14) Falkner High School        16   
   15) Montgomery County HS        15       16) Nanih Waiya High School    14   
   16) Ethel High School           14       18) Hamilton High School       10   
   19) Stringer High School         9       20) Biggersville High School    8   
   21) Coldwater High School        5       22) Coffeeville High School     2   
 
                  Men - 2A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Bassfield High School       76        2) Strayhorn High School      71   
    3) East Union High School      63.50     4) J.Z. George High School    60   
    5) Pisgah High School          57        6) Amite County High School   39   
    7) O'Bannon High School        35        8) Madison St. Joseph HS      33   
    9) Puckett High School         32       10) Winona High School         30   
   11) South Delta High School     28       12) Leflore County HS          21   
   13) North Forrest High School   18.50    14) Pelahatchie High School    14   
   15) West Lincoln High School    12       15) Potts Camp High School     12   
   17) West Bolivar High School    11       17) Prentiss High School       11   
   19) Calhoun City High School    10       20) Ingomar High School         8   
   20) East Marion High School      8       20) H.W. Byers High School      8   
   23) Bruce High School            7       24) Bay Springs High School     5   
   24) West Tallahatchie HS         5       24) Newton High School          5   
   27) Leland High School           4       28) Richton High School         3   
   29) Loyd Star High School        2       30) Mize High School            1   
 
                  Men - 3A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Tylertown High School      171        2) Charleston High School     64   
    3) Saint Andrew's HS           62        4) Alcorn Central HS          51.50
    5) Crystal Springs HS          49        6) East Side High School      44   
    7) Mooreville High School      34        8) Amanda Elzy High School    30   
    9) Jefferson County HS         27        9) Yazoo County High School   27   
   11) Port Gibson High School     16       12) Kossuth High School        14.50
   13) Wilkinson County HS         14       14) Franklin County HS         12   
   14) Holly Springs High School   12       16) Hazlehurst High School     11   
   17) Saint Patrick High School    9       17) Water Valley High School    9   
   19) Choctaw Central HS           8       20) Independence High School    6   
   21) Humphreys County HS          5       22) Wesson High School          4   
   23) Aberdeen High School         3       23) Velma Jackson High School   3   
   23) Forest High School           3       26) Choctaw County High Schoo   2   
   27) North Panola High School     1                                           
 
                  Men - 4A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Senatobia High School      105        2) McComb High School         73   
    3) Raymond High School         50        4) Noxubee High School        48   
    5) South Pike High School      39        5) East Central High School   39   
    7) Saint Stanislaus HS         35.50     8) Byhalia High School        35   
    9) Amory High School           33        9) Pontotoc High School       33   
   11) Quitman High School         26       12) Northeast Lauderdale HS    16   
   13) Corinth High School         15.50    14) Gentry High School         15   
   15) Tishomingo County HS        13       15) Greenwood High School      13   
   17) Florence High School        12       18) Kosciusko High School      11.50
   19) Lafayette High School        9.50    20) Vancleave High School       8   
   21) Lawrence County HS           7       21) Pass Christian HS           7   
   23) Newton County High School    6       23) Leake Central High School   6   
   25) Forrest County AHS           5       25) Columbia High School        5   
   25) Caledonia High School        5       28) Mendenhall High School      4   
   28) Cleveland High School        4       30) Rosa Fort High School       3   
   30) Louisville High School       3       30) Moss Point High School      3   
   33) New Albany High School       1       33) Sumrall High School         1   
   33) West Lauderdale HS           1                                           
 
                  Men - 5A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Oxford High School         156        2) Canton High School         90.50
    3) Vicksburg High School       82        4) Natchez High School        65   
    5) Laurel High School          42        6) Long Beach High School     34   
    7) Brookhaven High School      31        7) Hattiesburg High School    31   
    9) West Harrison High School   23        9) Center Hill High School    23   
    9) West Jones High School      23       12) Saltillo High School       11   
   12) Gautier High School         11       14) Wingfield High School      10   
   14) Pascagoula High School      10       14) Lanier High School         10   
   17) Lake Cormorant High School   8       17) Provine High School         8   
   19) West Point High School       7       20) Germantown High School      6   
   21) Lewisburg High School        4       22) Grenada High School         2   
   22) Picayune High School         2       24) Clarksdale High School      1.50
 
                  Men - 6A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Pearl High School           79        2) Forest Hill High School    72   
    3) Greenville High School      66        4) Madison Central HS         50   
    4) Brandon High School         50        6) Tupelo High School         49   
    7) Clinton High School         33        8) Gulfport High School       29.50
    9) Starkville High School      29       10) Saint Martin High School   23   
   10) Meridian High School        23       12) Biloxi High School         21   
   13) Oak Grove High School       19       13) D'Iberville High School    19   
   15) Northwest Rankin HS         17       15) Columbus High School       17   
   15) Warren Central HS           17       18) Ocean Springs High School  15   
   19) DeSoto Central High School  14       20) Southaven High School      13   
   21) Olive Branch High School    11       22) South Panola High School    7   
   23) Terry High School            6.50    24) George County High School   6   
   24) Callaway High School         6       26) Harrison Central HS         3   
   27) Murrah High School           2       28) Hernando High School        1   

Check Also

Track & field/cross country rules changes include assisting injured competitor

2017-Track and Field changes By Maddie Koss of the NFHS on July 13, 2016 Effective …