Home / Sports / Track & Field / 2016 2A/4A/6A Track Results

2016 2A/4A/6A Track Results

Licensed to Pearl High School                    HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/9/2016
      2016 MHSAA State Track & Field Championships - 5/6/2016 to 5/7/2016      
                      Woody Barnett Track & Field Complex                      
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay 2A
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 J.Z. George High School                            10:56.60  
  2 East Union High School                             11:16.50  
  3 Bassfield High School                              11:38.70  
  4 Our Lady Academy HS                                11:45.70  
  5 West Bolivar High School                           11:57.90  
  6 Newton High School                                 12:28.20  
  7 Potts Camp High School                             12:33.40  
  8 North Forrest High School                          12:55.10  
 
Event 2  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay 4A
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Senatobia High School                              10:54.30  
  2 McComb High School                                 11:01.90  
  3 Pontotoc High School                               11:05.00  
  4 Corinth High School                                11:27.70  
  5 North Pike High School                             11:27.80  
  6 Poplarville High School                            11:57.00  
  7 Noxubee High School                                12:11.10  
  8 Vancleave High School                              12:22.80  
 
Event 3  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay 6A
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Madison Central HS                                  9:50.43  
  2 Pearl High School                                  10:09.28  
  3 Starkville High School                             10:09.65  
  4 Meridian High School                               10:11.05  
  5 Ocean Springs High School                          10:29.73  
  6 Hernando High School                               10:43.50  
  7 Murrah High School                                 10:48.29  
  8 Gulfport High School                               10:53.46  
 
Event 4  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay 2A
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 East Union High School                              8:54.30  
  2 J.Z. George High School                             9:05.30  
  3 O'Bannon High School                                9:06.30  
  4 West Bolivar High School                            9:11.50  
  5 Madison St. Joseph HS                               9:25.10  
  6 Bassfield High School                               9:45.20  
  7 Amite County High School                            9:49.40  
  8 Mize High School                                   10:30.20  
 
Event 5  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay 4A
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 McComb High School                                  8:36.39  
  2 Senatobia High School                               8:40.43  
  3 Kosciusko High School                               8:45.59  
  4 Pontotoc High School                                8:55.91  
  5 Northeast Lauderdale HS                             9:01.04  
  6 Corinth High School                                 9:02.23  
  7 Vancleave High School                               9:15.50  
  8 Raymond High School                                 9:31.40  
 
Event 6  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay 6A
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Pearl High School                                   8:19.28  
  2 Oak Grove High School                               8:22.72  
  3 Saint Martin High School                            8:24.03  
  4 Northwest Rankin HS                                 8:26.26  
  5 Clinton High School                                 8:27.39  
  6 Biloxi High School                                  8:31.43  
  7 Starkville High School                              8:34.45  
  8 Hernando High School                                8:58.28  
 
Event 7  Girls 3200 Meter Run 4A
================================================================
     Overall: A 10:39.57  2007        Cory McGee, Pass Christian               
       Class: C 10:53.83  2010        Cory McGee, Pass Christi                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Mcgee, Regen              12 Pass Christi          12:03.44  
  2 Johnson, Janelle           9 Poplarville           12:44.75  
  3 Brown, Lauren              8 East Central          12:53.99  
  4 Blessike, Makayla          8 Byhalia               12:57.56  
  5 Johnson, Molly             8 Corinth               13:18.14  
  6 Casey, Abbi               10 Senatobia             13:28.99  
  7 Pace, Alexis              12 Caledonia             13:56.80  
 
Event 8  Girls 3200 Meter Run 6A
================================================================
     Overall: A 10:39.57  2007        Cory McGee, Pass Christian               
       Class: C 11:06.84  2014        Kate Mattox, Starkville                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Mattox, Kate              11 Starkville            11:19.25  
  2 Pinter, Hannah             9 Pearl                 11:21.52  
  3 Mattox, Caroline           9 Starkville            11:56.49  
  4 Pinter, Clare              9 Pearl                 12:12.54  
  5 Wheeler, Andrea           10 Ocean Spring          12:21.49  
  6 McCarley, Kailyn          12 Warren Cent           12:24.80  
  7 Dean, Shelby               8 Clinton               12:43.26  
 
Event 9  Boys 3200 Meter Run 4A
================================================================
     Overall: A 9:18.91  2002        Jake Raines, East Central                 
       Class: C 9:51.67  2012        Jordan Travis, Poplarville                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Underwood, Chandler       12 East Central          10:03.13  
  2 Bonds, Colin              11 Tishomingo            10:34.58  
  3 Deihl, Zach               10 East Central          10:36.30  
  4 Robinson, Rhett           11 Corinth               10:44.81  
  5 Syme, Tate                11 Senatobia             10:46.39  
  6 Reed, Robert              10 Senatobia             10:52.80  
 
Event 10  Boys 3200 Meter Run 6A
================================================================
     Overall: A 9:18.91  2002        Jake Raines, East Central                 
       Class: C 9:34.26  1992        Eric Johnson, Forest Hill                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Gates, Chris              11 Pearl                 10:00.28  
  2 Derrick, Clay              9 Oak Grove             10:00.38  
  3 Sykes, Ahmad              12 G'ville               10:06.58  
  4 Morrow, Demeyers          11 Clinton               10:15.95  
  5 Pocreva, Joey             12 Ocean Spring          10:22.91  
  6 Mitchell, John Mackey     10 Madison Cent          10:28.80  
  7 Fleming, Nakenbe          12 Pearl                 10:29.96  
  8 Kaler, Jj                 10 NW Rankin             10:57.66  
 
Event 11  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 2A
=====================================================================
     Overall: A 14.14  2011        Taryn Hartfield, Hattiesburg                
       Class: C 15.30  1997        Teneeshia Jones, Nettleton                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Rowan, Katie              12 East Union               16.67  -0.1 
  2 Tobias, Alliyah           11 Amite County             16.87  -0.1 
  3 House, Jazmyn             11 J.Z. George              17.65  -0.1 
  4 Favre, Trinity            11 Winona                   17.80  -0.1 
  5 Wade, Kwaniesha           12 Winona                   17.82  -0.1 
  6 Blackwell, Sydney          8 North Forres             18.85  -0.1 
  7 Hardy, Shamiya            12 Newton                   19.59  -0.1 
  8 Hall, Alexandria          11 Bassfield                22.03  -0.1 
 
Event 12  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 4A
=====================================================================
     Overall: A 14.14  2011        Taryn Hartfield, Hattiesburg                
       Class: C 14.28  2012        Kinshasha Bradley, Raymond                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Botley, Sharon            12 McComb                   15.57   1.1 
  2 Gayden, Ebony              9 McComb                   16.36   1.1 
  3 Roby, Karishna            12 Corinth                  17.13   1.1 
  4 Hooper, Alandria          11 Pontotoc                 17.16   1.1 
  5 Totten, Trasity           10 Greenwood                17.25   1.1 
  6 Cain, Baylee              10 Corinth                  17.44   1.1 
  7 Cary, Rayven              12 NE Lauderdal             18.50   1.1 
  8 Bradley, Jacqueline       11 Raymond                  18.63   1.1 
 
Event 13  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 6A
=====================================================================
     Overall: A 14.14  2011        Taryn Hartfield, Hattiesburg                
       Class: C 14.14  2011        Taryn Hartfield, Hattiesburg                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Mosley, Monica            12 Clinton                  14.18   2.3 
  2 Reed, Lyric               10 Pearl                    14.76   2.3 
  3 Courtney, DeKari          11 Pearl                    14.90   2.3 
  4 Poe, Asia                 10 Madison Cent             14.92   2.3 
  5 Smith, Schelyria           9 Clinton                  15.96   2.3 
  6 Robinson, Meccah           2 Gulfport                 16.83   2.3 
  7 Jones, Zaria              12 Meridian                 17.91   2.3 
 -- Bulloch, Kiara            10 DeSoto Central              DQ   2.3 
 
Event 14  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 2A
=====================================================================
     Overall: A 13.95  2013        Evan Osborne, Pearl                         
       Class: C 14.57  2010        Fredrick Wesley, Simmons                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Patrick, Nailon           12 Amite County             15.66   1.5 
  2 Mcgee, Mykel              10 South Delta              16.00   1.5 
  3 Harris, Averyon           12 Pisgah                   16.11   1.5 
  4 Jobe, Deangelo            11 J.Z. George              16.24   1.5 
  5 Ezekiel, Darius           11 O'Bannon                 16.64   1.5 
  6 Ross, Winford             11 Mad. St. Joe             17.54   1.5 
  7 Griffith, Rickey           9 Bassfield                20.95   1.5 
  8 Purnell, Michael          11 Winona                   21.78   1.5 
 
Event 15  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 4A
=====================================================================
     Overall: A 13.95  2013        Evan Osborne, Pearl                         
       Class: C 14.58  2014        Victor Montgomery, McComb                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Walton, JerDerrion        12 Raymond                  14.82   1.3 
  2 Simmons, Kyle             11 Pontotoc                 15.23   1.3 
  3 Richmond, Dacorian        12 Byhalia                  15.40   1.3 
  4 Whitley, Quindarrius      12 Gentry                   15.76   1.3 
  5 Moton, Antonio            12 NE Lauderdal             15.98   1.3 
  6 Smith, Caleb              12 Tishomingo               16.04   1.3 
  7 Ellzey, Bobbeal           10 South Pike               16.16   1.3 
  8 Coleman, Ali              11 Sumrall                  16.67   1.3 
 
Event 16  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 6A
=====================================================================
     Overall: A 13.95  2013        Evan Osborne, Pearl                         
       Class: C 14.02  2004        Kedrick Gibbons, Natchez                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Buckley, Shakim           12 Gulfport                 14.69   1.0 
  2 Hudnall, Christopher      10 D'Iberville              14.74   1.0 
  3 Taylor, Tyrell            11 NW Rankin                14.74   1.0 
  4 Euell, Quentin            11 Madison Cent             14.88   1.0 
  5 King, Taron               12 Meridian                 14.90   1.0 
  6 Powers, Miraculous        12 Warren Cent              14.91   1.0 
  7 Lewis, Xavier             12 Biloxi                   15.08   1.0 
  8 Harrell, Winn             12 Madison Cent             15.32   1.0 
 
Event 17  Girls 100 Meter Dash 2A
=====================================================================
     Overall: A 11.40  2006        Bianca Knight, Ridgeland                    
       Class: C 12.04  1976        Frances Booth, Bassfield                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Chandler, Maresha         11 Amite County             12.45   0.1 
  2 Clark, Princess           12 Winona                   12.64   0.1 
  3 Hughes, Krystal            9 Winona                   12.97   0.1 
  4 Usry, Troynedria          12 West Bolivar             13.11   0.1 
  5 Hall, Tykevian            10 Prentiss                 13.30   0.1 
  6 Echols, Kaitlyn            9 East Marion              13.38   0.1 
  7 Bailey, Jaquasia           7 Bruce                    13.66   0.1 
  8 Berry, Aeronmy            11 Newton                   13.77   0.1 
 
Event 18  Girls 100 Meter Dash 4A
=====================================================================
     Overall: A 11.40  2006        Bianca Knight, Ridgeland                    
       Class: C 11.94  2013        Euricka Hardy, Lawrence County              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Moton, Syerie             11 NE Lauderdal             11.94C  1.8 
  2 Howard, Sendreca          12 Quitman                  12.30   1.8 
  3 Mallory, Tori             12 Itawamba AHS             12.42   1.8 
  4 Brown, Victoria           10 New Albany               12.45   1.8 
  5 Green, Keiryonia          11 Senatobia                12.46   1.8 
  6 Johnson, Alesha            8 South Pike               12.52   1.8 
  7 Shaw, Orianna             11 Lafayette                12.54   1.8 
  8 Harris, Zenovia           12 McComb                   12.78   1.8 
 
Event 19  Girls 100 Meter Dash 6A
=====================================================================
     Overall: A 11.40  2006        Bianca Knight, Ridgeland                    
       Class: C 11.44  2001        Janice Davis, Natchez                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Sims, Justice             12 Clinton                  11.87   1.4 
  2 Washington, Demi          11 Clinton                  11.88   1.4 
  3 Land, Raven               11 Pearl                    12.15   1.4 
  4 Jackson, Dayjah           12 Jim Hill                 12.27   1.4 
  5 Miley, D'Ajah             11 Clinton                  12.29   1.4 
  6 Paddio, Tajaia            10 Biloxi                   12.52   1.4 
  7 Cook, Reagan              10 Tupelo                   12.58   1.4 
  8 Kyles, Alexandria         11 Forest Hill              12.70   1.4 
 
Event 20  Boys 100 Meter Dash 2A
=====================================================================
     Overall: A 10.39  2004        Terrell Kimmons, Coldwater                  
     Overall: B 10.39  2008        Horatio Williams, Oxford                    
       Class: C 10.39  2004        Terrell Kimmons, Coldwater                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Berry, Sanchez            12 Bassfield                10.48   1.5 
  2 Crump, Cameron            10 Strayhorn                10.81   1.5 
  3 Thompson, Ron             11 Bassfield                11.06   1.5 
  4 Smith, Omar               12 Pisgah                   11.13   1.5 
  5 Howell, Lavonte           12 Potts Camp               11.18   1.5 
 -- Pinkins, LaDarius         10 South Delta                 DQ   1.5 
 -- Smith, Kenterio           10 Bassfield                   DQ   1.5 
 
Event 21  Boys 100 Meter Dash 4A
=====================================================================
     Overall: A 10.39  2004        Terrell Kimmons, Coldwater                  
     Overall: B 10.39  2008        Horatio Williams, Oxford                    
       Class: C 10.55  2012        Jalen Miller, Rosa Fort                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Taylor, Davion            12 South Pike               10.79   1.5 
  2 Magee, Cruz               12 McComb                   10.95   1.5 
  3 Tucker, Travis            11 Senatobia                10.97   1.5 
  4 Harper, Jalen             12 Pontotoc                 10.99   1.5 
  5 Harris, Shamorie          10 Quitman                  11.08   1.5 
  6 Williams, Tony            10 Rosa Fort                11.17   1.5 
  7 Downs, Thomas             11 South Pike               11.18   1.5 
  8 Boyd, Broadrique          12 New Albany               13.09   1.5 
 
Event 22  Boys 100 Meter Dash 6A
=====================================================================
     Overall: A 10.39  2004        Terrell Kimmons, Coldwater                  
     Overall: B 10.39  2008        Horatio Williams, Oxford                    
       Class: C 10.42  2007        Anton Taylor, Provine                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Brown, Dante'             10 Forest Hill              10.86   0.7 
  2 Goodman, Zacharey         11 G'ville                  10.96   0.7 
  3 Payton, Kiantae           12 Brandon                  10.98   0.7 
  4 Osby, Devante             10 Gulfport                 11.02   0.7 
  5 Felix, Chris              12 South Panola             11.04   0.7 
  6 Campbell, Fred            12 Biloxi                   11.06   0.7 
  7 Wilson, Shawn             11 Tupelo                   11.25   0.7 
 -- Echols, Brandin           11 Southaven                   DQ   0.7 
 
Event 23  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay 2A
================================================================
     Overall: A 1:37.58  2014        Clinton                                   
                         M Mosley, J Sims, H Newell, D Washington          
       Class: C 1:43.02  2007        Leland                                    
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 West Bolivar High School                            1:48.31  
  2 Winona High School                                  1:50.58  
  3 Amite County High School                            1:51.22  
  4 North Forrest High School                           1:51.60  
  5 Heidelberg High School                              1:53.44  
  6 Bassfield High School                               1:53.61  
  7 J.Z. George High School                             1:54.35  
  8 Mantachie High School                               1:58.69  
 
Event 24  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay 4A
================================================================
     Overall: A 1:37.58  2014        Clinton                                   
                         M Mosley, J Sims, H Newell, D Washington          
       Class: C 1:43.23  2014        Mendenhall                                
                         G Rhoades, E Hollins, K Magee, C Allen            
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 South Pike High School                              1:47.37  
  2 Lafayette High School                               1:47.86  
  3 Northeast Lauderdale HS                             1:47.96  
  4 Rosa Fort High School                               1:49.21  
  5 Louisville High School                              1:50.95  
  6 Raymond High School                                 1:51.65  
  7 Leake Central High School                           1:52.80  
 -- McComb High School                                       DQ  
 
Event 25  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay 6A
================================================================
     Overall: A 1:37.58  2014        Clinton                                   
                         M Mosley, J Sims, H Newell, D Washington          
       Class: C 1:37.58  2014        Clinton                                   
                         M Mosley, J Sims, H Newell, D Washington          
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Clinton High School                                 1:41.51  
  2 Jim Hill High School                                1:42.42  
  3 Murrah High School                                  1:44.06  
  4 Brandon High School                                 1:44.10  
  5 Pearl High School                                   1:44.41  
  6 Terry High School                                   1:44.95  
  7 Southaven High School                               1:45.12  
  8 Tupelo High School                                  1:49.12  
 
Event 26  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay 2A
================================================================
     Overall: A 1:26.52  1999        Amite County                              
       Class: C 1:27.46  2008        West Bolivar                              
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Pisgah High School                                  1:31.19  
  2 Amite County High School                            1:32.63  
  3 Leflore County HS                                   1:32.81  
  4 Potts Camp High School                              1:33.64  
  5 North Forrest High School                           1:34.00  
  6 Winona High School                                  1:34.83  
  7 J.Z. George High School                             1:35.80  
  8 Newton High School                                  1:36.50  
 
Event 27  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay 4A
================================================================
     Overall: A 1:26.52  1999        Amite County                              
       Class: C 1:27.57  2013        Tylertown                                 
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 McComb High School                                  1:32.75  
  2 Quitman High School                                 1:32.93  
  3 Amory High School                                   1:32.97  
  4 Leake Central High School                           1:33.12  
  5 Corinth High School                                 1:33.34  
  6 South Pike High School                              1:34.05  
 -- New Albany High School                                   DQ  
 -- Northeast Jones HS                                       DQ  
 
Event 28  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay 6A
================================================================
     Overall: A 1:26.52  1999        Amite County                              
       Class: C 1:26.53  2000        Madison Central                           
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Forest Hill High School                             1:27.63  
  2 Madison Central HS                                  1:28.78  
  3 Biloxi High School                                  1:29.13  
  4 Brandon High School                                 1:29.16  
  5 Columbus High School                                1:30.31  
  6 Olive Branch High School                            1:30.38  
  7 Gulfport High School                                1:30.89  
 -- Tupelo High School                                      DNF  
 
Event 29  Girls 1600 Meter Run 2A
================================================================
     Overall: A 4:50.64  2010        Cory McGee, Pass Christian                
       Class: C 5:06.39  1999        Anna Rose Poole, St. Andrew's             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Thomas, Abby              10 Loyd Star              5:36.94  
  2 Mills, Gracie              7 Potts Camp             5:52.03  
  3 Duley, Sarah              10 East Union             5:52.98  
  4 Ball, Rakia               10 J.Z. George            5:57.74  
  5 Brewer, Mariah             9 J.Z. George            5:58.20  
  6 Robinson, Brooke           7 Clarkdale              6:12.37  
  7 Ware, McKinley            10 Newton                 6:29.36  
  8 Doherty, Caroline         12 Mad. St. Joe           6:39.45  
 
Event 30  Girls 1600 Meter Run 4A
================================================================
     Overall: A 4:50.64  2010        Cory McGee, Pass Christani                
       Class: C 4:50.64  2010        Cory McGee, Pass Christi                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 May, Lina                 10 Vancleave              5:30.11  
  2 Knight, Emma              12 Corinth                5:45.21  
  3 Johnson, Janelle           9 Poplarville            5:59.37  
  4 Maxie, Mystica            10 Greene Co.             6:00.15  
  5 Blessike, Makayla          8 Byhalia                6:01.64  
  6 Brown, Lauren              8 East Central           6:03.39  
  7 Casey, Abbi               10 Senatobia              6:13.56  
  8 Logan, Bree                8 Cleveland              6:15.84  
 
Event 31  Girls 1600 Meter Run 6A
================================================================
     Overall: A 4:50.64  2010        Cory McGee, Pass Christian                
       Class: C 5:00.51  2002        Julia Cathcart, Starkville                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Mattox, Kate              11 Starkville             5:07.91  
  2 Buteau, Rebecca           12 Madison Cent           5:09.03  
  3 Pinter, Hannah             9 Pearl                  5:22.55  
  4 Smith, Sadie               9 Ocean Spring           5:30.31  
  5 Pinter, Clare              9 Pearl                  5:35.62  
  6 Boyd, Keyana              12 Meridian               5:39.18  
  7 Snopek, Lydia              7 Madison Cent           5:40.85  
  8 McCarley, Kailyn          12 Warren Cent            5:54.94  
 
Event 32  Boys 1600 Meter Run 2A
================================================================
     Overall: A 4:16.54  1977        Rickey Crutcher, Pearl                    
       Class: C 4:29.64  1979        David Lafitte, Clara                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Salmon, Jordon            12 East Union             4:54.39  
  2 Thomas, Javarcea          11 J.Z. George            4:54.81  
  3 Bariola, Brantley         12 Mad. St. Joe           4:55.13  
  4 Jones, Deonta              9 Strayhorn              4:56.82  
  5 Nobles, Hunter            12 East Union             5:04.29  
  6 Nixon, Daniel             11 North Forres           5:21.82  
  7 Dodds, Leondre             8 Loyd Star              5:33.41  
 
Event 33  Boys 1600 Meter Run 4A
================================================================
     Overall: A 4:16.54  1977        Rickey Crutcherl, Pearl                   
       Class: C 4:36.81  2012        Jordan Travis, Poplarville                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Underwood, Chandler       12 East Central           4:40.25  
  2 Syme, Tate                11 Senatobia              4:52.40  
  3 Deihl, Zach               10 East Central           4:52.80  
  4 Watson, Matt               9 Caledonia              4:54.41  
  5 Branning, Kolby           12 NE Lauderdal           5:00.73  
  6 Taylor, Adam               9 East Central           5:05.16  
  7 Robinson, Rhett           11 Corinth                5:07.45  
 
Event 34  Boys 1600 Meter Run 6A
================================================================
     Overall: A 4:16.54  1977        Rickey Crutcherl, Pearl                   
       Class: C 4:16.54  1977        Rickey Crutcher, Pearl                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Little, Patton            12 Starkville             4:22.49  
  2 Tucker, Shamar            12 Pearl                  4:25.22  
  3 DeLuca III, Giacomo       11 George Co              4:33.97  
  4 Spradling, Lake           11 Starkville             4:36.28  
  5 Maddox, Aden              10 Pearl                  4:38.40  
  6 Gates, Chris              11 Pearl                  4:45.98  
  7 Sykes, Ahmad              12 G'ville                4:46.06  
  8 Morrow, Demeyers          11 Clinton                4:49.66  
 
Event 35  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 2A
================================================================
     Overall: A 46.14  2014        Clinton                                     
                       H Newell, J Sims, M Mosley, D Washington          
       Class: C 48.04  1976        Gloster                                     
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 East Marion High School                               50.42  
  2 West Bolivar High School                              50.53  
  3 Amite County High School                              51.55  
  4 Leland High School                                    51.67  
  5 J.Z. George High School                               52.59  
  6 Winona High School                                    53.12  
  7 Newton High School                                    53.12  
  8 Heidelberg High School                                55.16  
 
Event 36  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 4A
================================================================
     Overall: A 46.14  2014        Clinton                                     
                       H Newell, J Sims, M Mosley, D Washington          
       Class: C 48.98  2013        Noxubee County                              
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 South Pike High School                                50.22  
  2 McComb High School                                    50.90  
  3 Senatobia High School                                 51.02  
  4 Raymond High School                                   51.20  
  5 Leake Central High School                             52.11  
  6 Noxubee High School                                   52.37  
 -- Rosa Fort High School                                   DNF  
 -- Northeast Lauderdale HS                                  DQ  
 
Event 37  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 6A
================================================================
     Overall: A 46.14  2014        Clinton                                     
                       H Newell, J Sims, M Mosley, D Washington          
       Class: C 46.14  2014        Clinton                                     
                       H Newell, J Sims, M Mosley, D Washington          
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Southaven High School                                 48.91  
  2 Columbus High School                                  49.23  
  3 Pearl High School                                     49.24  
  4 Terry High School                                     49.27  
  5 Brandon High School                                   49.63  
  6 Ocean Springs High School                             49.82  
  7 Murrah High School                                    50.22  
  8 Clinton High School                                 1:14.78  
 
Event 38  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 2A
================================================================
     Overall: A 41.52  2000        Madison Central                             
       Class: C 42.11  2014        Bassfield                                   
                       C Mikel, C Moore, C Armstrong, A Moore            
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Bassfield High School                                 43.29  
  2 Strayhorn High School                                 43.43  
  3 Pisgah High School                                    44.30  
  4 Leflore County HS                                     44.75  
  5 South Delta High School                               45.01  
  6 Pelahatchie High School                               45.69  
  7 North Forrest High School                           1:05.33  
 
Event 39  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 4A
================================================================
     Overall: A 41.52  2000        Madison Central                             
       Class: C 41.75  2014        Rosa Fort                                   
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Senatobia High School                                 43.01  
  2 Byhalia High School                                   43.71  
  3 South Pike High School                                43.75  
  4 Amory High School                                     43.93  
  5 Mendenhall High School                                45.51  
  6 Pass Christian HS                                     45.54  
  7 Newton County High School                             46.61  
 -- Pontotoc High School                                     DQ  
 
Event 40  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 6A
================================================================
     Overall: A 41.52  2000        Madison Central                             
       Class: C 41.52  2000        Madison Central                             
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Forest Hill High School                               42.52  
  2 Pearl High School                                     42.70  
  3 Madison Central HS                                    42.78  
  4 Gulfport High School                                  42.83  
  5 Olive Branch High School                              43.27  
  6 Harrison Central HS                                   43.43  
  7 Callaway High School                                  43.95  
  8 Clinton High School                                   44.32  
 
Event 41  Girls 400 Meter Dash 2A
================================================================
     Overall: A 53.57  2000        Christy Fairley, George County              
       Class: C 57.04  1983        Lisa Roberts, Gloster                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Green, Jaquala            11 Bassfield              1:01.87  
  2 cheatham, nakia            8 Coahoma Co             1:04.40  
  3 Jones, Alazaya             8 Newton                 1:04.87  
  4 Edwards, Shi'ziria        10 West Bolivar           1:04.92  
  5 Bouldin, Kelsi            11 Mad. St. Joe           1:06.07  
  6 Fleming, Cordajah         12 J.Z. George            1:06.50  
  7 Graham, Monea             11 East Union             1:09.12  
  8 Gelpi, Isabelle            9 OLA                    1:09.27  
 
Event 42  Girls 400 Meter Dash 4A
================================================================
     Overall: A 53.57  2000        Christy Fairley, George County              
       Class: C 57.18  2012        Mariah Buford, Lafayette                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Shaw, Orianna             11 Lafayette                57.03C 
  2 Williams, Chardonay       10 McComb                   58.95  
  3 Russell, Jaden            12 Vancleave                59.81  
  4 Rupert, Jakaiyla          10 Noxubee High           1:00.59  
  5 Green, Keiryonia          11 Senatobia              1:00.99  
  6 Jackson, Alexandre'ail    11 South Pike             1:01.58  
  7 Felder, Shayla            10 McComb                 1:03.73  
  8 Staser, Raegan             8 Pontotoc               1:06.54  
 
Event 43  Girls 400 Meter Dash 6A
================================================================
     Overall: A 53.57  2000        Christy Fairley, George County              
       Class: C 54.94  1983        Janet Davis, Gentry                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Harris, Santoria           9 Terry                    57.95  
  2 Miley, D'Ajah             11 Clinton                  59.14  
  3 Schwab, Ayianna           11 Gulfport                 59.34  
  4 Land, Raven               11 Pearl                    59.60  
  5 Ward, Jasmine             10 Callaway               1:00.16  
  6 Houston, Tytianna          9 Pearl                  1:02.01  
  7 Cage, Zykia               10 G'ville                1:02.92  
  8 Green, Shaniah            12 Southaven              1:03.53  
 
Event 44  Boys 400 Meter Dash 2A
================================================================
     Overall: A 45.71  2009        Tavaris Tate, Starkville                    
       Class: C 47.31  1992        Brad Pride, Lumberton                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Nurse, Chrishun           11 Strayhorn                51.68  
  2 Clark, Dedric             10 Winona                   51.95  
  3 Boyd, Dekeenan            12 West Bolivar             51.98  
  4 Davis, Quin               10 Bruce                    53.56  
  5 Green, Rashaud            12 Bassfield                54.74  
  6 Sims, Mason               11 Bassfield                54.89  
  7 Edmond, D'Quan            10 Amite County             56.40  
  8 Applewhite, Joe           10 Bassfield                57.97  
 
Event 45  Boys 400 Meter Dash 4A
================================================================
     Overall: A 45.71  2009        Tavaris Tate, Starkville                    
       Class: C 48.60  2012        Tommy McCalpin, Port Gibson                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Magee, Cruz               12 McComb                   49.55  
  2 Burdette, Steven          12 Senatobia                49.69  
  3 Tucker, Travis            11 Senatobia                50.26  
  4 McBride, Mukyron          11 Greenwood                51.36  
  5 Goff, Jake                11 Vancleave                52.68  
  6 DuBose, Trevon            12 Moss Point               52.99  
  7 Johnson, Tyon             11 Amory                    55.68  
 
Event 46  Boys 400 Meter Dash 6A
================================================================
     Overall: A 45.71  2009        Tavaris Tate, Starkville                    
       Class: C 45.71  2009        Tavaris Tate, Starkville                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 McCloud, Michael          10 Columbus                 48.90  
  2 Kyles, Antone             12 Forest Hill              49.64  
  3 Payton, Kiantae           12 Brandon                  49.68  
  4 Goodman, Zacharey         11 G'ville                  49.81  
  5 Moore, Kristopher         10 Clinton                  50.54  
  6 Trotter, Johnny           12 Meridian                 50.99  
  7 Armstrong, Donte          11 Oak Grove                51.26  
 
Event 47  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 2A
================================================================
     Overall: A 41.87  2015        Monica Mosley, Clinton                      
       Class: C 43.33  2000        Nichelle Webb, West Tallahatchie            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Favre, Trinity            11 Winona                   49.15  
  2 Usry, Troynedria          12 West Bolivar             49.41  
  3 Rowan, Katie              12 East Union               49.93  
  4 Harvey, Asia              12 East Marion              51.37  
  5 Hardy, Shamiya            12 Newton                   52.38  
  6 James, Kaitlyn               Heidelberg               53.36  
  7 Tobias, Alliyah           11 Amite County             53.38  
  8 Wade, Kwaniesha           12 Winona                   54.07  
 
Event 48  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 4A
================================================================
     Overall: A 41.87  2015        Monica Mosley, Clinton                      
       Class: C 44.72  2015        Lakeia Hill, Kosciusko                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Botley, Sharon            12 McComb                   45.34  
  2 Gayden, Ebony              9 McComb                   48.81  
  3 Davis, Jamira             11 Pontotoc                 50.09  
  4 Stevens, Ashley            9 Amory                    51.10  
  5 Cain, Baylee              10 Corinth                  52.00  
  6 Owen, Jordan               9 Pontotoc                 52.26  
  7 Mullins, Ashley           11 McComb                   52.84  
  8 Vigne, Sha'toria           8 North Pike               58.47  
 
Event 49  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 6A
================================================================
     Overall: A 41.87  2015        Monica Mosley, Clinton                      
       Class: C 41.87  2015        Monica Mosley, Clinton                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Mosley, Monica            12 Clinton                  43.73  
  2 Courtney, DeKari          11 Pearl                    45.41  
  3 Frazier, Kierra           11 Murrah                   45.64  
  4 Poe, Asia                 10 Madison Cent             45.78  
  5 Jones, Desiree            11 Murrah                   46.76  
  6 Zettler, Kaylee           12 Meridian                 49.21  
  7 Reed, Lyric               10 Pearl                    49.91  
  8 Foster, Kaylee             9 Ocean Spring             52.14  
 
Event 50  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 2A
================================================================
     Overall: A 37.34  1988        Antonius Dotson, Cleveland                  
       Class: C 38.35  1990        Lee Richardson, Utica                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Harris, Averyon           12 Pisgah                   41.52  
  2 Smith, Javion             10 H.W. Byers               42.59  
  3 Patrick, Nailon           12 Amite County             42.68  
  4 Story, Ken                11 Pisgah                   43.42  
  5 Shaw, Jamarius            11 O'Bannon                 43.54  
  6 Cole, Melvin              11 South Delta              44.88  
  7 Chapman, Carlton          11 Amite County             45.02  
 
Event 51  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 4A
================================================================
     Overall: A 37.34  1988        Antonius Dotson, Cleveland                  
       Class: C 39.68  2014        Orlando Tate, Yazoo County                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Walton, JerDerrion        12 Raymond                  41.02  
  2 Whitley, Quindarrius      12 Gentry                   41.57  
  3 Richmond, Dacorian        12 Byhalia                  41.78  
  4 Newson, Jefferson         10 Senatobia                41.99  
  5 Outlaw, Justin            12 NE Lauderdal             42.26  
  6 Sanders, Keith            12 Noxubee High             42.54  
  7 Wimberly, Landon          11 Pass Christi             43.55  
  8 Williams, Devon           12 Quitman                  45.19  
 
Event 52  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 6A
================================================================
     Overall: A 37.34  1988        Antonius Dotson, Cleveland                  
       Class: C 37.41  2000        Deandre Eiland, Tupelo                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Greer, Carlos             11 Forest Hill              38.94  
  2 Hudnall, Christopher      10 D'Iberville              38.99  
  3 Hinds, Jeremy             12 Tupelo                   39.53  
  4 King, Taron               12 Meridian                 40.14  
  5 Clark, Tavian             11 Starkville               40.62  
  6 Lewis, Xavier             12 Biloxi                   40.81  
  7 Porter, Nicholas          10 South Panola             41.34  
  8 Euell, Quentin            11 Madison Cent             41.40  
 
Event 53  Girls 800 Meter Run 2A
================================================================
     Overall: A 2:10.74  2010        Cory McGee, Pass Christian                
       Class: C 2:20.61  1999        Anna Rose Poole, St. Anderew's            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Reed, Mariah              12 North Forres           2:36.48  
  2 Smith, Cayce              11 East Union             2:37.72  
  3 Fleming, Cordajah         12 J.Z. George            2:39.26  
  4 Roberts, Sydney           11 Ingomar                2:46.98  
  5 Jackson, Selena            6 East Marion            2:50.76  
  6 Dawkins, Sharien           9 Leflore Co             2:52.26  
  7 Reese, Patricia           10 Bassfield              2:58.64  
  8 Cochran, Kimberly          8 Pelahatchie            3:04.44  
 
Event 54  Girls 800 Meter Run 4A
================================================================
     Overall: A 2:10.74  2010        Cory McGee, Pass Christian                
       Class: C 2:10.74  2010        Cory McGee, Pass Christi                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jackson, Alexandre'ail    11 South Pike             2:25.26  
  2 Knight, Emma              12 Corinth                2:27.58  
  3 Dora, Tamia               10 Louisville             2:27.59  
  4 May, Lina                 10 Vancleave              2:30.08  
  5 Hampton, Lexsie            8 McComb                 2:37.10  
  6 Richardson, Athena         9 Senatobia              2:38.28  
  7 Blessike, Makayla          8 Byhalia                2:41.43  
  8 Bass, Alana               11 Raymond                2:56.22  
 
Event 55  Girls 800 Meter Run 6A
================================================================
     Overall: A 2:10.74  2010        Cory McGee, Pass Christian                
       Class: C 2:10.84  1981        Lee Ann Vanlandingham, Gulport            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Buteau, Rebecca           12 Madison Cent           2:23.10  
  2 Boyd, Keyana              12 Meridian               2:23.68  
  3 Dixon, Keaira             10 Pearl                  2:23.77  
  4 Mattox, Caroline           9 Starkville             2:24.03  
  5 Harper, LaParis           10 Clinton                2:30.61  
  6 Taylor, Alisha               Brandon                2:33.41  
  7 Hoard, Javier             12 Pearl                  2:47.18  
 
Event 56  Boys 800 Meter Run 2A
================================================================
     Overall: A 1:49.24  1987        George Kersh, Pearl                       
       Class: C 1:58.24  1993        Kacey Cosby, Hinds AHS                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Salmon, Jordon            12 East Union             2:08.83  
  2 Sanders, Alex             11 Ingomar                2:09.35  
  3 Thomas, Javarcea          11 J.Z. George            2:09.67  
  4 Taylor, Dyllan            11 Pelahatchie            2:10.88  
  5 Sims, Darryl              10 Bassfield              2:12.61  
  6 Jones, Deonta              9 Strayhorn              2:13.22  
  7 Smith, Timothy            10 North Forres           2:19.55  
  8 Wright, Donnel            10 North Forres           2:28.73  
 
Event 57  Boys 800 Meter Run 4A
================================================================
     Overall: A 1:49.24  1987        George Kersh, Pearl                       
       Class: C 2:00.62  2015        Steven Burdette, Senatobia                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Burdette, Steven          12 Senatobia              2:02.26  
  2 Turnage, Brandon           9 Lafayette              2:04.38  
  3 Rogers, Tony              10 Senatobia              2:04.90  
  4 Wells, Brandon            12 McComb                 2:06.68  
  5 Underwood, Chandler       12 East Central           2:07.26  
  6 Stevens, Dillon           11 McComb                 2:07.94  
  7 Syme, Tate                11 Senatobia              2:10.32  
 
Event 58  Boys 800 Meter Run 6A
================================================================
     Overall: A 1:49.24  1987        George Kersh, Pearl                       
       Class: C 1:52.44  1981        Tony Davis, Gulfport                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Tucker, Shamar            12 Pearl                  1:55.41  
  2 Mack, Tony                10 Pearl                  1:58.75  
  3 Little, Patton            12 Starkville             1:59.61  
  4 Fletcher, Allen           12 Pearl                  2:01.51  
  5 Humphrey, Johnathan       10 DeSoto Central         2:03.58  
  6 Sykes, Ahmad              12 G'ville                2:05.66  
  7 Spradling, Lake           11 Starkville             2:07.61  
  8 Daniels, Xavier           11 Oak Grove              2:08.04  
 
Event 59  Girls 200 Meter Dash 2A
=====================================================================
     Overall: A 23.74  2007        Bianca Knight, Ridgeland                    
       Class: C 24.55  2008        Sanders Raina, Leland                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Chandler, Maresha         11 Amite County             25.92   0.9 
  2 Clark, Princess           12 Winona                   26.22   0.9 
  3 Hughes, Krystal            9 Winona                   27.25   0.9 
  4 Ford, Arianna             11 Coahoma AHS              27.76   0.9 
  5 Wiley, Kamesha            10 North Forres             28.01   0.9 
  6 Bailey, Jaquasia           7 Bruce                    28.33   0.9 
  7 Gray, Alliyah              8 Puckett                  28.60   0.9 
  8 Arrd, Vivica              12 Newton                   29.13   0.9 
 
Event 60  Girls 200 Meter Dash 4A
=====================================================================
     Overall: A 23.36  2007        Bianca Knight, Ridgeland                    
       Class: C 24.95  2012        Jasmine Robinson, Richland                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Moton, Syerie             11 NE Lauderdal             25.02   0.9 
  2 Howard, Sendreca          12 Quitman                  25.19   0.9 
  3 Shaw, Orianna             11 Lafayette                25.71   0.9 
  4 Harris, Zenovia           12 McComb                   26.34   0.9 
  5 Brown, Victoria           10 New Albany               26.44   0.9 
  6 Crumb, Nala               12 Rosa Fort                27.27   0.9 
 -- Green, Keiryonia          11 Senatobia                  DNF   0.9 
 
Event 61  Girls 200 Meter Dash 6A
=====================================================================
     Overall: A 23.74  2007        Bianca Knight, Ridgeland                    
       Class: C 23.74  2007        Janet Davis, Gentry                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Sims, Justice             12 Clinton                  23.98   0.5 
  2 Washington, Demi          11 Clinton                  24.67   0.5 
  3 Land, Raven               11 Pearl                    24.98   0.5 
  4 Jackson, Dayjah           12 Jim Hill                 25.22   0.5 
  5 Miley, D'Ajah             11 Clinton                  25.42   0.5 
  6 Harris, Santoria           9 Terry                    25.64   0.5 
  7 Rhoades, Gerlandra        11 Pearl                    25.74   0.5 
 
Event 62  Boys 200 Meter Dash 2A
=====================================================================
     Overall: A 21.03  2014        Terrell Smith, Vicksburg                    
       Class: C 21.08  2012        Jermale Mosby, Broad Street                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Berry, Sanchez            12 Bassfield                21.38   2.2 
  2 Crump, Cameron            10 Strayhorn                21.87   2.2 
  3 Smith, Kenterio           10 Bassfield                22.54   2.2 
  4 Smith, Omar               12 Pisgah                   22.82   2.2 
  5 Shells, Djimon            11 Leland                   22.92   2.2 
  6 Mcginnis, Trumell         12 Pisgah                   23.03   2.2 
  7 Crump, Cardravious        12 Strayhorn                23.12   2.2 
 
Event 63  Boys 200 Meter Dash 4A
=====================================================================
     Overall: A 21.03  2014        Terrell Smith, Vicksburg                    
       Class: C 21.31  2012        Jalen Miller, Rosa Fort                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Tucker, Travis            11 Senatobia                21.99   1.9 
  2 Harper, Jalen             12 Pontotoc                 22.07   1.9 
  3 Magee, Cruz               12 McComb                   22.25   1.9 
  4 Breland, Kj               11 Forrest Co.              22.61   1.9 
  5 Harris, Shamorie          10 Quitman                  22.87   1.9 
  6 Mason, Jaylon             10 Noxubee High             22.95   1.9 
  7 Toles, Devonta            10 Pass Christi             23.07   1.9 
  8 Venson, Christian         10 Leake Central            23.27   1.9 
 
Event 64  Boys 200 Meter Dash 6A
=====================================================================
     Overall: A 21.03  2014        Terrell Smith, Vicksburg                    
       Class: C 21.14  1970        Eddy Echols, Meridian                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Goodman, Zacharey         11 G'ville                  21.75   1.0 
  2 Griffin, Diamantae        11 Forest Hill              21.84   1.0 
  3 Brown, Dante'             10 Forest Hill              21.95   1.0 
  4 Echols, Brandin           11 Southaven                22.29   1.0 
  5 Osby, Devante             10 Gulfport                 22.49   1.0 
  6 Dismuke, Dante            10 Saint Martin             22.54   1.0 
  7 Moore, Kristopher         10 Clinton                  22.60   1.0 
  8 Felix, Chris              12 South Panola             22.83   1.0 
 
Event 65  Girls 3200 Meter Run 2A
================================================================
     Overall: A 10:39.57  2007        Cory McGee, Pass Christian               
       Class: C 11:05.34  1999        Sarah Rivlin, St. Andrew's               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Thomas, Abby              10 Loyd Star             12:00.83  
  2 Mills, Gracie              7 Potts Camp            12:42.66  
  3 Robinson, Brooke           7 Clarkdale             12:45.75  
  4 Ball, Rakia               10 J.Z. George           12:50.72  
  5 Brewer, Mariah             9 J.Z. George           12:56.60  
  6 Duley, Sarah              10 East Union            12:57.78  
  7 Brumfield, Jayla          11 Bay Springs           14:26.72  
  8 Doherty, Caroline         12 Mad. St. Joe          14:33.21  
 
Event 66  Boys 3200 Meter Run 2A
================================================================
     Overall: A  9:18.91  2002        Jake Raines, East Central                
       Class: C 10:01.65  2005        Jarvis Johnson, Drew                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Watts, Jason              12 West Lincoln          10:25.58  
  2 Lewis, Chris              12 J.Z. George           10:40.72  
  3 Salmon, Jordon            12 East Union            10:44.55  
  4 Rowan, Zach               12 East Union            11:02.35  
  5 Bariola, Brantley         12 Mad. St. Joe          11:16.16  
  6 Lumpkin, Corey            11 O'Bannon              11:19.56  
  7 Mathis, Jonathan           9 West Lincoln          12:01.14  
 
Event 67  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 2A
================================================================
     Overall: A 3:54.74  1983        Gentry                                    
       Class: C 3:59.04  1983        Gloster                                   
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 West Bolivar High School                            4:24.82  
  2 North Forrest High School                           4:25.14  
  3 Winona High School                                  4:31.52  
  4 J.Z. George High School                             4:32.88  
  5 East Union High School                              4:42.80  
  6 Bassfield High School                               4:47.48  
  7 Newton High School                                  4:50.69  
  8 Amite County High School                            4:54.79  
 
Event 68  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 4A
================================================================
     Overall: A 3:54.74  1983        Gentry                                    
       Class: C 4:03.72  2015        McComb                                    
                         S Botley, S Felder, J Hawkins, C Williams         
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 McComb High School                                  4:04.90  
  2 Louisville High School                              4:21.42  
  3 Pass Christian HS                                   4:22.31  
  4 Senatobia High School                               4:22.79  
  5 Noxubee High School                                 4:25.23  
  6 North Pike High School                              4:37.14  
  7 Raymond High School                                 4:37.32  
  8 Byhalia High School                                 4:37.56  
 
Event 69  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 6A
================================================================
     Overall: A 3:54.74  1983        Gentry                                    
       Class: C 3:54.74  1983        Gentry                                    
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Pearl High School                                   4:01.39  
  2 Murrah High School                                  4:04.42  
  3 Meridian High School                                4:05.47  
  4 Starkville High School                              4:08.00  
  5 Gulfport High School                                4:10.24  
  6 Clinton High School                                 4:22.03  
 -- Terry High School                                        DQ  
 
Event 70  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 2A
================================================================
     Overall: A 3:14.97  1988        Meridian                                  
       Class: C 3:22.34  1972        Amite County                              
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Bassfield High School                               3:32.50  
  2 Winona High School                                  3:34.99  
  3 Strayhorn High School                               3:37.18  
  4 Leflore County HS                                   3:37.36  
  5 Newton High School                                  3:38.64  
  6 J.Z. George High School                             3:46.01  
  7 North Forrest High School                           3:46.80  
  8 Madison St. Joseph HS                               4:02.20  
 
Event 71  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 4A
================================================================
     Overall: A 3:14.97  1988        Meridian                                  
       Class: C 3:26.88  2012        Tylertown                                 
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Noxubee High School                                 3:34.73  
  2 McComb High School                                  3:34.79  
  3 Senatobia High School                               3:35.49  
  4 Byhalia High School                                 3:39.81  
  5 Amory High School                                   3:39.97  
  6 Newton County High School                           3:48.41  
  7 Vancleave High School                               3:49.54  
 -- Moss Point High School                                   DQ  
 
Event 72  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 6A
================================================================
     Overall: A 3:14.97  1988        Meridian                                  
       Class: C 3:14.97  1988        Meridian                                  
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Forest Hill High School                             3:25.02  
  2 Greenville High School                              3:25.37  
  3 Clinton High School                                 3:26.00  
  4 Pearl High School                                   3:26.66  
  5 Olive Branch High School                            3:31.21  
  6 Terry High School                                   3:33.46  
  7 Gulfport High School                                3:38.89  
 
Event 73  Girls Long Jump 2A
=====================================================================
     Overall: A 20-10  1981        Kimberly Jones, Southaven                   
       Class: C 19-01  1998        Dorothy Miller, Ackerman                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Rowan, Katie              12 East Union            17-00.50  +0.0 
  2 Clark, Princess           12 Winona                16-11.50  +0.0 
  3 Chandler, Ariesha         10 Amite County          16-06.00  +0.0 
  4 Echols, Jerrica           11 East Marion           16-04.75   2.2 
  5 Lard, Tyshekerra          11 Leflore Co            16-03.50  +0.0 
  6 Blackwell, Sydney          8 North Forres          16-03.25  +0.0 
  7 Edwards, Shi'ziria        10 West Bolivar          16-01.25  +0.0 
  8 Evans, Shanavia           12 Newton                14-08.75  +0.0 
 
Event 74  Girls Long Jump 4A
=====================================================================
     Overall: A    20-10  1981        Kimberly Jones, Southaven                
       Class: C 18-10.25  2014        Jenascia Peters, Poplarville             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Turner, Zanashia          11 Poplarville           17-09.75  +0.0 
  2 Brewer, Kallie            11 Tishomingo            17-03.00   1.2 
  3 Rogan, Dayzsha            11 Ripley                17-01.75   2.5 
  4 Washington, Nakaylis      11 South Pike            16-11.00   0.2 
  5 Thompson, Katelyn         12 Cleveland             16-10.75  +0.0 
  6 Peoples, Jasmine          11 Raymond               16-03.00   1.0 
  7 Ward, Asia                12 Gentry                16-02.00  +0.0 
  8 Young, Joyshelnique       10 McComb                15-03.75   2.1 
 
Event 75  Girls Long Jump 6A
=====================================================================
     Overall: A 20-10  1981        Kimberly Jones, Southaven                   
       Class: C 20-10  1981        Kimberly Jones, Southaven                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Gee, Ralesheia            12 Starkville            19-00.00  +0.0 
  2 Gibson, Rashanequeia      12 NW Rankin             17-03.00   2.9 
  3 Lewis, Alekia             10 Brandon              J17-03.00  +0.0 
  4 Mitchell, Aubreonna       12 Starkville            17-02.00  +0.0 
  5 Tate, Caylyn              11 Pearl                 16-09.00  +0.0 
  6 Holman, Ariana            11 Clinton               16-04.00  +0.0 
  7 Walker, Arian             10 Brandon               16-01.50   1.4 
  8 Tucker, Erianna           10 Jim Hill              15-11.00   3.3 
 
Event 76  Boys Long Jump 2A
=====================================================================
     Overall: A    24-10  1988        Jerry Harris, Tylertown                  
       Class: C 23-06.75  2007        Derrick Steele, Hinds AHS                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Crump, Cameron            10 Strayhorn             22-08.00   1.3 
  2 Shaw, Jamenta             11 O'Bannon              22-00.50   NWI 
  3 Anderson, Joseph          11 Puckett               21-10.25   1.8 
  4 Williams, Kevayon         12 Leflore Co            21-08.25   1.4 
  5 Clark, Dedric             10 Winona                21-06.00   1.6 
  6 Stokes, Keldrick          11 Pelahatchie           21-00.50  +0.0 
  7 Griffith, Rickey           9 Bassfield             20-10.00   NWI 
  8 Mitchell, ZaDarius         8 Richton               20-04.75   NWI 
 
Event 77  Boys Long Jump 4A
=====================================================================
     Overall: A    24-10  1988        Jerry Harris, Tylertown                  
       Class: C 24-00.50  2012        Dquerius Bullock, South Pike             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Richmond, Dacorian        12 Byhalia               22-10.00   2.1 
  2 Richards, Eric            12 Raymond               22-05.00   2.5 
  3 Taylor, Davion            12 South Pike            22-04.50   0.1 
  4 Peters, Fred              11 Columbia              22-01.00   1.2 
  5 Brooks, TreAnterius       12 Quitman               21-10.75  +0.0 
  6 Toney, Maurice            11 Senatobia             21-05.00   2.2 
  7 Nunley, Dalton            12 Tishomingo            20-00.00  -0.1 
  8 fielder, stone            10 W Lauderdale          19-00.00  +0.0 
 
Event 78  Boys Long Jump 6A
=====================================================================
     Overall: A 24-10  1988        Jerry Harris, Tylertown                     
       Class: C 24-06  1982        George Koehelm, Tupelo                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Flowers, Deshaven         12 G'ville               23-08.00   3.7 
  2 Echols, Brandin           11 Southaven             22-05.00   3.6 
  3 Edwards, Rdarious         12 Tupelo                22-04.50   1.8 
  4 Butler, Vincent           11 Brandon               22-00.00   4.1 
  5 Clark, Kaleb               9 Saint Martin          21-09.00   1.2 
  6 Cook, Cameron             10 D'Iberville           20-09.50   1.9 
  7 Edmonds, Kendravious      11 Murrah                19-09.50   3.3 
  8 Varnado, Tyler            11 Biloxi                19-03.00  -0.4 
 
Event 79  Girls High Jump 2A
================================================================
     Overall: A  5-10  2007        Ke'Arra Jones, Natchez                      
       Class: C  5-05  1987        Denise Taylor, North Pontotoc               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Whitenton, Lauren Jane    10 East Union             4-09.00  
  2 Wade, Kwaniesha           12 Winona                 4-08.00  
  3 Pugh, Alexus              10 Newton                J4-08.00  
  4 Chandler, Ariesha         10 Amite County           4-06.00  
  5 Brewer, Marteish          11 J.Z. George           J4-06.00  
  5 King, Gloryana            12 Ingomar               J4-06.00  
  7 King, Jada                10 Bay Springs            4-02.00  
 
Event 80  Girls High Jump 4A
================================================================
     Overall: A  5-10  2007        Ke'Arra Jones, Natchez                      
       Class: C  5-06  2013        Deja Givens, Germantown                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Mallory, Tori             12 Itawamba AHS           5-02.00  
  2 Smith, Destiny            10 McComb                 5-00.00  
  3 Weary, Kija               12 Columbia               4-08.00  
  4 Stevens, Mary              7 Senatobia              4-06.00  
  5 Armstrong, Angel           9 McComb                J4-06.00  
  5 Banks, Pleasant           11 Greenwood             J4-06.00  
  6 Hopson, Destiny           11 Moss Point            J4-06.00  
  8 Mays, Feria                  Kosciusko              4-04.00  
 
Event 81  Girls High Jump 6A
================================================================
     Overall: A  5-10  2007        Ke'Arra Jones, Natchez                      
       Class: C  5-10  2007        Ke'Arra Jones, Natchez                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jones, Zaria              12 Meridian               5-06.00  
  2 Poe, Asia                 10 Madison Cent           5-04.00  
  3 Thompson, Raven           10 Warren Cent            5-00.00  
  3 Courtney, DeKari          11 Pearl                  5-00.00  
  5 Cooke, Rachel             11 Biloxi                J5-00.00  
  6 Berry, Sarah              12 NW Rankin             J5-00.00  
  7 Lockhart, Kiara           11 Warren Cent            4-10.00  
 
Event 82  Boys High Jump 2A
================================================================
     Overall: A 7-02.25  2010        Marcus Jackson, J.Z. George               
       Class: C 7-02.25  2010        Marcus Jackson, J.Z. George               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ross, Winford             11 Mad. St. Joe           6-04.00  
  2 Anderson, Joseph          11 Puckett               J6-04.00  
  3 Hutchens, Craig           11 East Union             6-02.00  
  4 O' Bryant, Jarvarious     12 West Tallaha          J6-02.00  
  5 Robinson, Darrion         12 Amite County           6-00.00  
  6 Jennings, Tyus            12 Calhoun City          J6-00.00  
  7 Mitchell, ZaDarius         8 Richton                5-08.00  
 -- Cole, Melvin              11 South Delta                 NH  
 
Event 83  Boys High Jump 4A
================================================================
     Overall: A 7-02.25  2010        Marcus Jackson, J.Z. George               
       Class: C    6-10  2015        Antares Gwyn, Corinth                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Richards, Eric            12 Raymond                7-00.00C 
  2 Betz, Owen                12 Saint Stanis           6-04.00  
  3 brown, kejuan             10 Lawrence Co.           6-02.00  
  4 Brooks, TreAnterius       12 Quitman                6-00.00  
  5 Brown, Adrian             12 Cleveland             J6-00.00  
  6 Thompson, Aj              12 Louisville             5-10.00  
  7 Morrison, Javen           12 Corinth                5-08.00  
  7 Turnage, Brandon           9 Lafayette              5-08.00  
 
Event 84  Boys High Jump 6A
================================================================
     Overall: A 7-02.25  2010        Marcus Jackson, J.Z. George               
       Class: C 6-11.50  1993        Ronald Broadnax, Moss Point               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Wilson, Shawn             11 Tupelo                 6-04.00  
  2 Clark, Kaleb               9 Saint Martin          J6-04.00  
  3 Flowers, Deshaven         12 G'ville                6-02.00  
  4 McCullom, Jared           12 Madison Cent          J6-02.00  
  5 Smith, Willie             12 Warren Cent           J6-02.00  
  6 Archie, Shederrian        11 Brandon               J6-02.00  
  7 Garrett, Tamarcus         10 Gulfport              J6-02.00  
  7 Little, Daniel            11 Terry                 J6-02.00  
 
Event 85  Girls Shot Put 2A
================================================================
     Overall: A 45-03.25  1997        Sharon Davis, Wingfield                  
       Class: C 38-09.50  1984        Wanda Atkins, Shaw                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 House, Jazmyn             11 J.Z. George           32-02.00  
  2 Hill, Brittany             8 Okolona               32-01.00  
  3 Hooper, Jasmine           12 West Tallaha          32-00.50  
  4 Peeples, Shayna           12 Winona                31-01.00  
  5 Howard, Adrianna          12 East Marion           29-07.50  
  6 King, Jazmin              10 Bay Springs           27-11.00  
  7 Oatis, Dajona             12 East Marion           27-05.00  
  8 Wheaton, Tenisha          10 Bay Springs           26-03.00  
 
Event 86  Girls Shot Put 4A
================================================================
     Overall: A 45-03.25  1997        Sharon Davis, Wingfield                  
       Class: C 37-05.50  2015        Jada Rich, Ripley                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Haynes, Indya             10 Kosciusko             36-03.00  
  2 Howard, Rosetta           11 Lawrence Co.          34-11.00  
  3 Williams, Jayla           12 Florence              34-00.00  
  4 Holland, Mariah            9 Lafayette             33-10.00  
  5 Massey, Stacia             9 New Albany            33-05.00  
  6 Taylor, Katie             10 Cleveland             32-08.00  
  7 Walley, Serenity          12 Greene Co.            30-03.00  
  8 Crossley, Mickya          11 McComb                29-04.50  
 
Event 87  Girls Shot Put 6A
================================================================
     Overall: A 45-03.25  1997        Sharon Davis, Wingfield                  
       Class: C 44-02.50  1990        Tracy Knight, Hattiesburg                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Bell, Aneisha             12 Biloxi                38-04.50  
  2 Money, Magen              11 Pearl                 35-11.50  
  3 Joiner, Madison           11 Terry                 35-08.00  
  4 Bragg, Kursha             11 Terry                 35-02.50  
  5 Banks, Courtney           12 DeSoto Central        35-00.00  
  6 Vance, Kiara              10 Clinton               32-00.00  
  7 Jennings, Jowanda          9 G'ville               30-07.50  
  8 Stephen, kennedi          11 Columbus              30-03.00  
 
Event 88  Boys Shot Put 2A
================================================================
     Overall: A 59-09.50  1993        Terry Day, Williams-Sullivan             
       Class: C 59-09.50  1993        Terry Day, Williams-Sullivan             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Morris, Shaquille         11 J.Z. George           48-00.00  
  2 FoxWorth, DeShondrick     12 East Marion           45-01.50  
  3 Lewallen, Matt            12 Strayhorn             41-05.00  
  4 Crawford, DaShawn         11 Bay Springs           40-10.00  
  5 Harris, Justin            11 Winona                39-06.25  
  6 Hall, Kevin               11 Prentiss              39-01.00  
  7 Capers, Jake              10 Strayhorn             38-02.00  
  8 Draper, Dwayne            10 Puckett               37-09.25  
 
Event 89  Boys Shot Put 4A
================================================================
     Overall: A 59-09.50  1993        Terry Day, Williams-Sullivan             
       Class: C 51-08.75  2015        Tairek Johnson, Corinth                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Simmons, Jeffery          12 Noxubee High          49-05.00  
  2 spencer, marquiss         11 Greenwood             48-00.00  
  3 Isaac, Lakeivion          12 McComb                45-10.25  
  4 Webb, Jawaski             12 Senatobia             45-09.50  
  5 Williams, Byron           12 Florence              45-03.00  
  6 Gilmore, Sybastyian       12 Amory                 43-03.00  
  7 Cook, Mark                11 Saint Stanis          42-02.00  
  8 Lewis, Corbin             11 Lawrence Co.          41-08.00  
 
Event 90  Boys Shot Put 6A
================================================================
     Overall: A 59-09.50  1993        Terry Day, Williams-Sullivan             
       Class: C 59-05.50  2015        Fletcher Adams, Brandon                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Watts, Caleb              12 Warren Cent           50-00.00  
  2 Davis, Monterrio          11 Brandon               46-11.00  
  3 Ray, Andrew               12 Tupelo                46-02.50  
  4 Rogers, Trey              11 Tupelo                45-11.00  
  5 Frankiin, Rodarian        11 Pearl                 44-06.00  
  6 Lovett, Kelvin            12 Callaway              44-03.00  
  7 Washington, Devyn          9 Saint Martin          43-04.50  
  8 Quick, Hayden             10 Brandon               42-09.00  
 
Event 91  Girls Discus Throw 2A
================================================================
     Overall: A 153-04  2011        Yakeishma McLaurin, Brandon                
       Class: C 134-10  1984        Kendra Adams, Byram                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Weathersby, Natori        10 Winona                  107-00  
  2 House, Jazmyn             11 J.Z. George              97-09  
  3 Elliott, Aliyah           10 Walnut                   92-05  
  4 Brooks, Jaresa            12 North Forres             85-07  
  5 Strong, Luci              12 Mad. St. Joe             80-08  
  6 Howard, Adrianna          12 East Marion              80-00  
  7 Peeples, Shayna           12 Winona                   79-10  
  8 Handy, Ambria             10 Amite County             78-01  
 
Event 92  Girls Discus Throw 4A
================================================================
     Overall: A 153-04  2011        Yakeishma McLaurin, Brandon                
       Class: C 121-07  2012        Jaynesia Johnson, Corinth                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Patton, Mikayla           12 Florence                 98-11  
  2 Goldman, Amber            12 Tishomingo               97-08  
  3 Resor, Loretta            12 Bay Senior               97-04  
  4 Taylor, Katie             10 Cleveland                96-04  
  5 Walley, Serenity          12 Greene Co.               94-07  
  6 Mckissick, Kiara          12 Amory                    91-09  
  7 Brown, Kyrstal            11 Greenwood                87-02  
  8 Howard, Rosetta           11 Lawrence Co.             79-05  
 
Event 93  Girls Discus Throw 6A
================================================================
     Overall: A 153-04  2011        Yakeishma McLaurin, Brandon                
       Class: C 153-04  2011        Yakeishma McLaurin, Brandon                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Vance, Kiara              10 Clinton                 111-06  
  2 Adams, Shernique          12 Horn Lake               105-01  
  3 Crawford, Jalilah         11 Clinton                 103-09  
  4 Bell, Aneisha             12 Biloxi                  103-06  
  5 Young, Cayla              11 Meridian                103-02  
  6 Sanders, Amari            12 D'Iberville             100-09  
  7 Banks, Courtney           12 DeSoto Central           99-10  
  7 Parhm, Courtney           11 Pearl                    99-10  
 
Event 94  Boys Discus Throw 2A
================================================================
     Overall: A 189-11  1976        Greg Martin, Pascagoula                    
       Class: C 159-04  1965        Norton Barlow, Utica                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Smith, Kiion              11 South Delta             127-10  
  2 Smith, Anderw             12 Prentiss                126-09  
  3 Ward, Devante             11 J.Z. George             124-06  
  4 Anderson, Kendrick        12 Amite County            123-11  
  5 Morris, Shaquille         11 J.Z. George             123-01  
  6 Lewallen, Matt            12 Strayhorn               122-07  
  7 Hudson, Bailey            12 Pelahatchie             121-01  
  8 Jepson, Alex              12 Mad. St. Joe            109-03  
 
Event 95  Boys Discus Throw 4A
================================================================
     Overall: A 189-11  1976        Greg Martin, Pascagoula                    
       Class: C 149-11  2015        Tairek Johnson, Corinth                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Barnett, Qenderrim        12 Noxubee High            156-07C 
  2 Simmons, Jeffery          12 Noxubee High            152-04C 
  3 Reeder, Tommy             12 Saint Stanis            151-10C 
  4 Webb, Jawaski             12 Senatobia               149-10  
  5 Gilmore, Sybastyian       12 Amory                   147-11  
  6 Williams, Byron           12 Florence                146-11  
  7 Isaac, Lakeivion          12 McComb                  142-10  
  8 Craft, Ja'Mario           12 Newton Co.              128-04  
 
Event 96  Boys Discus Throw 6A
================================================================
     Overall: A 189-11  1976        Greg Martin, Pascagoula                    
       Class: C 189-11  1976        Greg Martin, Pascagoula                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Maxwell, Xavier           12 DeSoto Central          151-08  
  2 Woods, Jaylan             11 G'ville                 151-01  
  3 Morton, Jake              11 Brandon                 137-03  
  4 Carter, Josh              11 Brandon                 135-04  
  5 Ray, Andrew               12 Tupelo                  130-07  
  6 Brown, Joshua             12 Meridian                124-02  
  7 Burnett, Kendall          11 Terry                   121-08  
  8 Lovett, Kelvin            12 Callaway                119-11  
 
Event 97  Girls Triple Jump 2A
=====================================================================
     Overall: A 40-04.50  2015        Nay Strickland, DeSoto Central           
       Class: C 37-08.50  2010        Quentessa Bullock, East Marion           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Clark, Princess           12 Winona                34-10.00  +0.0 
  2 Tucker, Tyra              12 Calhoun City          33-09.00   1.0 
  3 Hudson, Rachael           11 West Bolivar          33-08.00  +0.0 
  4 Blackwell, Sydney          8 North Forres          33-02.00   3.9 
  5 Arrd, Vivica              12 Newton                31-08.00   1.5 
  6 Williams, Tanarika        10 J.Z. George           31-07.00   0.3 
  7 Ware, McKinley            10 Newton                30-07.00   2.4 
  8 Hardy, Shamiya            12 Newton                29-05.50   2.6 
 
Event 98  Girls Triple Jump 4A
=====================================================================
     Overall: A 40-04.50  2015        Nay Strickland, DeSoto Central           
       Class: C    38-10  2014        Jenascia Peters, Poplarville             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Turner, Zanashia          11 Poplarville           38-00.75   3.3 
  2 Thompson, Katelyn         12 Cleveland             36-07.25   4.5 
  3 Burgess, Xhiir             9 Lafayette             36-00.00   1.6 
  4 Frazier, MyNeka           12 South Pike            35-11.50   5.6 
  5 Washington, Nakaylis      11 South Pike            35-09.25   2.0 
  6 Norwood, Sha'korie        11 Senatobia             34-09.50   3.0 
  7 Craft, Nadia               9 Sumrall               32-08.00   2.4 
 
Event 99  Girls Triple Jump 6A
=====================================================================
     Overall: A 40-04.50  2015        Nay Strickland, DeSoto Central           
       Class: C 40-04.50  2015        Nay Strickland, DeSoto Central           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Mosley, Monica            12 Clinton               40-02.00   2.6 
  2 Poe, Asia                 10 Madison Cent          38-10.00   1.8 
  3 Gibson, Rashanequeia      12 NW Rankin             36-02.50   1.8 
  4 Nabors, Katilyn           11 Meridian              35-10.00   1.0 
  5 Lewis, Alekia             10 Brandon               35-06.00  +0.0 
  6 Thompson, Raven           10 Warren Cent           35-01.00   1.0 
  7 wallace, jada              9 Brandon               35-00.00   3.5 
  8 James, Zhanesia           11 Ocean Spring          33-05.50   3.8 
 
Event 100  Boys Triple Jump 2A
=====================================================================
     Overall: A 50-10.25  1990        Danny Johnson, Carthage                  
       Class: C    48-10  1994        Marcus Jones, Nettleton                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Shaw, Jamenta             11 O'Bannon              44-09.75   2.8 
  2 Jennings, Tyus            12 Calhoun City          42-07.50   3.0 
  2 Harris, Averyon           12 Pisgah                42-07.50   2.6 
  4 Griffith, Rickey           9 Bassfield             42-06.25   1.9 
  5 Ross, Winford             11 Mad. St. Joe          41-10.75   0.2 
  6 Cole, Melvin              11 South Delta           41-05.00   1.8 
  7 Willis, Ike               12 Bruce                 40-10.00   1.8 
  8 Stokes, Keldrick          11 Pelahatchie           39-05.50   3.4 
 
Event 101  Boys Triple Jump 4A
=====================================================================
     Overall: A 50-10.25  1990        Danny Johnson, Carthage                  
       Class: C 49-01.25  2012        Jarell Aaron, Poplarville                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Taylor, Davion            12 South Pike            45-07.75   3.0 
  2 Richards, Eric            12 Raymond               45-00.00   0.8 
  3 Parks, Kamden             10 Amory                 43-04.50   1.9 
  4 Brown, Devontae           12 Florence              43-04.00   0.7 
  5 Ball, Daveon              12 Noxubee High          42-04.75   1.9 
  6 Daniels, Jacori           11 Raymond               42-01.50   0.4 
  7 Whitley, Jatavis          10 Gentry                41-11.75   2.3 
  8 Potter, Abel              11 Pontotoc              41-03.00   1.8 
 
Event 102  Boys Triple Jump 6A
=====================================================================
     Overall: A 50-10.25  1990        Danny Johnson, Carthage                  
       Class: C 48-06.50  1985        George Green, Jr., Tupelo                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Edwards, Rdarious         12 Tupelo                46-03.50   1.2 
  2 Nabors, Lou               11 Meridian              45-00.25   0.2 
  3 Dixon, Kerion             10 Clinton               44-01.25  +0.0 
  4 Hoover, Jalen             11 NW Rankin             43-07.00  +0.0 
  5 White, Lagarius           11 Brandon               43-06.75  +0.0 
  6 Martin, Kenneth           10 Columbus              43-02.75   1.4 
  7 Morgan, Deshaun           12 Biloxi                42-06.50   0.9 
  8 Bridges, C.J              12 Biloxi                42-00.50   0.8 
 
Event 103  Girls Pole Vault 2A
================================================================
     Overall: A 11-07  2013        Carrie Lynn McCormick, Clinton              
       Class: C  9-01  2011        Shelby McConnell, OLA                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Smith, Cayce              11 East Union             8-00.00  
  2 Williams, Tanarika        10 J.Z. George           J8-00.00  
  3 Bradford, Grace            8 OLA                    7-06.00  
  4 Cisowski, Ally            10 East Union             7-00.00  
  4 Castillo, Tianna          12 East Union             7-00.00  
 
Event 104  Girls Pole Vault 4A
================================================================
     Overall: A 11-07  2013        Carrie Lynn McCormick, Clinton              
       Class: C 10-06  2014        Katy Mcauley, Pontotoc                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Norris, Taylor            10 Pontotoc               9-00.00  
  2 Stevens, Alex             11 Amory                  8-06.00  
  2 Robinson, Rossie          10 Pontotoc               8-06.00  
  4 Torres, Jordan            12 Tishomingo             7-06.00  
  5 Williams, Chardonay       10 McComb                 7-00.00  
  5 Watkins, Jio               9 McComb                 7-00.00  
 -- Hawkins, Jasmine          10 McComb                      NH  
 
Event 105  Girls Pole Vault 6A
================================================================
     Overall: A 11-07  2013        Carrie Lynn McCormick, Clinton              
       Class: C 11-07  2013        Carrie Lynn McCormick, Clinton              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Brown, Jo Jo              12 Madison Cent          11-00.00  
  2 Hunt, Emma                10 Ocean Spring         J11-00.00  
  3 Seale, Blaise             10 Madison Cent           9-06.00  
  4 Inabinette, Roslyn         8 Ocean Spring          J9-06.00  
  5 Horne, Kai                11 Meridian               9-00.00  
  5 Houston, Ayaii            10 Clinton                9-00.00  
  7 Marable, Mary             11 DeSoto Central         8-06.00  
 
Event 106  Boys Pole Vault 2A
================================================================
     Overall: A 16-06.25  2012        Conner Foxworth, St. Patrick             
       Class: C    13-10  1999        Jamie Harris, McLaurin                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Stribling, Tyler          11 Puckett               12-00.00  
  2 Rowan, Zach               12 East Union            10-00.00  
  3 Chandler, Camron          11 Puckett                9-06.00  
  4 Reed, Darius               9 North Forres           9-00.00  
  4 Cunningham, Jarod          9 East Union             9-00.00  
  6 Smith, Alec               11 Potts Camp             8-06.00  
  7 Murphy, Dalton            10 Winona                J8-06.00  
  8 Brennan, Dylan             8 Puckett                5-06.00  
 
Event 107  Boys Pole Vault 4A
================================================================
     Overall: A 16-06.25  2012        Conner Foxworth, St. Patrick             
       Class: C    13-01  2014        Robert Simpson, Saint Stanis             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Necaise, Taylor            9 Saint Stanis          11-06.00  
  2 Sandoz, Michael           12 Saint Stanis         J11-06.00  
  3 Simmons, Kyle             11 Pontotoc             J11-06.00  
  4 Clayton, Ronald           12 McComb                10-00.00  
  5 Swinney, James            11 Kosciusko            J10-00.00  
  6 Wade, Derrick             10 Amory                J10-00.00  
  7 Whitman, Christian        12 Kosciusko              9-06.00  
  7 Alarcon, Richard          11 Saint Stanis           9-06.00  
 
Event 108  Boys Pole Vault 6A
================================================================
     Overall: A 16-06.25  2012        Conner Foxworth, St. Patrick             
       Class: C    15-07  2010        Stephen Greer, Clinton                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jacobs, Josh              12 Madison Cent          14-06.00  
  2 Kendrick, Taylor          12 Ocean Spring          13-06.00  
  3 Derry, Devin              12 Madison Cent          13-00.00  
  4 Euell, Quentin            11 Madison Cent         J13-00.00  
  5 Graham, Chance            11 Clinton               12-06.00  
  6 Brechbiel, Alex           11 Ocean Spring          12-00.00  
  7 Collier, Jason             9 Pearl                 11-06.00  
  8 Ingram, John               9 Brandon              J11-06.00  
 
                 Women - 1A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Tupelo Christian Prep Scho 109        2) Sacred Heart High School   89   
    3) Myrtle High School          77        4) Coldwater High School      64   
    5) J.F. Kennedy High School    59        6) Broad Street High School   38   
    7) Simmons High School         30        8) French Camp High School    26   
    9) Nanih Waiya High School     24       10) Ethel High School          19   
   11) West Lowndes High School    18       12) Ashland High School        16   
   13) MS School For The Deaf      13       14) Lumberton High School      12   
   15) Vardaman High School        11       15) Noxapater High School      11   
   17) Shaw High School             8       17) Montgomery County HS        8   
   17) Biggersville High School     8       17) McAdams High School         8   
   17) Leake County High School     8       17) Falkner High School         8   
   23) Sebastopol High School       7       24) Thrasher High School        3   
 
                 Women - 2A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Winona High School         108        2) J.Z. George High School    86.50
    3) East Union High School      86        4) West Bolivar High School   58   
    5) Amite County High School    55        6) North Forrest High School  44   
    7) Newton High School          37        8) East Marion High School    36   
    9) Bassfield High School       25       10) Loyd Star High School      20   
   11) Potts Camp High School      18       12) Our Lady Academy HS        12   
   13) Madison St. Joseph HS       10       14) Clarkdale High School       9   
   15) Ingomar High School          8.50    16) Coahoma County HS           8   
   16) Heidelberg High School       8       16) Okolona High School         8   
   16) Calhoun City High School     8       16) Bay Springs High School     8   
   21) Leflore County HS            7       22) West Tallahatchie HS        6   
   22) Walnut High School           6       24) Coahoma AHS                 5   
   24) Leland High School           5       24) Bruce High School           5   
   27) Prentiss High School         4       28) Puckett High School         2   
   29) Mantachie High School        1       29) Pelahatchie High School     1   
 
                 Women - 3A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Tylertown High School       95        2) Independence High School   86.50
    3) Saint Patrick High School   85        4) Saint Andrew's HS          63   
    5) Charleston High School      44        6) Hazlehurst High School     41   
    7) Wilkinson County HS         30        7) Jefferson County HS        30   
    9) Crystal Springs HS          26       10) Franklin County HS         24   
   11) Humphreys County HS         23       12) M.S. Palmer High School    20   
   13) Alcorn Central HS           14       13) East Side High School      14   
   15) Booneville High School      13       16) Ruleville High School      12   
   16) Kossuth High School         12       18) Mooreville High School     11   
   19) Raleigh High School          8       19) Holly Springs High School   8   
   21) Velma Jackson High School    7.50    22) Water Valley High School    7   
   23) Amanda Elzy High School      6       23) New Site High School        6   
   25) Choctaw Central HS           3       26) Forest High School          2   
   26) Philadelphia High School     2       26) Morton High School          2   
   26) Magee High School            2       30) Aberdeen High School        1   
   30) North Panola High School     1                                           
 
                 Women - 4A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) McComb High School         104.50     2) South Pike High School     50   
    3) Senatobia High School       45        4) Pontotoc High School       38   
    4) Corinth High School         38        6) Poplarville High School    37   
    6) Lafayette High School       37        8) Northeast Lauderdale HS    28   
    9) Vancleave High School       22       10) Cleveland High School      21   
   10) Tishomingo County HS        21       12) Louisville High School     18   
   13) Itawamba AHS                16       13) Florence High School       16   
   13) Pass Christian HS           16       13) Quitman High School        16   
   17) Raymond High School         15       17) Amory High School          15   
   19) Noxubee High School         14       20) New Albany High School     13   
   21) Byhalia High School         12       22) Kosciusko High School      11   
   22) Greene County High School   11       24) Greenwood High School       9.50
   25) East Central High School     9       25) Lawrence County HS          9   
   27) Rosa Fort High School        8       27) North Pike High School      8   
   29) Columbia High School         6       29) Bay Senior High School      6   
   29) Ripley High School           6       29) Leake Central High School   6   
   33) Caledonia High School        2       33) Sumrall High School         2   
   33) Gentry High School           2       33) Moss Point High School      2   
 
                 Women - 5A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Oxford High School         144        2) Natchez High School        78   
    3) Vicksburg High School       73        4) Long Beach High School     49.50
    5) Center Hill High School     48        6) West Jones High School     47.50
    7) Hattiesburg High School     46        8) Brookhaven High School     40   
    9) Canton High School          33       10) West Harrison High School  27   
   11) Laurel High School          20       12) Pascagoula High School     18   
   13) Germantown High School      15.50    14) Holmes County Central HS    9   
   15) Saltillo High School         7.50    16) Neshoba Central HS          7   
   17) Lake Cormorant High School   6       17) Lewisburg High School       6   
   17) South Jones High School      6       20) Picayune High School        5   
   21) West Point High School       3       21) Provine High School         3   
   23) Gautier High School          2       23) Clarksdale High School      2   
 
                 Women - 6A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Clinton High School        131.50     2) Pearl High School         124   
    3) Madison Central HS          72        4) Starkville High School     57   
    5) Meridian High School        49.50     6) Terry High School          32   
    7) Ocean Springs High School   31        8) Murrah High School         28   
    9) Brandon High School         26       10) Biloxi High School         22   
   11) Jim Hill High School        19       12) Northwest Rankin HS        17   
   13) Warren Central HS           14.50    14) Gulfport High School       14   
   15) Southaven High School       13       16) Columbus High School        9   
   17) Horn Lake High School        8       18) DeSoto Central High Schoo   7.50
   19) Greenville High School       4       19) Callaway High School        4   
   21) D'Iberville High School      3       21) Tupelo High School          3   
   21) Hernando High School         3       24) Forest Hill High School     1   
 
                  Men - 1A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Myrtle High School          72        2) West Lowndes High School   64   
    2) Ray Brooks High School      64        4) J.F. Kennedy High School   55   
    5) French Camp High School     53        6) Ashland High School        50   
    7) Simmons High School         42        8) Sacred Heart High School   38   
    9) Shaw High School            36       10) Leake County High School   35   
   11) Sebastopol High School      27       12) Tupelo Christian Prep Sch  26   
   13) Broad Street High School    23       14) Falkner High School        16   
   15) Montgomery County HS        15       16) Nanih Waiya High School    14   
   16) Ethel High School           14       18) Hamilton High School       10   
   19) Stringer High School         9       20) Biggersville High School    8   
   21) Coldwater High School        5       22) Coffeeville High School     2   
 
                  Men - 2A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Bassfield High School       76        2) Strayhorn High School      71   
    3) East Union High School      63.50     4) J.Z. George High School    60   
    5) Pisgah High School          57        6) Amite County High School   39   
    7) O'Bannon High School        35        8) Madison St. Joseph HS      33   
    9) Puckett High School         32       10) Winona High School         30   
   11) South Delta High School     28       12) Leflore County HS          21   
   13) North Forrest High School   18.50    14) Pelahatchie High School    14   
   15) West Lincoln High School    12       15) Potts Camp High School     12   
   17) West Bolivar High School    11       17) Prentiss High School       11   
   19) Calhoun City High School    10       20) Ingomar High School         8   
   20) East Marion High School      8       20) H.W. Byers High School      8   
   23) Bruce High School            7       24) Bay Springs High School     5   
   24) West Tallahatchie HS         5       24) Newton High School          5   
   27) Leland High School           4       28) Richton High School         3   
   29) Loyd Star High School        2       30) Mize High School            1   
 
                  Men - 3A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Tylertown High School      171        2) Charleston High School     64   
    3) Saint Andrew's HS           62        4) Alcorn Central HS          51.50
    5) Crystal Springs HS          49        6) East Side High School      44   
    7) Mooreville High School      34        8) Amanda Elzy High School    30   
    9) Jefferson County HS         27        9) Yazoo County High School   27   
   11) Port Gibson High School     16       12) Kossuth High School        14.50
   13) Wilkinson County HS         14       14) Franklin County HS         12   
   14) Holly Springs High School   12       16) Hazlehurst High School     11   
   17) Saint Patrick High School    9       17) Water Valley High School    9   
   19) Choctaw Central HS           8       20) Independence High School    6   
   21) Humphreys County HS          5       22) Wesson High School          4   
   23) Aberdeen High School         3       23) Velma Jackson High School   3   
   23) Forest High School           3       26) Choctaw County High Schoo   2   
   27) North Panola High School     1                                           
 
                  Men - 4A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Senatobia High School      105        2) McComb High School         73   
    3) Raymond High School         50        4) Noxubee High School        48   
    5) South Pike High School      39        5) East Central High School   39   
    7) Saint Stanislaus HS         35.50     8) Byhalia High School        35   
    9) Amory High School           33        9) Pontotoc High School       33   
   11) Quitman High School         26       12) Northeast Lauderdale HS    16   
   13) Corinth High School         15.50    14) Gentry High School         15   
   15) Tishomingo County HS        13       15) Greenwood High School      13   
   17) Florence High School        12       18) Kosciusko High School      11.50
   19) Lafayette High School        9.50    20) Vancleave High School       8   
   21) Lawrence County HS           7       21) Pass Christian HS           7   
   23) Newton County High School    6       23) Leake Central High School   6   
   25) Forrest County AHS           5       25) Columbia High School        5   
   25) Caledonia High School        5       28) Mendenhall High School      4   
   28) Cleveland High School        4       30) Rosa Fort High School       3   
   30) Louisville High School       3       30) Moss Point High School      3   
   33) New Albany High School       1       33) Sumrall High School         1   
   33) West Lauderdale HS           1                                           
 
                  Men - 5A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Oxford High School         156        2) Canton High School         90.50
    3) Vicksburg High School       82        4) Natchez High School        65   
    5) Laurel High School          42        6) Long Beach High School     34   
    7) Brookhaven High School      31        7) Hattiesburg High School    31   
    9) West Harrison High School   23        9) Center Hill High School    23   
    9) West Jones High School      23       12) Saltillo High School       11   
   12) Gautier High School         11       14) Wingfield High School      10   
   14) Pascagoula High School      10       14) Lanier High School         10   
   17) Lake Cormorant High School   8       17) Provine High School         8   
   19) West Point High School       7       20) Germantown High School      6   
   21) Lewisburg High School        4       22) Grenada High School         2   
   22) Picayune High School         2       24) Clarksdale High School      1.50
 
                  Men - 6A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Pearl High School           79        2) Forest Hill High School    72   
    3) Greenville High School      66        4) Madison Central HS         50   
    4) Brandon High School         50        6) Tupelo High School         49   
    7) Clinton High School         33        8) Gulfport High School       29.50
    9) Starkville High School      29       10) Saint Martin High School   23   
   10) Meridian High School        23       12) Biloxi High School         21   
   13) Oak Grove High School       19       13) D'Iberville High School    19   
   15) Northwest Rankin HS         17       15) Columbus High School       17   
   15) Warren Central HS           17       18) Ocean Springs High School  15   
   19) DeSoto Central High School  14       20) Southaven High School      13   
   21) Olive Branch High School    11       22) South Panola High School    7   
   23) Terry High School            6.50    24) George County High School   6   
   24) Callaway High School         6       26) Harrison Central HS         3   
   27) Murrah High School           2       28) Hernando High School        1   

Check Also

Track & field/cross country rules changes include assisting injured competitor

2017-Track and Field changes By Maddie Koss of the NFHS on July 13, 2016 Effective …