Home / Sports / Football / Week 1 football scores
Photo by Keith Warren

Week 1 football scores

TBA Tensas Academy 34, Tallulah Academy 42

TBA Prairie View Academy 18, Briarfield Academy 64

TBA Riverdale Academy 52, Claiborne Academy 6

10/16/2020 McAdams , West Tallahatchie

10/16/2020 Northeast Baptist 0, Union Christian Academy 52

10/16/2020 Aberdeen 13, Houston 28

10/16/2020 Alcorn Central 6, Belmont 47

10/16/2020 Amite County 0, Wesson 39

10/16/2020 Baldwyn 50, Ashland 0

10/16/2020 Bay 21, Moss Point 40

10/16/2020 Biggersville 62, Coldwater 6

10/16/2020 Biloxi 27, St. Martin 3

10/16/2020 Booneville 38, Kossuth 7

10/16/2020 Brandon 12, Meridian 0

10/16/2020 Brookhaven Academy 28, Hillcrest Christian 18

10/16/2020 Byhalia 7, Senatobia 35

10/16/2020 Caledonia 12, Pontotoc 37

10/16/2020 Calhoun City 33, Bruce 6

10/16/2020 Canton 21, Callaway 43

10/16/2020 Canton Academy 21, Riverfield Academy 43

10/16/2020 Carroll Academy 42, Tunica Academy 6

10/16/2020 Cathedral 48, Amite School Center 0

10/16/2020 Central Hinds Academy 0, Silliman Institute 18

10/16/2020 Central Holmes Christian 30, Oak Hill Academy 48

10/16/2020 Centreville Academy 12, Adams County Christian 35

10/16/2020 Christian Collegiate Academy 28, Prentiss Christian 20

10/16/2020 Cleveland Central 13, Holmes County Central 49

10/16/2020 Clinton 21, Germantown 14

10/16/2020 Columbia 6, West Marion 7

10/16/2020 Columbia Academy 22, Wayne Academy 41

10/16/2020 Columbus 0, Lake Cormorant 28

10/16/2020 Columbus Christian Academy 12, Hebron Christian 32

10/16/2020 Crystal Springs 6, Velma Jackson 34

10/16/2020 DeSoto 58, Calhoun Academy 22

10/16/2020 East Marion 6, Collins 18

10/16/2020 East Rankin Academy 7, Leake Academy 42

10/16/2020 Enterprise , Bogue Chitto

10/16/2020 Enterprise 28, Taylorsville 33

10/16/2020 Eupora 47, J.Z. George 34

10/16/2020 Forest 26, Philadelphia 34

10/16/2020 Franklin County 20, Port Gibson 18

10/16/2020 Gautier 26, East Central 30

10/16/2020 Greene County 0, Stone 41

10/16/2020 Greenville Christian 61, Indianola Academy 21

10/16/2020 Grenada 28, West Point 21

10/16/2020 Gulfport 7, Harrison Central 27

10/16/2020 Hancock 14, D'Iberville 34

10/16/2020 Hartfield Academy 58, Lamar 20

10/16/2020 Heritage Academy 27, Starkville Academy 18

10/16/2020 Holly Springs 14, Water Valley 34

10/16/2020 Humphreys Academy 22, Delta Streets Academy 28

10/16/2020 Humphreys County 8, Winona 32

10/16/2020 Jackson Academy 56, Presbyterian Christian 35

10/16/2020 Jackson Prep 24, Madison-Ridgeland Academy 50

10/16/2020 Jefferson Davis County 40, Seminary 14

10/16/2020 Jim Hill 0, Wingfield 56

10/16/2020 Kemper Academy 30, Ben's Ford Christian 74

10/16/2020 Kemper County 18, Clarkdale 24

10/16/2020 Kosciusko 20, Leake Central 26

10/16/2020 Lafayette 20, Saltillo 0

10/16/2020 Lake 0, Newton 2

10/16/2020 Lanier , McComb

10/16/2020 Lawrence County 16, North Pike 42

10/16/2020 Leland , O'Bannon

10/16/2020 Louisville 21, West Lauderdale 14

10/16/2020 Magnolia Heights 12, Pillow Academy 42

10/16/2020 Mantachie 28, Strayhorn 8

10/16/2020 Marvell Academy 36, Lee Academy 32

10/16/2020 Memphis Nighthawks 12, Kirk Academy 19

10/16/2020 Mendenhall 35, Florence 21

10/16/2020 Mize 7, Bay Springs 34

10/16/2020 Mooreville 13, Itawamba Agricultural 41

10/16/2020 Mount Olive 30, Sacred Heart 7

10/16/2020 Myrtle 0, Byers 2

10/16/2020 Nanih Waiya 35, Hamilton 6

10/16/2020 Natchez 12, Forest Hill 0

10/16/2020 Nettleton 0, Amory 14

10/16/2020 New Albany 38, Corinth 55

10/16/2020 New Hope 14, Center Hill 32

10/16/2020 Newton County 61, Richland 17

10/16/2020 Newton County Academy 0, Tri-County Academy 54

10/16/2020 North Delta 35, Lee Academy 14

10/16/2020 North DeSoto 6, Ocean Springs 61

10/16/2020 North Panola 26, Independence 21

10/16/2020 North Sunflower Academy 44, Deer Creek 14

10/16/2020 Northeast Lauderdale 20, Choctaw Central 23

10/16/2020 Noxapater 7, West Lowndes 37

10/16/2020 Noxubee County 60, Hatley 0

10/16/2020 Oak Grove 58, Terry 14

10/16/2020 Ocean Springs 12, West Harrison 0

10/16/2020 Okolona 20, Smithville 26

10/16/2020 Oxford 50, Horn Lake 26

10/16/2020 Parklane Academy 20, Oak Forest Academy 42

10/16/2020 Pass Christian 28, Vancleave 40

10/16/2020 Pearl 18, George County 9

10/16/2020 Pearl River Central 13, Hattiesburg 22

10/16/2020 Pelahatchie 41, Pisgah 21

10/16/2020 Petal 30, Northwest Rankin 31

10/16/2020 Picayune 42, Long Beach 13

10/16/2020 Poplarville 35, Purvis 7

10/16/2020 Porter's Chapel Academy 19, Glenbrook 48

10/16/2020 Potts Camp 26, Walnut 61

10/16/2020 Puckett 48, Salem 20

10/16/2020 Quitman 6, Northeast Jones 4

10/16/2020 Raleigh 55, McLaurin 6

10/16/2020 Rebul Academy 6, Wilkinson County Christian 42

10/16/2020 Resurrection Catholic 35, Sebastopol 49

10/16/2020 Richton 10, Lumberton 46

10/16/2020 Ridgeland 49, Vicksburg 32

10/16/2020 Ripley 6, Choctaw County 20

10/16/2020 Shannon 22, South Pontotoc 28

10/16/2020 Sharkey Issaquena Academy 0, Manchester Academy 54

10/16/2020 Simmons 36, Ethel 9

10/16/2020 Simpson Academy 35, Park Place Christian Academy 19

10/16/2020 South Jones 17, Brookhaven 28

10/16/2020 South Pike 34, Raymond 0

10/16/2020 Southaven 19, Olive Branch 14

10/16/2020 St. Andrew's Episcopal 29, Yazoo County 38

10/16/2020 St. Joseph 20, Bayou Academy 14

10/16/2020 St. Joseph Catholic 0, St. Stanislaus 41

10/16/2020 St. Patrick 0, Perry Central 43

10/16/2020 Starkville 9, Madison Central 15

10/16/2020 Stringer 47, Leake County 30

10/16/2020 Sylva Bay Academy 14, Bowling Green 20

10/16/2020 Thrasher 16, Falkner 0

10/16/2020 Tishomingo County 35, North Pontotoc 42

10/16/2020 Tupelo 30, Lewisburg 14

10/16/2020 Tupelo Christian Prep 63, Vardaman 14

10/16/2020 Tylertown 14, Magee 46

10/16/2020 Union 33, Scott Central 38

10/16/2020 Union Christian Academy , Franklin Academy

10/16/2020 Washington 28, St. Aloysius 43

10/16/2020 Wayne County 0, Pascagoula

10/16/2020 West Jones 13, Laurel 19

10/16/2020 West Lincoln 28, Loyd Star 26

10/16/2020 West Memphis Christian 0, Delta Academy 18

10/16/2020 Wilkinson County 0, Hazlehurst 38

10/16/2020 Winona Christian 33, Marshall Academy 7

10/16/2020 Winston Academy 34, Clinton Christian Academy 0

10/16/2020 Yazoo City , Gentry

10/17/2020 Morton 49, Southeast Lauderdale 6

10/19/2020 Parklane Academy 44, Amite School Center 0

Check Also

Resurrection – Football

Resurrection Catholic School has two open dates for the 2017 football schedule: August 25 (Away or …