Home / Sports / Football / Football games for 8-26-16
Photo by Keith Warren

Football games for 8-26-16

 

Mississippi High School Activities Association football games for 8/26/2016

Date Sport Level Home Away Site Time
08/26/2016 Football Varsity ABERDEEN NEW HOPE ABERDEEN HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity ALCORN CENTRAL TISHOMINGO ALCORN CENTRAL HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity BALDWYN BOONEVILLE BALDWYN HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity BASSFIELD FORREST CO AHS BASSFIELD HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity BAY HIGH TAYLORSVILLE BAY HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity BILOXI TBA BILOXI HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity BRANDON MADISON CENTRAL BRANDON HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity BRUCE VARDAMAN BRUCE HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity CENTER HILL TBA Center Hill HIgh School 7:00 PM
Football Varsity CHARLESTON OLIVE BRANCH CHARLESTON HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity CHOCTAW CENTRAL UNION CHOCTAW CENTRAL HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity CLINTON RIDGELAND CLINTON HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity COAHOMA COUNTY BYHALIA COAHOMA CO. HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity COFFEEVILLE WATER VALLEY COFFEEVILLE HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity COLLINS PRENTISS COLLINS HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity COLUMBIA EAST MARION COLUMBIA HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity COLUMBUS NOXUBEE COUNTY COLUMBUS HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity DIBERVILLE PICAYUNE DIBERVILLE HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity DURANT PUCKETT DURANT HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity EAST CENTRAL STONE EAST CENTRAL HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity EAST SIDE KENNEDY JOHN F EAST SIDE HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity EAST WEBSTER NOXAPATER EAST WEBSTER HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity ETHEL HOULKA ETHEL HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity FLORENCE CRYSTAL SPRINGS FLORENCE HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity FRENCH CAMP EUPORA FRENCH CAMP 7:00 PM
Football Varsity GEORGE COUNTY GREENE COUNTY GEORGE CO. HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity Germantown YAZOO COUNTY Germantown HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity GREENVILLE CLARKSDALE GREENVILLE- HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity GRENADA GREENWOOD GRENADA HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity GULFPORT PETAL GULFPORT HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity HATLEY SMITHVILLE HATLEY HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity HAZLEHURST FOREST HAZLEHURST HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity HEIDELBERG SE LAUDERDALE HEIDELBERG HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity HERNANDO TBA HERNANDO HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity HICKORY FLAT WEST TALLAHATCHIE ASHLAND HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity HOLLY SPRINGS TBA HOLLY SPRINGS HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity HOLMES COUNTY CENTRAL HS GENTRY HOLMES COUNTY CENTRAL HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity HORN LAKE Memphis Kirby HORN LAKE HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity HOUSTON CALHOUN CITY HOUSTON HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity INDEPENDENCE PORT GIBSON INDEPENDENCE HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity J Z GEORGE PHILADELPHIA J Z GEORGE HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity JEFFERSON COUNTY NATCHEZ JEFFERSON CO HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity JIM HILL CALLAWAY HUGHES FIELD 7:00 PM
Football Varsity KEMPER COUNTY QUITMAN (V) KEMPER CO HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity KOSCIUSKO NE LAUDERDALE KOSCIUSKO HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity KOSSUTH PONTOTOC KOSSUTH HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity Lake Cormorant TBA Lake Cormorant HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity LAWRENCE CO WEST MARION LAWRENCE CO HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity LEAKE CENTRAL HIGH SCHOOL LEAKE COUNTY LEAKE CENTRAL HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity LEFLORE COUNTY AMANDA ELZY LEFLORE COUNTY HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity LELAND SHAW LELAND HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity LEWISBURG TBA Lewisburg HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity LONG BEACH SOUTH JONES LONG BEACH HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity LOYD STAR MCLAURIN LOYD STAR AC 7:00 PM
Football Varsity M S PALMER ROSA FORT M S PALMER HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity MAGEE SALEM MAGEE HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity MANTACHIE BELMONT MANTACHIE HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity MCCOMB HARRISON CENTRAL MCCOMB HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity MERIDIAN SOUTH PANOLA MERIDIAN HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity MOOREVILLE CALEDONIA MOOREVILLE HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity MOSS POINT GAUTIER MOSS POINT HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity MOUNT OLIVE MIZE MOUNT OLIVE HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity MURRAH FOREST HILL NEWELL FIELD 7:00 PM
Football Varsity NANIH WAIYA CLARKDALE NANIH WAIYA HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity NESHOBA CENTRAL NEWTON COUNTY NESHOBA CENTRAL HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity NETTLETON SHANNON NETTLETON HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity NEW ALBANY ITAWAMBA NEW ALBANY HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity NORTH FORREST LUMBERTON NORTH FORREST HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity NORTH PANOLA COAHOMA AHS NORTH PANOLA HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity NW RANKIN BROOKHAVEN NW RANKIN HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity OXFORD HS STARKVILLE OXFORD HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity PASCAGOULA OCEAN SPRINGS PASCAGOULA HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity PASS CHRISTIAN RESURRECTION PASS CHRISTIAN HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity PEARL WARREN CENTRAL PEARL HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity PEARL RIVER CENTRAL POPLARVILLE PEARL RIVER CENTRAL HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity PERRY CENTRAL TBA PERRY CENTRAL HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity PISGAH ST ALOYSIUS PISGAH HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity PROVINE LANIER NORTH JACKSON FIELD 7:00 PM
Football Varsity RALEIGH NEWTON RALEIGH HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity RAY BROOKS OBANNON RAY BROOKS SCHOOL 7:00 PM
Football Varsity RAYMOND MENDENHALL RAYMOND HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity RICHLAND PELAHATCHIE Richland HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity RICHTON ENTERPRISE (V) RICHTON HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity RIPLEY NORTH PONTOTOC RIPLEY HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity RULEVILLE BROAD STREET RULEVILLE CENTRAL 7:00 PM
Football Varsity SALTILLO AMORY SALTILLO HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity SCOTT CENTRAL MCADAMS SCOTT CENTRAL HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity SEBASTOPOL LAKE SEBASTOPOL HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity SEMINARY PURVIS SEMINARY HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity SOUTH DELTA SIMMONS SOUTH DELTA HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity SOUTH PIKE FRANKLIN CO SOUTH PIKE HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity SOUTH PONTOTOC OKOLONA SOUTH PONTOTOC HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity SOUTHAVEN TBA SOUTHAVEN HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity ST ANDREWS RIVERSIDE ST ANDREWS HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity St Patrick TBA St patrick HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity ST STANISLAUS St Paul Episcapal ST STANISLAUS HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity STRAYHORN TBA Strayhorn High School 7:00 PM
Football Varsity THRASHER POTTS CAMP THRASHER HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity TUPELO CORINTH TUPELO HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity Tupelo Christian High School TBA Tupelo Christian HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity TYLERTOWN NORTH PIKE TYLERTOWN HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity VELMA JACKSON CANTON VELMA JACKSON HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity VICKSBURG TERRY TERRY HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity Victory Christian Tabernacle Victory Christian 7:00 PM
Football Varsity WAYNE COUNTY OAK GROVE WAYNE COUNTY HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity WESSON SUMRALL Co-Lin Community College 7:00 PM
Football Varsity WEST BOLIVAR CLEVELAND WEST BOLIVAR HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity WEST HARRISON COUNTY HANCOCK West Harrison HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity WEST JONES NE JONES WEST JONES HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity WEST LAUDERDALE MORTON WEST LAUDERDALE H 7:00 PM
Football Varsity WEST LINCOLN Sacred Heart Catholic School WEST LINCOLN HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity WEST LOWNDES Starkville Academy WEST LOWNDES HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity WEST POINT LOUISVILLE WEST POINT HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity WILKINSON COUNTY AMITE COUNTY WILKINSON COUNTY HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity WINONA Choctaw County HS WINONA HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity YAZOO CITY HUMPHREYS COUNTY YAZOO CITY HS 7:00 PM

Check Also

Boys soccer standings 1-15-17

Boys Soccer Standings From MaxPreps Reports Team Region Div. W Div. L Div. T Div. …