Home / Sports / Football / Football games for 9-2-16
Photo by Randy Williams

Football games for 9-2-16

 

Date Sport Level Home Away Site Time
09/01/2016 Football Varsity BAY SPRINGS NE JONES BAY SPRINGS HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity BIGGERSVILLE Tupelo Christian High School BIGGERSVILLE HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity WALNUT ALCORN CENTRAL WALNUT HS 7:00 PM
09/02/2016 Football Varsity ABERDEEN AMORY ABERDEEN HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity AMANDA ELZY KENNEDY JOHN F AMANDA ELZY HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity AMITE COUNTY SOUTH PIKE Amite County High 7:00 PM
Football Varsity BALDWYN KOSSUTH BALDWYN HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity BAY HIGH HANCOCK BAY HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity BOGUE CHITTO WESSON BOGUE CHITTO HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity BOONEVILLE NETTLETON BOONEVILLE HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity BRANDON CLINTON BRANDON HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity BROAD STREET COAHOMA AHS BROAD STREET HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity BROOKHAVEN LAWRENCE CO BROOKHAVEN HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity BYERS H W LEAKE COUNTY BYERS H W HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity CALLAWAY PROVINE NEWELL FIELD 7:00 PM
Football Varsity CANTON YAZOO CITY CANTON HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity Choctaw County HS EAST WEBSTER Choctaw County HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity CLARKSDALE GREENWOOD CLARKSDALE HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity CLEVELAND HORN LAKE CLEVELAND HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity COFFEEVILLE BRUCE COFFEEVILLE HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity CORINTH RIPLEY CORINTH HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity CRYSTAL SPRINGS SOUTH DELTA CRYSTAL SPRINGS HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity DESOTO CENTRAL TBA DESOTO CENTRAL HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity DIBERVILLE PASCAGOULA DIBERVILLE HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity DURANT RIVERSIDE DURANT HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity EAST MARION WEST MARION EAST MARION HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity ENTERPRISE 7 MOUNT OLIVE ENTERPRISE HS 7 7:00 PM
Football Varsity FLORENCE MCLAURIN FLORENCE HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity FRANKLIN CO NORTH PIKE FRANKLIN CO HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity FRENCH CAMP WINONA FRENCH CAMP 7:00 PM
Football Varsity GAUTIER VANCLEAVE GAUTIER HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity GENTRY RULEVILLE GENTRY HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity GREENE COUNTY EAST CENTRAL GREENE CO HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity GRENADA LAFAYETTE GRENADA HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity GULFPORT TBA GULFPORT HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity HAMILTON HATLEY HAMILTON HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity HARRISON CENTRAL MOSS POINT HARRISON CEN HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity HATTIESBURG COLLINS HATTIESBURG HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity HOLMES COUNTY CENTRAL HS SOUTHAVEN HOLMES COUNTY CENTRAL HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity HOUSTON OKOLONA HOUSTON HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity HUMPHREYS COUNTY LELAND HUMPHREYS CO HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity ITAWAMBA SALTILLO ITAWAMBA HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity J Z GEORGE MONTGOMERY CO J Z GEORGE HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity JIM HILL MURRAH HUGHES FIELD 7:00 PM
Football Varsity LAKE NANIH WAIYA East Central CC #1 7:00 PM
Football Varsity Lake Cormorant HOLLY SPRINGS Lake Cormorant HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity LAUREL OAK GROVE LAUREL HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity LEAKE CENTRAL HIGH SCHOOL WEST LAUDERDALE LEAKE CENTRAL HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity LEFLORE COUNTY CHARLESTON LEFLORE COUNTY HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity LEWISBURG BYHALIA Lewisburg HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity LOUISVILLE KEMPER COUNTY LOUISVILLE HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity LUMBERTON POPLARVILLE LUMBERTON HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity MADISON CENTRAL OXFORD HS MADISON CENTRAL HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity MAGEE HAZLEHURST MAGEE HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity MANTACHIE SOUTH PONTOTOC MANTACHIE HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity MCADAMS WEST LOWNDES MCADAMS HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity MENDENHALL Germantown MENDENHALL HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity MERIDIAN WAYNE COUNTY MERIDIAN HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity MORTON JEFFERSON COUNTY MORTON HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity NE LAUDERDALE SE LAUDERDALE NE LAUDERDALE HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity NEW HOPE COLUMBUS NEW HOPE HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity NEW SITE MOOREVILLE MARIETTA Elem. 7:00 PM
Football Varsity NEWTON SCOTT CENTRAL NEWTON HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity NEWTON COUNTY RAYMOND NEWTON COUNTY HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity NORTH FORREST SEMINARY NORTH FORREST HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity NORTH PANOLA Benton County NORTH PANOLA HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity NORTH PONTOTOC FALKNER NORTH PONTOTOC ATT CNT 7:00 PM
Football Varsity NOXAPATER UNION NOXAPATER HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity NOXUBEE COUNTY FOREST NOXUBEE COUNTY HS 6:30 PM
Football Varsity NW RANKIN PEARL NW RANKIN HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity OLIVE BRANCH TBA OLIVE BRANCH HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity PELAHATCHIE VELMA JACKSON PELAHATCHIE AC 7:00 PM
Football Varsity PERRY CENTRAL RICHTON PERRY CENTRAL HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity PETAL GEORGE COUNTY PETAL HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity PHILADELPHIA NESHOBA CENTRAL PHILADELPHIA HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity PICAYUNE ST MARTIN PICAYUNE HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity PISGAH ST ANDREWS PISGAH HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity PONTOTOC NEW ALBANY PONTOTOC HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity PRENTISS HEIDELBERG PRENTISS HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity PURVIS BASSFIELD PURVIS HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity QUITMAN (V) WEST JONES QUITMAN HS (V) 7:00 PM
Football Varsity RALEIGH MIZE RALEIGH HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity RAY BROOKS WEST BOLIVAR RAY BROOKS SCHOOL 7:00 PM
Football Varsity RESURRECTION TBA PASCAGOULA HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity RIDGELAND TERRY RIDGELAND HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity ROSA FORT EAST SIDE ROSA FORT HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity SACRED HEART LOYD STAR Sacred Heart Sports Complex 7:00 PM
Football Varsity SALEM PUCKETT SALEM HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity SENATOBIA INDEPENDENCE SENATOBIA HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity SHANNON TUPELO SHANNON HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity SHAW COAHOMA COUNTY SHAW HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity SIMMONS OBANNON SIMMONS HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity SMITHVILLE EUPORA SMITHVILLE HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity SOUTH JONES PASS CHRISTIAN SOUTH JONES HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity SOUTH PANOLA GREENVILLE SOUTH PANOLA HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity ST JOE Madison ST ALOYSIUS ST JOSEPH MADISON 7:00 PM
Football Varsity ST STANISLAUS LONG BEACH ST STANISLAUS HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity STARKVILLE WEST POINT STARKVILLE HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity STONE FORREST CO AHS St patrick HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity STRAYHORN TBA Strayhorn High School 7:00 PM
Football Varsity STRINGER ENTERPRISE (V) STRINGER ATTENDANCE CENTER 7:00 PM
Football Varsity TAYLORSVILLE MRA TAYLORSVILLE HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity THRASHER East Union(Union Co. Schools) THRASHER HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity TISHOMINGO BELMONT TISHOMINGO CO HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity TYLERTOWN MCCOMB TYLERTOWN HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity VARDAMAN HOULKA VARDAMAN HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity VICKSBURG WARREN CENTRAL VICKSBURG HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity Victory Christian Unity Christian Victory Christian 7:00 PM
Football Varsity WATER VALLEY CALHOUN CITY WATER VALLEY HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity WEST LINCOLN SUMRALL WEST LINCOLN HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity WEST TALLAHATCHIE M S PALMER WEST TALLAHATCHIE HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity WINGFIELD FOREST HILL SOUTH JACKSON FIELD 7:00 PM
Football Varsity YAZOO COUNTY RICHLAND YAZOO COUNTY HS 7:00 PM

Check Also

Boys soccer standings 1-15-17

Boys Soccer Standings From MaxPreps Reports Team Region Div. W Div. L Div. T Div. …