Home / Sports / Football / Week 6 football standings
Petal's Joseph Peters (12) fights off a Pearl defender on a punt return. Pearl and Petal played in a Class 6A football game on Friday, Sept. 23, 2016. Photo by Keith Warren

Week 6 football standings

From MaxPreps Reports

Team Region Div. W Div. L Div. T Div. Pct. Wins Losses Ties Pct. PF PA
1A
Region 1
Vardaman Region 1 3 0 0 1.000 5 1 0 0.833 223 108
West Lowndes Region 1 2 0 0 1.000 4 0 0 1.000 174 6
Smithville Region 1 2 0 0 1.000 4 1 0 0.800 167 96
Hamilton Region 1 1 1 0 0.500 1 4 0 0.200 42 178
Thrasher Region 1 1 2 0 0.333 3 3 0 0.500 189 202
Biggersville Region 1 0 3 0 0.000 1 5 0 0.167 64 216
Coldwater Region 1 0 0 0 0.000 0 0 0 0.000 0 0
Coffeeville Region 1 0 2 0 0.000 0 5 0 0.000 24 245
Falkner Region 1 0 1 0 0.000 0 5 0 0.000 47 161
Region 2
Shaw Region 2 1 0 0 1.000 3 3 0 0.500 80 90
Simmons Region 2 0 0 0 0.000 5 0 0 1.000 166 54
Kennedy Region 2 0 1 0 0.000 2 3 0 0.400 58 124
Broad Street Region 2 0 0 0 0.000 1 3 0 0.250 44 76
Brooks Region 2 0 0 0 0.000 0 3 0 0.000 6 99
Region 3
Nanih Waiya Region 3 3 0 0 1.000 5 1 0 0.833 240 71
Sebastopol Region 3 2 1 0 0.667 3 3 0 0.500 67 137
French Camp Academy Region 3 2 1 0 0.667 2 4 0 0.333 126 159
Noxapater Region 3 2 1 0 0.667 2 4 0 0.333 92 82
Ethel Region 3 1 1 0 0.500 2 3 0 0.400 70 123
McAdams Region 3 1 1 0 0.500 1 4 0 0.200 80 231
Leake County Region 3 1 2 0 0.333 2 3 0 0.400 105 137
Durant Region 3 0 2 0 0.000 0 5 0 0.000 51 160
Montgomery County Region 3 0 3 0 0.000 0 5 0 0.000 44 260
Region 4
Stringer Region 4 2 0 0 1.000 4 2 0 0.667 161 144
Resurrection Catholic Region 4 1 0 0 1.000 5 1 0 0.833 210 76
Lumberton Region 4 1 0 0 1.000 3 2 0 0.600 172 172
Sacred Heart Region 4 1 1 0 0.500 3 2 0 0.600 147 153
Salem Region 4 1 1 0 0.500 1 4 0 0.200 93 165
Mount Olive Region 4 0 2 0 0.000 2 4 0 0.333 136 158
Bogue Chitto Region 4 0 2 0 0.000 0 6 0 0.000 52 227
2A
Region 1
East Union Region 1 0 0 0 0.000 5 1 0 0.833 243 127
Walnut Region 1 0 0 0 0.000 4 2 0 0.667 171 92
Potts Camp Region 1 0 0 0 0.000 2 3 0 0.400 125 144
Baldwyn Region 1 0 0 0 0.000 2 4 0 0.333 119 118
Byers Region 1 0 0 0 0.000 1 5 0 0.167 54 235
Mantachie Region 1 0 0 0 0.000 1 5 0 0.167 95 192
Region 2
West Tallahatchie Region 2 0 0 0 0.000 5 1 0 0.833 168 69
Strayhorn Region 2 0 0 0 0.000 3 1 0 0.750 102 64
Coahoma County Region 2 0 0 0 0.000 3 3 0 0.500 116 79
J.Z. George Region 2 0 0 0 0.000 3 3 0 0.500 138 139
Coahoma Agricultural Region 2 0 0 0 0.000 0 6 0 0.000 72 186
Region 3
South Delta Region 3 0 0 0 0.000 4 2 0 0.667 174 177
Leflore County Region 3 0 0 0 0.000 3 3 0 0.500 103 125
O’Bannon Region 3 0 0 0 0.000 3 3 0 0.500 106 146
West Bolivar Region 3 0 0 0 0.000 3 3 0 0.500 115 79
Riverside Region 3 0 0 0 0.000 2 4 0 0.333 134 157
Leland Region 3 0 1 0 0.000 0 5 1 0.083 26 127
Region 4
Calhoun City Region 4 0 0 0 0.000 5 1 0 0.833 193 61
East Webster Region 4 0 0 0 0.000 5 1 0 0.833 197 86
Eupora Region 4 0 0 0 0.000 4 2 0 0.667 208 102
Winona Region 4 0 0 0 0.000 4 2 0 0.667 206 106
Bruce Region 4 0 0 0 0.000 2 4 0 0.333 149 127
Okolona Region 4 0 0 0 0.000 1 5 0 0.167 108 162
Region 5
Union Region 5 0 0 0 0.000 6 0 0 1.000 193 55
Bay Springs Region 5 0 0 0 0.000 4 2 0 0.667 223 68
Enterprise Region 5 0 0 0 0.000 4 2 0 0.667 204 152
Heidelberg Region 5 0 0 0 0.000 4 2 0 0.667 200 132
Newton Region 5 0 0 0 0.000 4 2 0 0.667 109 112
Clarkdale Region 5 0 0 0 0.000 2 4 0 0.333 87 141
Region 6
Puckett Region 6 0 0 0 0.000 5 1 0 0.833 233 80
St. Joseph Catholic Region 6 0 0 0 0.000 5 1 0 0.833 218 129
Pisgah Region 6 0 0 0 0.000 4 2 0 0.667 194 157
Scott Central Region 6 0 0 0 0.000 4 2 0 0.667 149 79
Lake Region 6 0 0 0 0.000 1 4 0 0.200 107 149
Pelahatchie Region 6 0 0 0 0.000 1 4 0 0.200 138 189
Region 7
Bassfield Region 7 1 0 0 1.000 4 2 0 0.667 181 114
Prentiss Region 7 0 0 0 0.000 4 2 0 0.667 91 108
Enterprise Region 7 0 0 0 0.000 3 2 0 0.600 117 97
Loyd Star Region 7 0 0 0 0.000 2 4 0 0.333 183 135
Amite County Region 7 0 0 0 0.000 1 4 0 0.200 94 154
West Lincoln Region 7 0 0 0 0.000 1 4 0 0.200 96 193
Region 8
Mize Region 8 0 0 0 0.000 1 5 0 0.167 83 234
Richton Region 8 0 0 0 0.000 1 5 0 0.167 125 271
Taylorsville Region 8 0 0 0 0.000 1 5 0 0.167 119 231
East Marion Region 8 0 0 0 0.000 0 6 0 0.000 54 248
North Forrest Region 8 0 0 0 0.000 0 6 0 0.000 130 187
3A
Region 1
Kossuth Region 1 0 0 0 0.000 5 1 0 0.833 252 150
Booneville Region 1 0 0 0 0.000 4 1 0 0.800 125 74
Benton County [Hickory Flat/Ashland] Region 1 0 0 0 0.000 3 2 0 0.600 142 71
Alcorn Central Region 1 0 0 0 0.000 2 4 0 0.333 117 172
Belmont Region 1 0 0 0 0.000 1 4 0 0.200 92 121
New Site Region 1 0 0 0 0.000 0 5 0 0.000 56 198
Region 2
North Panola Region 2 0 0 0 0.000 6 0 0 1.000 204 76
Charleston Region 2 0 0 0 0.000 4 2 0 0.667 174 95
Palmer Region 2 0 0 0 0.000 4 2 0 0.667 166 78
Independence Region 2 0 0 0 0.000 3 3 0 0.500 161 114
Holly Springs Region 2 0 0 0 0.000 1 5 0 0.167 74 151
Water Valley Region 2 0 0 0 0.000 1 5 0 0.167 125 245
Region 3
Ruleville Central Region 3 1 0 0 1.000 3 3 0 0.500 97 69
East Side Region 3 0 0 0 0.000 6 0 0 1.000 176 60
Velma Jackson Region 3 0 0 0 0.000 4 1 0 0.800 176 74
Humphreys County Region 3 0 0 0 0.000 4 2 0 0.667 144 132
Yazoo County Region 3 0 0 0 0.000 3 2 0 0.600 159 90
Amanda Elzy Region 3 0 0 0 0.000 1 4 1 0.250 54 155
Region 4
Hatley Region 4 0 0 0 0.000 4 2 0 0.667 198 115
South Pontotoc Region 4 0 0 0 0.000 4 2 0 0.667 176 154
North Pontotoc Region 4 0 0 0 0.000 3 3 0 0.500 192 173
Mooreville Region 4 0 0 0 0.000 2 3 0 0.400 130 134
Aberdeen Region 4 0 0 0 0.000 1 5 0 0.167 112 224
Nettleton Region 4 0 0 0 0.000 0 4 0 0.000 56 187
Region 5
Kemper County Region 5 0 0 0 0.000 5 1 0 0.833 161 113
Choctaw County Region 5 0 0 0 0.000 4 2 0 0.667 147 143
Forest Region 5 0 0 0 0.000 4 2 0 0.667 121 116
Philadelphia Region 5 0 0 0 0.000 4 2 0 0.667 132 124
Southeast Lauderdale Region 5 0 0 0 0.000 3 2 0 0.600 108 94
Choctaw Central Region 5 0 0 0 0.000 0 5 0 0.000 69 186
Region 6
Raleigh Region 6 0 0 0 0.000 6 0 0 1.000 270 79
Magee Region 6 0 0 0 0.000 4 2 0 0.667 197 181
St. Andrews Episcopal Region 6 0 0 0 0.000 3 2 0 0.600 78 96
Morton Region 6 0 0 0 0.000 3 3 0 0.500 181 188
Crystal Springs Region 6 0 0 0 0.000 0 6 0 0.000 70 203
McLaurin Region 6 0 0 0 0.000 0 6 0 0.000 24 221
Region 7
Port Gibson Region 7 1 0 0 1.000 3 2 0 0.600 100 88
Hazlehurst Region 7 0 0 0 0.000 5 0 0 1.000 196 52
Wesson Region 7 0 0 0 0.000 4 2 0 0.667 176 169
Wilkinson County Region 7 0 0 0 0.000 3 3 0 0.500 174 183
Franklin County Region 7 0 0 0 0.000 2 4 0 0.333 150 142
Jefferson County Region 7 0 0 0 0.000 1 4 0 0.200 118 152
Region 8
Tylertown Region 8 0 0 0 0.000 5 0 0 1.000 145 71
West Marion Region 8 0 0 0 0.000 5 1 0 0.833 238 152
Perry Central Region 8 0 0 0 0.000 4 2 0 0.667 196 132
Seminary Region 8 0 0 0 0.000 4 2 0 0.667 193 158
Collins Region 8 0 0 0 0.000 1 6 0 0.143 116 223
St. Patrick Region 8 0 0 0 0.000 0 6 0 0.000 34 223
4A
Region 1
Pontotoc Region 1 0 0 0 0.000 6 0 0 1.000 248 95
Itawamba Agricultural Region 1 0 0 0 0.000 5 0 0 1.000 145 45
Shannon Region 1 0 0 0 0.000 4 1 0 0.800 145 95
Amory Region 1 0 0 0 0.000 4 2 0 0.667 162 124
Corinth Region 1 0 0 0 0.000 3 3 0 0.500 175 166
Tishomingo County Region 1 0 0 0 0.000 3 3 0 0.500 148 164
Region 2
Senatobia Region 2 0 0 0 0.000 4 1 0 0.800 159 81
Lafayette Region 2 0 0 0 0.000 3 2 0 0.600 123 71
Ripley Region 2 0 0 0 0.000 3 2 0 0.600 133 134
Byhalia Region 2 0 0 0 0.000 2 3 0 0.400 63 137
New Albany Region 2 0 0 0 0.000 2 4 0 0.333 118 173
Rosa Fort Region 2 0 0 0 0.000 0 5 0 0.000 40 159
Region 3
Greenwood Region 3 0 0 0 0.000 2 3 0 0.400 106 130
Cleveland Region 3 0 0 0 0.000 2 4 0 0.333 90 153
Raymond Region 3 0 0 0 0.000 1 5 0 0.167 116 164
Gentry Region 3 0 0 0 0.000 0 6 0 0.000 40 134
Yazoo City Region 3 0 0 0 0.000 0 6 0 0.000 54 243
Region 4
Houston Region 4 0 0 0 0.000 5 1 0 0.833 171 65
Caledonia Region 4 0 0 0 0.000 3 2 0 0.600 165 131
Leake Central Region 4 0 0 0 0.000 3 3 0 0.500 101 86
Louisville Region 4 0 0 0 0.000 2 4 0 0.333 154 141
Noxubee County Region 4 0 0 0 0.000 2 4 0 0.333 132 159
Kosciusko Region 4 0 0 0 0.000 1 4 0 0.200 84 128
Region 5
West Lauderdale Region 5 0 0 0 0.000 6 0 0 1.000 174 41
Northeast Jones Region 5 0 0 0 0.000 3 2 0 0.600 119 102
Mendenhall Region 5 0 0 0 0.000 3 4 0 0.429 182 189
Newton County Region 5 0 0 0 0.000 2 4 0 0.333 89 112
Northeast Lauderdale Region 5 0 0 0 0.000 2 4 0 0.333 144 162
Quitman Region 5 0 0 0 0.000 2 4 0 0.333 111 168
Region 6
Florence Region 6 0 0 0 0.000 4 2 0 0.667 159 106
South Pike Region 6 0 1 0 0.000 3 2 0 0.600 120 115
North Pike Region 6 0 0 0 0.000 3 3 0 0.500 145 145
Richland Region 6 0 0 0 0.000 3 3 0 0.500 175 202
McComb Region 6 0 0 0 0.000 2 3 0 0.400 170 190
Lawrence County Region 6 0 0 0 0.000 1 5 0 0.167 161 199
Region 7
Poplarville Region 7 0 0 0 0.000 3 1 0 0.750 120 103
Sumrall Region 7 0 0 0 0.000 4 2 0 0.667 207 174
Purvis Region 7 0 0 0 0.000 3 2 0 0.600 147 143
Greene County Region 7 0 0 0 0.000 2 3 0 0.400 148 181
Columbia Region 7 0 0 0 0.000 1 3 0 0.250 111 141
Forrest County Agricultural Region 7 0 1 0 0.000 1 4 0 0.200 83 160
Region 8
St. Stanislaus Region 8 1 0 0 1.000 4 1 0 0.800 167 116
Pass Christian Region 8 0 0 0 0.000 3 2 0 0.600 143 114
East Central Region 8 0 0 0 0.000 3 3 0 0.500 262 189
Bay Region 8 0 0 0 0.000 2 3 0 0.400 115 176
Moss Point Region 8 0 1 0 0.000 2 3 0 0.400 100 109
Vancleave Region 8 0 1 0 0.000 0 5 0 0.000 49 155
5A
Region 1
Clarksdale Region 1 1 0 0 1.000 5 1 0 0.833 202 45
West Point Region 1 1 0 0 1.000 4 1 0 0.800 125 68
Lake Cormorant Region 1 1 0 0 1.000 3 3 0 0.500 177 81
Center Hill Region 1 1 0 0 1.000 2 3 0 0.400 96 110
New Hope Region 1 0 1 0 0.000 3 2 0 0.600 151 151
Oxford Region 1 0 1 0 0.000 2 3 0 0.400 74 110
Lewisburg Region 1 0 1 0 0.000 2 4 0 0.333 129 211
Saltillo Region 1 0 1 0 0.000 1 5 0 0.167 105 177
Region 2
Grenada Region 2 1 0 0 1.000 4 1 0 0.800 122 46
Germantown Region 2 1 0 0 1.000 3 2 0 0.600 111 131
Neshoba Central Region 2 1 0 0 1.000 3 3 0 0.500 97 136
Canton Region 2 1 0 0 1.000 2 3 0 0.400 120 154
Vicksburg Region 2 0 1 0 0.000 4 2 0 0.667 176 108
Holmes County Central Region 2 0 1 0 0.000 2 3 0 0.400 106 89
Lanier Region 2 0 2 0 0.000 0 5 0 0.000 33 216
Ridgeland Region 2 0 1 0 0.000 0 6 0 0.000 115 222
Region 3
Provine Region 3 2 0 0 1.000 4 2 0 0.667 161 84
Brookhaven Region 3 1 0 0 1.000 4 1 0 0.800 143 106
Laurel Region 3 1 0 0 1.000 4 1 0 0.800 151 90
Wayne County Region 3 1 0 0 1.000 1 4 0 0.200 110 164
South Jones Region 3 0 1 0 0.000 5 1 0 0.833 156 69
Wingfield Region 3 0 1 0 0.000 4 1 0 0.800 193 131
West Jones Region 3 0 1 0 0.000 3 2 0 0.600 128 119
Natchez Region 3 0 1 0 0.000 1 4 0 0.200 83 140
Region 4
Picayune Region 4 1 0 0 1.000 5 0 0 1.000 199 86
Stone Region 4 1 0 0 1.000 4 1 0 0.800 208 98
Hattiesburg Region 4 1 0 0 1.000 4 2 0 0.667 263 152
Pascagoula Region 4 1 0 0 1.000 2 3 0 0.400 86 103
Long Beach Region 4 2 3 0 0.400 2 4 0 0.333 85 160
Pearl River Central Region 4 0 1 0 0.000 2 3 0 0.400 135 144
Gautier Region 4 0 1 0 0.000 1 4 0 0.200 107 166
West Harrison Region 4 0 1 0 0.000 1 4 0 0.200 77 159
6A
Region 1
Tupelo Region 1 1 0 0 1.000 5 0 0 1.000 151 50
Southaven Region 1 1 0 0 1.000 5 1 0 0.833 170 88
Columbus Region 1 1 0 0 1.000 3 2 0 0.600 170 87
South Panola Region 1 1 0 0 1.000 2 4 0 0.333 81 113
Horn Lake Region 1 0 1 0 0.000 5 1 0 0.833 178 68
Hernando Region 1 0 1 0 0.000 4 1 0 0.800 201 91
DeSoto Central Region 1 0 1 0 0.000 4 2 0 0.667 129 134
Olive Branch Region 1 0 1 0 0.000 0 5 0 0.000 80 179
Region 2
Clinton Region 2 1 0 0 1.000 5 0 0 1.000 194 92
Warren Central Region 2 1 0 0 1.000 5 0 0 1.000 161 84
Starkville Region 2 1 0 0 1.000 4 1 0 0.800 120 69
Greenville Region 2 1 0 0 1.000 3 3 0 0.500 166 149
Callaway Region 2 0 1 0 0.000 5 1 0 0.833 190 119
Northwest Rankin Region 2 0 1 0 0.000 4 2 0 0.667 178 97
Madison Central Region 2 0 1 0 0.000 2 3 1 0.417 113 130
Murrah Region 2 0 1 0 0.000 2 4 0 0.333 117 160
Region 3
Meridian Region 3 1 0 0 1.000 5 1 0 0.833 167 104
Brandon Region 3 1 0 0 1.000 4 2 0 0.667 168 97
Petal Region 3 1 0 0 1.000 3 2 0 0.600 166 131
Oak Grove Region 3 1 0 0 1.000 3 3 0 0.500 177 184
Forest Hill Region 3 0 1 0 0.000 3 3 0 0.500 129 158
Terry Region 3 0 1 0 0.000 3 3 0 0.500 106 110
Pearl Region 3 0 1 0 0.000 2 3 0 0.400 140 98
Jim Hill Region 3 0 1 0 0.000 1 5 0 0.167 114 215
Region 4
Gulfport Region 4 2 0 0 1.000 3 2 0 0.600 119 107
Ocean Springs Region 4 1 0 0 1.000 4 1 0 0.800 117 95
D’Iberville Region 4 1 0 0 1.000 3 2 0 0.600 130 132
Harrison Central Region 4 1 0 0 1.000 3 2 0 0.600 164 167
Hancock Region 4 0 1 0 0.000 3 2 0 0.600 149 87
St. Martin Region 4 0 1 0 0.000 3 3 0 0.500 229 241
Biloxi Region 4 0 1 0 0.000 2 3 0 0.400 79 137
George County Region 4 0 1 0 0.000 2 3 0 0.400 204 184
8
8 Man
King’s Court Christian Academy 8 Man 0 1 0 0.000 2 3 0 0.400 100 161
Central
Unity Christian Academy 8 Man 0 0 0 0.000 0 6 0 0.000 38 269
MAIS
North Sunflower Academy 8 Man 1 0 0 1.000 5 1 0 0.833 240 126
Delta Academy 8 Man 1 0 0 1.000 4 1 0 0.800 164 120
Strider Academy 8 Man 1 1 0 0.500 2 4 0 0.333 112 216
Marvell Academy 8 Man 0 0 0 0.000 5 0 0 1.000 188 52
Delta Streets Academy 8 Man 0 2 0 0.000 2 4 0 0.333 186 204
Kemper Academy 8 Man 1 0 0 1.000 5 0 0 1.000 282 78
Central Academy 8 Man 1 0 0 1.000 2 3 0 0.400 119 158
Calhoun Academy 8 Man 0 1 0 0.000 0 5 0 0.000 66 238
Hebron Christian 8 Man 0 1 0 0.000 0 5 0 0.000 14 234
Park Place Christian Academy 8 Man 2 0 0 1.000 5 2 0 0.714 250 148
Christian Collegiate Academy 8 Man 0 0 0 0.000 2 2 0 0.500 130 122
Rebul Academy 8 Man 0 1 0 0.000 2 5 0 0.286 184 306
Calvary Christian 8 Man 0 0 0 0.000 0 0 0 0.000 0 0
Mt. Salus Christian 8 Man 0 0 0 0.000 0 0 0 0.000 0 0
Tallulah Academy 8 Man 2 0 0 1.000 5 0 0 1.000 268 109
Franklin Academy 8 Man 2 0 0 1.000 3 3 0 0.500 266 227
Briarfield Academy 8 Man 2 1 0 0.667 3 2 0 0.600 222 157
Humphreys Academy 8 Man 0 2 0 0.000 3 3 0 0.500 252 170
Sharkey Issaquena Academy 8 Man 0 1 0 0.000 2 3 0 0.400 184 204
Tensas Academy 8 Man 0 2 0 0.000 2 3 0 0.400 84 150
District 1
Marshall Academy District 1 1 0 0 1.000 4 1 0 0.800 161 54
Lee Academy District 1 1 0 0 1.000 3 3 0 0.500 95 109
Tunica Academy District 1 1 1 0 0.500 2 3 0 0.400 48 158
West Memphis Christian District 1 1 1 0 0.500 1 5 0 0.167 68 157
DeSoto District 1 0 2 0 0.000 0 6 0 0.000 49 188
District 2
Winona Christian District 2 3 0 0 1.000 5 1 0 0.833 200 121
Deer Creek District 2 1 1 0 0.500 4 2 0 0.667 166 105
Carroll Academy District 2 0 1 0 0.000 4 2 0 0.667 167 94
Oak Hill Academy District 2 0 1 0 0.000 2 4 0 0.333 117 202
Columbus Christian Academy District 2 0 1 0 0.000 1 5 0 0.167 67 213
District 3
Canton Academy District 3 2 0 0 1.000 6 0 0 1.000 201 36
Tri-County Academy District 3 2 0 0 1.000 6 0 0 1.000 208 100
Benton Academy District 3 1 1 0 0.500 1 5 0 0.167 66 202
Greenville Christian District 3 0 2 0 0.000 3 4 0 0.429 168 229
Central Holmes Christian District 3 0 3 0 0.000 0 6 0 0.000 46 190
District 4
Prentiss Christian District 4 2 0 0 1.000 6 0 0 1.000 268 34
Newton County Academy District 4 0 0 0 0.000 3 3 0 0.500 177 108
Sylva Bay Academy District 4 0 1 0 0.000 3 3 0 0.500 127 153
Wayne Academy District 4 0 1 0 0.000 2 4 0 0.333 98 146
District 5
Trinity Episcopal Day School District 5 2 0 0 1.000 3 3 0 0.500 201 250
Presbyterian Christian District 5 0 0 0 0.000 6 0 0 1.000 242 110
Wilkinson County Christian District 5 0 0 0 0.000 4 1 0 0.800 182 93
Amite School Center District 5 0 2 0 0.000 2 5 0 0.286 131 176
District 6
Prairie View Academy District 6 2 0 0 1.000 3 1 0 0.750 118 73
Claiborne Academy District 6 1 0 0 1.000 1 5 0 0.167 163 229
Glenbrook District 6 1 1 0 0.500 2 4 0 0.333 97 137
Riverdale Academy District 6 0 0 0 0.000 2 2 0 0.500 174 126
River Oaks District 6 0 1 0 0.000 1 5 0 0.167 114 232
Union Christian Academy District 6 0 2 0 0.000 0 5 0 0.000 46 180
District 1
Indianola Academy District 1 3 0 0 1.000 6 0 0 1.000 205 85
St. Joseph District 1 2 1 0 0.667 4 2 0 0.667 214 60
Lee Academy District 1 1 1 0 0.500 1 5 0 0.167 36 215
Bayou Academy District 1 1 2 0 0.333 3 3 0 0.500 159 169
North Delta District 1 1 2 0 0.333 2 4 0 0.333 146 166
Kirk Academy District 1 0 2 0 0.000 1 5 0 0.167 107 211
District 2
Heritage Academy District 2 1 0 0 1.000 5 1 0 0.833 228 111
Leake Academy District 2 1 0 0 1.000 2 4 0 0.333 91 142
Winston Academy District 2 0 1 0 0.000 3 3 0 0.500 137 112
Starkville Academy District 2 0 1 0 0.000 2 2 0 0.500 73 83
District 3
Manchester Academy District 3 3 0 0 1.000 5 2 0 0.714 177 124
Hartfield Academy District 3 2 1 0 0.667 4 2 0 0.667 163 86
Central Hinds Academy District 3 0 1 0 0.000 4 2 0 0.667 207 82
Riverfield Academy District 3 0 2 0 0.000 2 4 0 0.333 138 176
Porter’s Chapel Academy District 3 0 0 0 0.000 0 6 0 0.000 27 202
St. Aloysius District 3 0 1 0 0.000 0 6 0 0.000 112 184
District 4
Columbia Academy District 4 1 0 0 1.000 5 1 0 0.833 247 99
Adams County Christian District 4 1 0 0 1.000 4 2 0 0.667 166 125
Simpson Academy District 4 1 0 0 1.000 4 2 0 0.667 124 112
Cathedral District 4 1 1 0 0.500 2 4 0 0.333 92 172
Brookhaven Academy District 4 0 3 0 0.000 0 6 0 0.000 60 234
District 5
Centreville Academy District 5 2 0 0 1.000 4 2 0 0.667 158 120
Central Private District 5 1 1 0 0.500 3 1 0 0.750 106 67
Bowling Green District 5 1 1 0 0.500 2 3 0 0.400 78 109
Silliman Institute District 5 0 1 0 0.000 0 4 0 0.000 43 160
Ben’s Ford Christian District 5 0 1 0 0.000 0 5 0 0.000 18 199
District 1
Jackson Academy District 1 1 0 0 1.000 4 2 0 0.667 154 135
Pillow Academy District 1 1 0 0 1.000 4 2 0 0.667 183 93
Madison-Ridgeland Academy District 1 0 0 0 0.000 3 3 0 0.500 181 163
Washington District 1 0 1 0 0.000 2 3 0 0.400 67 91
Magnolia Heights District 1 0 1 0 0.000 2 4 0 0.333 98 156
District 2
Oak Forest Academy District 2 1 0 0 1.000 4 2 0 0.667 193 131
Copiah Academy District 2 1 1 0 0.500 5 1 0 0.833 262 61
Parklane Academy District 2 0 0 0 0.000 3 2 0 0.600 128 124
Hillcrest Christian District 2 0 1 0 0.000 2 4 0 0.333 106 184
District 3
Jackson Prep District 3 1 0 0 1.000 6 0 0 1.000 240 58
Lamar District 3 0 1 0 0.000 5 2 0 0.714 200 131
East Rankin Academy District 3 0 0 0 0.000 2 3 0 0.400 97 114

Check Also

This is our backup web site

Please visit http://www.misshsaa.com for our active web site. This site is used for emergencies and …